Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships, race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Abominable O-Men / Red Roos
Date: Saturday 5 March 2016 - Sunday 6 March 2016

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

Classes: Show all | M21A | M10 | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M35A | M40A | M45A | M50A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90A | W21A | W10 | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W35A | W40A | W45A | W50A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90A | MJunB | MOpenB | WJunB | WOpenB | M/WJUNE | M/WOE | M/W10N | RedEOD | OrangeEOD | GreenEOD

M21A

2 910 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A15:385:22
2Theo FleurentBS A16:47+1:095:46
3Leon KeelyBG V16:49+1:115:46
4Dave MeyerSH N16:59+1:215:50
5Mark GregsonRR A17:15+1:375:55
6Andrew BarnettBS A17:24+1:465:58
7Martin DentRR A18:06+2:286:13
8Tomas KrajcaRR A18:16+2:386:16
9Ben RattrayOH S18:32+2:546:22
10Steven TodkillNC N20:17+4:396:58
11Simon RouseDR V20:55+5:177:11
12Jason McCraeRR A22:11+6:337:37
13Blair TrewinBS A22:30+6:527:43
14Matthew PurcellGS A23:41+8:038:08
15Samuel WilsonRR A30:33+14:5510:29
Grant BluettAO Amispunched
Emil GranqvistPO Adid not start

M10

1 240 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A11:139:02
2Thomas FisherPO A13:09+1:5610:36
3Peter AndersenBS A16:24+5:1113:13

M12A

1 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A21:3517:16

M14A

2 080 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A14:306:58
2David StocksBS A15:04+0:347:14
3Brendan WilsonBS A21:29+6:5910:19
4Joseph WilsonBS A21:45+7:1510:27
Toby LangBS Adid not start

M16A

2 510 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A16:406:38
2Tristan MillerBS A18:11+1:317:14
3Zac NeedhamRR A18:40+2:007:26
4Noah PolandBS A19:37+2:577:48
5Ryan StocksBS A19:56+3:167:56
Christian PiiroinenBS Adid not start

M20A

2 910 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleCH V18:076:13
2Ciaran LanePO A19:33+1:266:43
3Ewan BarnettBS A19:46+1:396:47
4Jesse PiiroinenBS A21:21+3:147:20
5Mark GlanvillePO A27:11+9:049:20
Hamish ProsserAO Adid not start

M35A

2 910 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jose ZapataCC N31:0110:39
2Scott CashmereBS A31:49+0:4810:56

M40A

2 910 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A22:127:37
2Robert FisherPO A40:49+18:3714:01

M45A

2 510 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A16:486:41
2Greg LanePO A23:16+6:289:16
3Peter AntcliffBS A25:46+8:5810:15
4Greg WilsonBS A27:18+10:3010:52
Peter MillerBS Amispunched

M50A

2 510 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A20:158:04
2Ari PiiroinenBS A24:10+3:559:37
3Michael BurtRR A24:58+4:439:56
4Chris AndersenBS A24:59+4:449:57
5Sean SunleyAO A32:55+12:4013:06
Stephen GoggsRR Amispunched
Andrew CheffersWE Adid not finish

M55A

2 510 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAO A19:037:35
2Phil WalkerPO A20:21+1:188:06
3Grant McDonaldAO A20:25+1:228:08
4Nick MelhuishPO A20:36+1:338:12
5Warwick DavisTK V21:26+2:238:32
6Alex DaveyWR N24:36+5:339:48
7Martin EtheringtonPO A24:50+5:479:53
8Jon GlanvillePO A26:42+7:3910:38
9Tony GarrPO A28:30+9:2711:21
10Andrew Cumming ThomWE A29:21+10:1811:41
11David JenkinsBS A32:35+13:3212:58
David PolandBS Amispunched

M60A

2 010 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul PrudhoeCC N18:599:26
2Bruce BowenPO A19:10+0:119:32
3John HardingPO A20:57+1:5810:25
4Andrew BlakersBS A22:07+3:0811:00
5Ron PallasUR N28:21+9:2214:06
Rodney ParkinBN Ndid not start

M65A

2 010 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gordon WilsonBN N18:519:22
2Bill JonesRR A19:50+0:599:52

M70A

2 010 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dick OgilvieUR N20:3910:16
2John Le CarpentierSH N21:11+0:3210:32
3Bill MonaghanPO A22:03+1:2410:58
4Eric WainwrightRR A22:36+1:5711:14
5Bryant AllenPO A24:09+3:3012:00
6Dave LottyUR N26:20+5:4113:06
7John SuominenWE A26:31+5:5213:11
8David HoggPO A26:41+6:0213:16

M75A

2 010 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SuttonRR A22:5011:21
2Peter MeyerSH N27:35+4:4513:43
3Robert MouattRR A31:21+8:3115:35
Geoffrey DabbBS Adid not start

M80A

2 010 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eino MeuronenBS A37:0418:26
Pauli PiiroinenBS Amispunched

M85A

2 010 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin PaineBS A31:2115:35

M90A

2 010 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A47:4723:46

W21A

2 510 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A16:566:44
2Grace CraneAO A18:05+1:097:12
3Sally-Anne HendersonNC N29:21+12:2511:41
4Phoebe DentCC N35:31+18:3514:09
Jo AllisonRR Amispunched
Briohny SeamanWR Ndid not start
Moira KufferAO Adid not start

W10

1 240 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A15:1212:15
2Luca Talbot-HoggPO A17:24+2:1214:01

W12A

1 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth AndersenBS A23:5019:04
Natalie MillerBS Adid not start

W14A

2 080 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A16:037:42
2Tamara NeedhamRR A27:55+11:5213:25

W20A

2 510 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A20:208:06
2Lucinda AntcliffBS A27:44+7:2411:02

W35A

2 510 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare LonerganBS A23:189:16

W40A

2 510 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A23:099:13
Helen FisherPO Amispunched

W45A

2 010 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A14:587:26
2Jennifer WebbAO A21:52+6:5410:52
3Edith GrayAO A22:33+7:3511:13
4Chris StocksBS A22:53+7:5511:23
5Hind NeedhamRR A36:41+21:4318:15

W50A

2 010 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A16:388:16
2Toni BrownBS A19:05+2:279:29
3Sue GarrPO A21:15+4:3710:34
4Julie SunleyAO A38:37+21:5919:12

W55A

2 010 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol HardingBS A18:419:17
2Debbie DaveyWR N18:44+0:039:19
3Liz AbbottPO A21:52+3:1110:52
4Mary McDonaldAO A24:47+6:0612:19
5Jane BarnettBS A25:40+6:5912:46
6Barbara MartinPO A30:31+11:5015:10

W60A

2 010 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia PrudhoeCC N20:4810:20

W65A

2 010 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A22:5011:21
2Kerryne JonesRR A31:59+9:0915:54
3Coral DowBS A32:12+9:2216:01
4Pat MiethkePO A35:58+13:0817:53
Valerie BarkerBS Amispunched

W70A

2 010 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra HoggPO A36:3518:12

W80A

2 010 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR N1:00:3430:07

MOpenB

2 080 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Del DotBS A16:197:50

OrangeEOD

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily WalterRR A17:55
2Jo HobsonBS A26:52+8:57

GreenEOD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A11:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.