Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 MelBushO 3 - Eaglemont

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 MelBushO 3 - Eaglemont
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Sunday 22 May 2016

Classes: Show all | A | B | C | D

1 - Long Hard

5 500 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers30:385:34
2Kerrin RattrayMelbourne Forest Racers32:29+1:515:54
3Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering35:22+4:446:25
4Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers35:28+4:506:26
4Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers35:28+4:506:26
6Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers37:06+6:286:44
7Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:00+7:226:54
8Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:26+8:487:10
9Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers39:52+9:147:14
10Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers39:57+9:197:15
11Matt van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:15+9:377:19
12Glen CharltonOrienteering Victoria40:47+10:097:24
13Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club42:57+12:197:48
14Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering43:55+13:177:59
15Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering44:40+14:028:07
16Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering44:43+14:058:07
17Jarrod HarrisDandenong Ranges Orienteering45:12+14:348:13
18Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers45:20+14:428:14
19Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers46:14+15:368:24
20Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering46:32+15:548:27
21David CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:43+16:058:29
22Alex IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers46:51+16:138:31
23Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:55+16:178:31
24Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:06+16:288:33
25Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:21+16:438:36
26Ron ScholesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:56+17:188:42
27Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers48:35+17:578:50
28Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers49:35+18:579:00
29Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering51:46+21:089:24
30David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers52:44+22:069:35
31Chris BallardBayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:16+24:3810:02
32Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl55:27+24:4910:04
33John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl56:41+26:0310:18
34Katherine TurnerOrienteering Victoria1:01:25+30:4711:10
35Andrew HunterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:01:48+31:1011:14
36Ian GreenwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:01:56+31:1811:15
37Steven LawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:02:55+32:1711:26
38Oscar LouwDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:04:35+33:5711:44
39Eric LouwDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:04:43+34:0511:46
40Deb SutherlandBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:47+35:0911:57
41Katherine DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:54+35:1611:58
42Emma MorrisDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:07:44+37:0612:18
43Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:08:42+38:0412:29
44James KercherOrienteering Victoria1:11:52+41:1413:04
45Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:15:40+45:0213:45
46Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:16:37+45:5913:55
47Ian MathiesonOrienteering Victoria1:31:08+1:00:3016:34
48Michael StillwellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:31:44+1:01:0616:40
Trudi ErsvaerOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Adam BrownOrienteering Victoriadid not finish

2 - Short Hard

4 300 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers37:168:40
2Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club39:24+2:089:09
3Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club40:37+3:219:26
4Bryan StokesOrienteering Victoria41:21+4:059:36
5David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:06+7:5010:29
6Richard StanawayOrienteering Victoria49:04+11:4811:24
7Chris CroweOrienteering Victoria49:12+11:5611:26
8Niina KauttoMelbourne Forest Racers49:28+12:1211:30
9Mike WhittonDandenong Ranges Orienteering50:56+13:4011:50
10Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:36+14:2012:00
11Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering52:36+15:2012:13
12Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:48+15:3212:16
13Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering52:56+15:4012:18
14Alicia CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl52:57+15:4112:18
15Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club54:11+16:5512:36
16Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club54:15+16:5912:36
17John LaytonOrienteering Victoria54:30+17:1412:40
18Peter KempsterNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl56:13+18:5713:04
19Peter MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl56:59+19:4313:15
20Zoe MorrisDandenong Ranges Orienteering58:47+21:3113:40
21Daniel CahirOrienteering Victoria58:54+21:3813:41
22Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:45+22:2913:53
23Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:02:05+24:4914:26
24David CassarOrienteering Victoria1:03:04+25:4814:40
25Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:14+25:5814:42
26Barry GilesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:04:06+26:5014:54
27Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteers1:04:15+26:5914:56
28Julie FrancisOrienteering Victoria1:04:25+27:0914:58
29Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:06:55+29:3915:33
30Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:07:14+29:5815:38
31James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:07:16+30:0015:38
32Suzanne OCallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:27+33:1116:23
33Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:11:29+34:1316:37
34Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:13:41+36:2517:08
35Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:16:13+38:5717:43
36Reve CashmoreOrienteering Victoria1:18:27+41:1118:14
37Noel McVeyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:23:16+46:0019:21
38Lauren JacksonDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:25:57+48:4119:59
39Dianne ShaldersVictorian ARDF Group1:36:34+59:1822:27
39Henk DejongVictorian ARDF Group1:36:34+59:1822:27
41Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:43:36+1:06:2024:05
Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Alex ShepherdNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Nathan ScheepersOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Thyme ScotneyOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Eloise MorrisOrienteering Victoriadid not finish
Rachel BrownYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing
Andrew FrancisOrienteering Victorianot competing

3 - Moderate

3 100 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steven OconnellBayside Kangaroos Orienteers34:0310:59
2Shawn MitchellDandenong Ranges Orienteering36:43+2:4011:50
3Lincoln BittingerOrienteering Victoria37:02+2:5911:56
4Seb VuatOrienteering Victoria37:13+3:1012:00
5Family MitchellDandenong Ranges Orienteering40:02+5:5912:54
6Lauris StirlingNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl42:44+8:4113:47
7David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club43:13+9:1013:56
8Maya BennetteNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl43:17+9:1413:57
9Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl43:25+9:2214:00
10Family JackaOrienteering Victoria46:18+12:1514:56
11Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers46:37+12:3415:02
12Matthew LaytonOrienteering Victoria47:02+12:5915:10
13Xander GreenhalghOrienteering Victoria47:06+13:0315:11
14Graeme NewtonOrienteering Victoria50:34+16:3116:18
15Sophie BittingerOrienteering Victoria54:05+20:0217:26
16Erin Van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:34+21:3117:55
17Gwen YeeOrienteering Victoria56:36+22:3318:15
18Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club58:38+24:3518:54
19Debbie CassarBayside Kangaroos Orienteers58:56+24:5319:00
20Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club59:04+25:0119:03
21Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:02:00+27:5720:00
22Ian BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:02:13+28:1020:04
23Tony De gabrieleOrienteering Victoria1:03:23+29:2020:26
24Ian StirlingNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:04:23+30:2020:46
25Michael PerkinsOrienteering Victoria1:04:31+30:2820:48
26Brianna MorganOrienteering Victoria1:06:24+32:2121:25
27Peter BlackYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:09+33:0621:39
28Tom CroweOrienteering Victoria1:07:22+33:1921:43
29Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:42+38:3923:27
30Jan ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club1:13:32+39:2923:43
31John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:14:44+40:4124:06
32Kathy RichardsOrienteering Victoria1:16:40+42:3724:43
33Gwennnyth BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:16:41+42:3824:44
34Andrew BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:16:42+42:3924:44
35Kelly LaneBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:16:52+42:4924:47
36Ray ScaddanOrienteering Victoria1:17:06+43:0324:52
37Family Williams-PolleyOrienteering Victoria1:17:33+43:3025:00
38Ian MorganOrienteering Victoria1:19:46+45:4325:43
39Beth RobertsOrienteering Victoria1:24:27+50:2427:14
40Alex RobertsOrienteering Victoria1:24:29+50:2627:15
41Ashton CampbellOrienteering Victoria1:54:32+1:20:2936:56
42Jaxon CampbellOrienteering Victoria1:54:45+1:20:4237:00
Aidan MayallOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Louise GrayOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Andrew FrancisOrienteering Victoriadid not finish
Emily BrooksOrienteering Victorianot competing
Bridget OkeefeOrienteering Victorianot competing
Jim ZengOrienteering Victorianot competing
Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing
Ted TaylorOrienteering Victorianot competing
Mae SmithOrienteering Victorianot competing
Amber LouwDandenong Ranges Orienteeringnot competing
Robyn OliverOrienteering Victorianot competing

4 - Easy

1 600 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl20:0612:33
2Annabelle HarperOrienteering Victoria21:29+1:2313:25
3Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:40+1:3413:32
4Oliver HarperOrienteering Victoria22:04+1:5813:47
5Claire AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:23+2:1713:59
6Natasha SmithOrienteering Victoria22:25+2:1914:00
7Marta MejiaBendigo Orienteers24:32+4:2615:20
8Zoe DaviesMelbourne Forest Racers25:18+5:1215:48
9Bridget OkeefeOrienteering Victoria25:20+5:1415:50
10Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering25:56+5:5016:12
11Katherine T.Orienteering Victoria26:12+6:0616:22
12William ErasmusOrienteering Victoria26:38+6:3216:38
13Kim LajoieOrienteering Victoria26:39+6:3316:39
14Robyn OliverOrienteering Victoria27:05+6:5916:55
15Hannah AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:07+7:0116:56
16Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club28:05+7:5917:33
17Ben CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club31:01+10:5519:23
18Rachel BrownYarra Valley Orienteering Club31:24+11:1819:37
19Spencer FamilyOrienteering Victoria34:22+14:1621:28
20Catherine JaggsOrienteering Victoria34:34+14:2821:36
21Jim ZengOrienteering Victoria36:40+16:3422:55
22Timmy HessOrienteering Victoria36:57+16:5123:05
23Family GazzolaOrienteering Victoria37:06+17:0023:11
24Amber LouwDandenong Ranges Orienteering37:58+17:5223:43
25Mae SmithOrienteering Victoria39:18+19:1224:33
26Amy HobbsOrienteering Victoria39:36+19:3024:45
27Emily BrooksOrienteering Victoria39:42+19:3624:48
28Isabel GreenhalghOrienteering Victoria40:03+19:5725:01
29Regina BelskiOrienteering Victoria40:16+20:1025:10
30Samuel BalmerOrienteering Victoria40:27+20:2125:16
31Fran MartinOrienteering Victoria42:09+22:0326:20
32Melanie AlbrechtOrienteering Victoria42:14+22:0826:23
33Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl42:50+22:4426:46
34Santi RomagosaOrienteering Victoria44:08+24:0227:35
35Freya RomagosaOrienteering Victoria44:32+24:2627:50
36Ted TaylorOrienteering Victoria54:58+34:5234:21
Lachlan BarnsOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Emily ArdernOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Donna AtkinsOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Zac CrellinOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Ted TaylorOrienteering Victorianot competing
Maya BennetteNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clnot competing
Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.