Orienteering Australia

Official results for SNAP Sprint Series Event 3 - Lochiel Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SNAP Sprint Series Event 3 - Lochiel Park
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 19 February 2016

W Open Long

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alyce HEAPYalanga Orienteers30:409:35
2Sally YOUNGTintookies Orienteers35:52+5:1211:12
3Steph BACONNo club membership1:03:37+32:5719:52

M Open Long

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan MCCARTHYOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club18:025:38
2Nicholas CONGEDIOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club19:58+1:566:14
3Rhys FOGARTYOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club22:48+4:467:07
4Andrew MOGRIDGEWallaringa Orienteers23:47+5:457:25
5Jason SHAONo club membership29:57+11:559:21

W Vet Long

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra AFNANYalanga Orienteers27:568:43
2Robin UPPILLOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club28:40+0:448:57
3Susan GEORGETintookies Orienteers28:48+0:529:00
4Evelyn COLWELLOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club29:51+1:559:19
5Allison WHITTAKERTintookies Orienteers31:46+3:509:55
6Erica DIMENTTintookies Orienteers36:01+8:0511:15

M Vet Long

3 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AFNANYalanga Orienteers21:536:50
2Adrian UPPILLOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club24:15+2:227:34
3Steve COOPERYalanga Orienteers24:33+2:407:40
4Robert TUCKERYalanga Orienteers25:35+3:427:59
5Desmond NORMANTjuringa Orienteers26:51+4:588:23
6Greg ROWBERRYWallaringa Orienteers27:07+5:148:28
7Simon BURDENOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club27:39+5:468:38
8David GEORGETintookies Orienteers30:38+8:459:34
9Robert SMITHTintookies Orienteers31:13+9:209:45
10Trevor DIMENTTintookies Orienteers31:31+9:389:50
11Antonio GARCIA COUCETintookies Orienteers32:06+10:1310:01
12George REEVESTintookies Orienteers35:15+13:2211:00
13Robin ENGLISHWallaringa Orienteers36:46+14:5311:29
14Frank BURDENOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club37:48+15:5511:48

W Jun Long

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GEORGETintookies Orienteers21:386:45
2Meredith NORMANTjuringa Orienteers21:44+0:066:47
3Abigail GEORGETintookies Orienteers24:13+2:357:34

M Jun Long

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AFNANYalanga Orienteers18:345:48
2Remi AFNANYalanga Orienteers24:39+6:057:42
3Max GRIVELLTintookies Orienteers27:09+8:358:29
4Jack MARSCHALLTintookies Orienteers27:35+9:018:37

W Open Short

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MARSCHALLTintookies Orienteers24:4310:44
2Olivera WATERMANWallaringa Orienteers49:09+24:2621:22

W Vet Short

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SUCHOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club33:5614:45
2Marian ARTHURTintookies Orienteers43:40+9:4418:59

M Vet Short

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CAZZOLATOTjuringa Orienteers16:177:04
2Frank TOMASWallaringa Orienteers22:19+6:029:42
3Andrew WATERMANWallaringa Orienteers23:02+6:4510:00
4Peter KREMINSKIWallaringa Orienteers23:16+6:5910:06
5Clive ARTHURTintookies Orienteers23:25+7:0810:10
6David TILBROOKOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club29:30+13:1312:49
7John SUCHOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club37:05+20:4816:07

W Jun Short

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GRIVELLTintookies Orienteers43:1918:50

M Jun Short

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Finn FOGARTYOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club23:2510:10
2Daniel BURDENOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club34:29+11:0414:59
3Lucas BURDENOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club58:24+34:5925:23
4Toby CAZZOLATOTjuringa Orienteersdid not finish

Group Long

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lina HEUERNo club membership35:4511:10
1Sigrid HEUERNo club membership35:4511:10
2Ollie FREEMANNo club membership39:39+3:5412:23
2Dee KAYNo club membership39:39+3:5412:23

Group Short

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel MOONNo club membership24:4810:46
1Josie SMERNIKCasual Registrations24:4810:46
2Keren FAULKNERCasual Registrations31:53+7:0513:51
2Max FAULKNERCasual Registrations31:53+7:0513:51
3Lucy MOONNo club membership37:31+12:4316:18
3Kara SMERNIKCasual Registrations37:31+12:4316:18
3Philippa SMERNIKCasual Registrations37:31+12:4316:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.