Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 MelBushO 6 - Tikalara, Templestowe

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 MelBushO 6 - Tikalara, Templestowe
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 26 June 2016

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

1 - Long Hard

5 750 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers34:416:01
2Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering35:01+0:206:05
3Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers35:40+0:596:12
4Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers37:21+2:406:29
5Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:57+5:166:56
6Alex IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:15+5:347:00
7Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers40:33+5:527:03
8Leo TheoharisOrienteering Victoria41:07+6:267:09
9Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club41:16+6:357:10
10Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering41:48+7:077:16
11Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club41:55+7:147:17
12Ed SteenbergenOrienteering Victoria42:51+8:107:27
13Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club43:27+8:467:33
14Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:50+10:097:47
15Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:04+11:238:00
16Chris Godfred-SpenningBayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:06+12:258:11
17Emma MorrisDandenong Ranges Orienteering47:24+12:438:14
18Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers47:31+12:508:15
19Kirsten FairfaxMelbourne Forest Racers47:53+13:128:19
20Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers48:10+13:298:22
21Ron ScholesYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:37+13:568:27
22Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers50:38+15:578:48
23Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering51:15+16:348:54
24Austin ChungOrienteering Victoria52:23+17:429:06
25Wayne BentomBayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:28+17:479:07
26Alicia DymowskiDandenong Ranges Orienteering55:44+21:039:41
27John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl56:00+21:199:44
28Chris BallardBayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:54+23:1310:04
29Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering59:39+24:5810:22
30Martin KozmaOrienteering Victoria1:00:56+26:1510:35
31Daniel CahirOrienteering Victoria1:04:35+29:5411:13
32Gary FreudigmannOrienteering Victoria1:04:46+30:0511:15
33Louise CarrOrienteering Victoria1:06:42+32:0111:36
34Magnus NeergaardOrienteering Victoria1:06:53+32:1211:37
35Leif WinbergOrienteering Victoria1:09:24+34:4312:04
36Andrew HunterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:20:49+46:0814:03
37Peter ChenDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:20:52+46:1114:03
38Jarrah StreetOrienteering Victoria1:21:15+46:3414:07
39Mary EnterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:28:24+53:4315:22
40Ian MathiesonOrienteering Victoria1:47:30+1:12:4918:41
41Michael StillwellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:59:06+1:24:2520:42
42Matthew WhelanOrienteering Victoria2:00:25+1:25:4420:56
43Anthony JonesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:01:07+1:26:2621:03
Daniele FotiOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteersdid not finish

2 - Short Hard

3 925 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club28:087:10
2Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers31:11+3:037:56
3Henry ChungOrienteering Victoria33:23+5:158:30
4Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers34:42+6:348:50
5Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering34:44+6:368:50
6Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club34:55+6:478:53
7Mel GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club35:47+7:399:07
8Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:52+7:449:08
9Damian SpencerOrienteering Victoria36:11+8:039:13
10Jenny MitchellDandenong Ranges Orienteering36:26+8:189:16
11Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:32+8:249:18
12Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering37:46+9:389:37
13Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club37:56+9:489:39
14Jo TorrBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:22+10:149:46
15Mike WhittonDandenong Ranges Orienteering38:29+10:219:48
16Katherine DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club40:01+11:5310:11
17Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club40:54+12:4610:25
18Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:48+13:4010:38
19Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteers42:31+14:2310:49
20Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club42:49+14:4110:54
21Gary BuchanOrienteering Victoria43:57+15:4911:11
22Carlie RussellOrienteering Victoria45:06+16:5811:29
23Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering45:54+17:4611:41
24Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:00+18:5211:58
25James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering47:22+19:1412:04
26John RussellOrienteering Victoria48:04+19:5612:14
27Lincoln PatersonOrienteering Victoria48:08+20:0012:15
28Kieran JackaOrienteering Victoria48:48+20:4012:25
29David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club49:58+21:5012:43
30Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:18+22:1012:48
31Lauris StirlingNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl50:23+22:1512:50
32Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:42+22:3412:55
33Eloise MorrisOrienteering Victoria50:49+22:4112:56
34Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering51:35+23:2713:08
35Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:38+23:3013:09
36Michael HaywardNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl51:39+23:3113:09
37Kay RasidiOrienteering Victoria51:54+23:4613:13
38Julie FrancisOrienteering Victoria52:36+24:2813:24
39Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club53:06+24:5813:31
40Megan CarrOrienteering Victoria54:02+25:5413:45
41Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers54:15+26:0713:49
42Leone CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl56:59+28:5114:31
43Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering58:13+30:0514:49
44Karen StrachanDandenong Ranges Orienteering59:16+31:0815:05
45Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:37+31:2915:11
46Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:01:38+33:3015:42
47Alex ShepherdNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:02:46+34:3815:59
48Dennis TrewinOrienteering Victoria1:02:48+34:4016:00
49Ian StirlingNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:06:25+38:1716:55
50Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:08:24+40:1617:25
51Claire MartinOrienteering Victoria1:11:17+43:0918:09
52Ainslie CumminsDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:11:19+43:1118:10
53Lincoln BittingerOrienteering Victoria1:12:22+44:1418:26
54Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:13:23+45:1518:41
55Alex McAllisterOrienteering Victoria1:16:47+48:3919:33
56Family Scott-cochraneOrienteering Victoria1:36:13+1:08:0524:30
57Santosh KulkarniOrienteering Victoria1:39:13+1:11:0525:16
Deb SutherlandBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing

3 - Moderate

3 700 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hadyn TangMelbourne Forest Racers35:269:34
2Bruce LyonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:48+3:2210:29
3Zara VitirittiOrienteering Victoria42:36+7:1011:30
4Will DaveyOrienteering Victoria45:40+10:1412:20
5Chanelle VitirittiOrienteering Victoria52:26+17:0014:10
6Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl55:46+20:2015:04
7Graeme NewtonOrienteering Victoria57:28+22:0215:31
8Sophie TavernaOrienteering Victoria59:01+23:3515:57
9Sophia JackaOrienteering Victoria59:16+23:5016:01
10Kirra StreetOrienteering Victoria1:01:17+25:5116:33
11Maya BennetteNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:01:30+26:0416:37
12Hamish McMillanOrienteering Victoria1:06:34+31:0817:59
13Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:06:58+31:3218:05
14Ken MooreTuckonie Orienteering Club1:07:36+32:1018:16
15Stephanie RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:08:17+32:5118:27
16Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:08:48+33:2218:35
17Des GregoryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:09:34+34:0818:48
18Matas RadziukynasOrienteering Victoria1:22:38+47:1222:20
19Lauren JacksonDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:24:17+48:5122:46
20Laura JeffersonOrienteering Victoria1:28:28+53:0223:54
21Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:29:46+54:2024:15
22Jarrod HarrisDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:31:31+56:0524:44
23Fox ScotneyOrienteering Victoria1:54:35+1:19:0930:58
24Scott BinksOrienteering Victoria1:55:30+1:20:0431:12
25Thuyen NguyenOrienteering Victoria1:55:37+1:20:1131:14
26Rob ButtroseOrienteering Victoria1:57:02+1:21:3631:37
27Rob mili Smalley bajwaOrienteering Victoria2:00:10+1:24:4432:28
28Carly MarrinerOrienteering Victoria2:00:18+1:24:5232:30
Ian BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Angus HallDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish
Debbie CassarOrienteering Victoriadid not finish
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
Alex IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing

4 - Easy

2 100 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry JackaOrienteering Victoria17:598:33
2Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club23:50+5:5111:20
3Family MitchellDandenong Ranges Orienteering29:50+11:5114:12
4Annabelle HarperOrienteering Victoria30:41+12:4214:36
5Oliver HarperOrienteering Victoria32:49+14:5015:37
6Benjamin HarperOrienteering Victoria33:29+15:3015:56
7Josh MooreOrienteering Victoria35:01+17:0216:40
8Amelie BonaccorsoOrienteering Victoria37:11+19:1217:42
9Steph FongOrienteering Victoria37:35+19:3617:53
10Arika BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering37:44+19:4517:58
11Angus McMillanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:31+20:3218:20
12Sammy LoveOrienteering Victoria39:01+21:0218:34
13Lachlan McmillanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:23+22:2419:13
14Family SpencerOrienteering Victoria40:40+22:4119:21
15Lynda BerrettOrienteering Victoria41:05+23:0619:33
16Thuyen NguyenOrienteering Victoria43:58+25:5920:56
17Reynah TangOrienteering Victoria44:41+26:4221:16
18Luca BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering45:58+27:5921:53
19Mark GobbyOrienteering Victoria50:20+32:2123:58
20Angus HewittMelbourne Forest Racers52:48+34:4925:08
21Agnes RossOrienteering Victoria54:22+36:2325:53
22Jill CochraneOrienteering Victoria1:06:30+48:3131:40
23Donna AtkinsOrienteering Victoria1:34:10+1:16:1144:50
Ivy hazel ErsvaerOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Gary BuchanOrienteering Victorianot competing
Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing
Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing
Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.