Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Plenty

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Plenty
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 19 June 2016

1 - Long Hard

5 900 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers41:577:06
2Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:34+2:377:33
3Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers45:17+3:207:40
4Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers47:04+5:077:58
5Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:34+5:378:03
6David CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:44+5:478:05
7Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:00+8:038:28
8Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers50:44+8:478:35
9Alex IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:29+9:328:43
10Steve BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers53:19+11:229:02
11Jarrod HarrisDandenong Ranges Orienteering53:58+12:019:08
12Steve LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:15+17:1810:02
13Ron ScholesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:47+18:5010:18
14Emma MorrisDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:01:10+19:1310:22
15Daniel TinkerOrienteering Victoria1:03:42+21:4510:47
16Chris Godfred-SpenningBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:41+23:4411:07
17John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:07:03+25:0611:21
18Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:59+26:0211:31
19Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:11:13+29:1612:04
20Nick KoperOrienteering Victoria1:11:31+29:3412:07
21Martin KozmaOrienteering Victoria1:11:51+29:5412:10
22Nick EddyOrienteering Victoria1:16:46+34:4913:00
23Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:19:35+37:3813:29
24Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:21:10+39:1313:45
25Leif WinbergOrienteering Victoria1:21:29+39:3213:48
26Daniel CahirOrienteering Victoria1:28:57+47:0015:04
27Simon MorrisOrienteering Victoria1:32:50+50:5315:44
28Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:33:21+51:2415:49
29Wayne BentonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:42:38+1:00:4117:23
30Louise CarrOrienteering Victoria1:44:26+1:02:2917:42
31Michael StillwellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:53:34+1:11:3719:14
Laura SpoonerOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Ian MathiesonOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

2 - Short Hard

4 575 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bryan StokesOrienteering Victoria40:418:53
2Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:14+9:3310:58
3Chris CroweOrienteering Victoria54:46+14:0511:58
4David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers54:50+14:0911:59
5Andy BlackOrienteering Victoria57:03+16:2212:28
6Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club57:16+16:3512:31
7Damian SpencerOrienteering Victoria1:01:36+20:5513:27
8Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:27+22:4613:52
9Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers1:04:44+24:0314:08
10Anthony HallDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:06:52+26:1114:36
11Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:15+26:3414:41
12Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:09:58+29:1715:17
13Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:26+29:4515:23
14Lincoln PatersonOrienteering Victoria1:11:01+30:2015:31
15Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:53+32:1215:55
16Paul BensonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:13:05+32:2415:58
17Matthew LaytonOrienteering Victoria1:17:48+37:0717:00
18Karen StrachanDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:18:42+38:0117:12
19Alicia CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:19:44+39:0317:25
20Alex ShepherdNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:25:09+44:2818:36
21Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:25:13+44:3218:37
22Peter MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:26:54+46:1318:59
23Zoe MorrisOrienteering Victoria1:35:08+54:2720:47
24Laurie NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:40:54+1:00:1322:03
25Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:43:57+1:03:1622:43
26Suzanne OCallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:44:04+1:03:2322:44
27David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:45:09+1:04:2822:59
28Lauris StirlingNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:46:28+1:05:4723:16
29Andrea JacksonDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:49:09+1:08:2823:51
30Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:55:41+1:15:0025:17
31Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:01:14+1:20:3326:29
32Ian StirlingNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:03:29+1:22:4826:59
33Sonia AliOrienteering Victoria2:07:38+1:26:5727:53
34Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:10:52+1:30:1128:36
Jill CochraneOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Eloise MorrisOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Mike WhittonDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish

3 - Moderate

3 600 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering29:098:05
2Deb SutherlandBayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:39+11:3011:17
3Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteers40:44+11:3511:18
4Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering45:23+16:1412:36
5Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering48:57+19:4813:35
6John ClaytonOrienteering Victoria50:00+20:5113:53
7Maya BennetteNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl52:39+23:3014:37
8Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club53:05+23:5614:44
9Angus HallDandenong Ranges Orienteering55:59+26:5015:33
10Kelly ChiuOrienteering Victoria58:24+29:1516:13
11Jasmine CroweOrienteering Victoria59:02+29:5316:23
12Graeme NewtonOrienteering Victoria59:32+30:2316:32
13Harry JackaOrienteering Victoria59:59+30:5016:39
14Julie FrancisOrienteering Victoria1:00:05+30:5616:41
15Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:12+31:0316:43
16Katherine TurnerOrienteering Victoria1:01:34+32:2517:06
17Parker FamilyOrienteering Victoria1:04:43+35:3417:58
18Doug HewardOrienteering Victoria1:05:29+36:2018:11
19Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:37+36:2818:13
20Des GregoryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:43+36:3418:15
21Peter BlackYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:06:43+37:3418:31
22Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club1:07:01+37:5218:36
23Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:10:00+40:5119:26
24Alexandra RobertsOrienteering Victoria1:12:30+43:2120:08
25Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:13:05+43:5620:18
26Jodi ChalmersBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:16:56+47:4721:22
27Debbie CassarBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:16:57+47:4821:22
28Ted HendyOrienteering Victoria1:17:03+47:5421:24
29Jan ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club1:18:07+48:5821:41
30Noel McVeyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:18:45+49:3621:52
31Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:49+52:4022:43
32Sophia SansomOrienteering Victoria1:22:12+53:0322:50
33Olivia BellOrienteering Victoria1:23:06+53:5723:05
34Jackson BellOrienteering Victoria1:23:10+54:0123:06
35Richard PaineOrienteering Victoria1:25:31+56:2223:45
36Kim LajoieOrienteering Victoria1:25:54+56:4523:51
37Lara BellOrienteering Victoria1:29:32+1:00:2324:52
38Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:31:20+1:02:1125:22
39The potatoes ScoutsOrienteering Victoria1:46:01+1:16:5229:26
40Doreen ScoutsOrienteering Victoria1:46:04+1:16:5529:27
41Hazelglen ScoutsOrienteering Victoria1:50:04+1:20:5530:34
42Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:54:31+1:25:2231:48
43Koalas ScoutsOrienteering Victoria2:29:34+2:00:2541:32
Andrew GardinerOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Ant LieuOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Janet SietsmaOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Family CochraneOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Isaac SansomOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Ben MorrisOrienteering Victoriadid not finish
James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteeringnot competing

4 - Easy

3 050 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl41:4713:41
2James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering42:34+0:4713:57
3Olivia JackaOrienteering Victoria43:15+1:2814:10
4Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club44:44+2:5714:40
5Lincoln BittingerOrienteering Victoria52:32+10:4517:13
6Franklin BittingerOrienteering Victoria54:53+13:0617:59
7Annabelle HarperOrienteering Victoria56:55+15:0818:39
8Oliver HarperOrienteering Victoria57:05+15:1818:42
9Benjamin HarperOrienteering Victoria57:19+15:3218:47
10Tom CroweOrienteering Victoria59:04+17:1719:21
11Dragons Hg scoutsOrienteering Victoria1:00:55+19:0819:58
12Mitch MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:11:28+29:4123:25
13Erica ParkerOrienteering Victoria1:12:09+30:2223:39
14Beth RobertsOrienteering Victoria1:12:33+30:4623:47
15Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:14:24+32:3724:23
16Baden MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:15:42+33:5524:49
17Jesse and sam GrahamOrienteering Victoria1:18:52+37:0525:51
18Ben CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:20:18+38:3126:19
19Amelie CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:21:29+39:4226:42
20Cub pack 2 Hg scoutsOrienteering Victoria1:23:19+41:3227:19
21Joshua LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:24:27+42:4027:41
22Hazel nut joeys Hg scoutsOrienteering Victoria1:30:24+48:3729:38
23Orlando TrebilcoOrienteering Victoria1:36:18+54:3131:34
24Carlton ScoutsOrienteering Victoria1:52:06+1:10:1936:45
Spencer FamilyOrienteering Victoriadid not finish
Maya BennetteNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.