Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cyclones Sprint #4 Ferny Grove State School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cyclones Sprint #4 Ferny Grove State School
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 27 February 2016

Long

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos14:00
2Tom RonnfeldtRange Runners14:54+0:54
3James SheldonUgly Gully15:36+1:36
4Jack NeumannEnoggeroos15:54+1:54
5Heather MuirEnoggeroos16:20+2:20
6Paulo Alvear-FujiEnoggeroos16:22+2:22
7Anna SheldonUgly Gully16:43+2:43
8Daniel GrayUgly Gully17:01+3:01
9Lauren BaadeUgly Gully17:47+3:47
10Caroline PigerreUgly Gully18:06+4:06
11Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos18:13+4:13
12Brenton GrayUgly Gully18:22+4:22
13Tony BryantEnoggeroos18:44+4:44
14Rowan RamamurthyEnoggeroos19:52+5:52
15Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos20:12+6:12
16Brendon HenryNo club20:17+6:17
17Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully20:22+6:22
18Meredith GrayUgly Gully21:07+7:07
19Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully21:08+7:08
20Helen BaadeUgly Gully21:32+7:32
21Ryan GrayUgly Gully22:09+8:09
22Mikaela GrayUgly Gully22:31+8:31
23Neil SimsonToohey Forest23:04+9:04
24John SoarEnoggeroos23:22+9:22
25David MorrisUgly Gully24:15+10:15
26Gordon MuirEnoggeroos24:18+10:18
27Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully24:22+10:22
28Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully25:00+11:00
29Juliana De NooyUgly Gully26:40+12:40
30Gerardo AlvearNo club26:48+12:48
31Scott FergusonUgly Gully27:16+13:16
32Lachlan FergusonUgly Gully27:17+13:17
33Elizabeth FergusonUgly Gully27:22+13:22
34Eve BensonNo club27:23+13:23
35James FergusonUgly Gully27:35+13:35
36Clive PopeUgly Gully28:27+14:27
37David ClarkEnoggeroos30:15+16:15
38Linda BurridgeUgly Gully31:50+17:50
39Jim BowlingEnoggeroos34:56+20:56
40Bas HugesNo club36:47+22:47
41Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully37:33+23:33
42Katey BrasseyNo club43:46+29:46
43Bob BaadeUgly Gully44:26+30:26
44Andrej PanjkovNo club45:27+31:27
Tim McIntyreUgly Gullymispunched
Christopher SpriggsUgly Gullymispunched
Alison BryantEnoggeroosmispunched
Su Yan TayUgly Gullymispunched

Short

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sharon WithersEnoggeroos16:44
2Joshua NewnesUgly Gully17:05+0:21
3Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos17:40+0:56
4Jillian CarrierEnoggeroos23:06+6:22
5Jen RamamurthyEnoggeroos23:25+6:41
6Fergus PaigeNo club23:44+7:00
7Pam CoxToohey Forest25:56+9:12
8Jack JonesNo club26:43+9:59
8Fin PaigeNo club26:43+9:59
10Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos26:45+10:01
11Barbara PopeUgly Gully27:00+10:16
12Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest28:45+12:01
13John CooperUgly Gully29:20+12:36
14Tracey FryeNo club33:57+17:13
15John ClarkEnoggeroos34:44+18:00

Schools Challenge

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jack JonesNo club9:18
2Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos10:21+1:03
3Fergus PaigeNo club11:44+2:26
4Callum BryantEnoggeroos18:20+9:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.