Orienteering Australia

Official results for Big Foot Sprints XVI - Sydney Uni

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Big Foot Sprints XVI - Sydney Uni
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 October 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

4 100 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BrownBF.N26:006:20
2Ben RattrayOH.S26:38+0:386:29
3Aidan DawsonGO.N26:49+0:496:32
4Daniel HillGO.N27:19+1:196:39
5Greg BarbourBF.N27:23+1:236:40
6Tim EffeneyUG.Q27:25+1:256:41
7Halvor Eid NielsenNTNUI27:40+1:406:44
8Patrik GunnarssonBF.N27:42+1:426:45
9Matthew HillGO.N28:03+2:036:50
10Mathieu McGuireUG.Q28:23+2:236:55
11Michael BurtonBF.N28:34+2:346:58
12Andrew MorrisNC.N29:03+3:037:05
13Michael BillinghurstWCOC30:00+4:007:19
14Matt WestwoodKO.W31:22+5:227:39
15Alan GardeNC.N31:26+5:267:40
16Shane TrotterNC.N31:43+5:437:44
17Huon WilsonGO.N31:44+5:447:44
18Ian JonesUR.N31:48+5:487:45
19Lawrence JonesUR.N31:51+5:517:46
20Lee CoadyWH.N32:50+6:508:00
21Duncan CurrieGO.N32:54+6:548:01
22Tony HillGO.N33:46+7:468:14
23Kar-Soon LimGO.N34:33+8:338:25
24Glenn BurgessNC.N34:34+8:348:25
25Alex KennedyGO.N34:39+8:398:27
26James LithgowGO.N34:40+8:408:27
27Daniel SmithWH.N34:55+8:558:30
28Jamie KennedyGO.N35:33+9:338:40
29Andrew LumsdenBF.N36:13+10:138:50
30Alex DaveyWR.N36:39+10:398:56
31Miles EllisBF.N36:43+10:438:57
32Paul MarshBF.N36:54+10:549:00
33Toby WilsonGO.N37:11+11:119:04
34Anthony DarrBF.N37:13+11:139:04
35Malcolm RobertsNC.N37:26+11:269:07
36Callum DavisBF.N37:28+11:289:08
37Mark RobinsonBN.N37:54+11:549:14
38Peter EffeneyUG.Q38:45+12:459:27
39Ross BarrGO.N39:46+13:469:41
40Gordon WilsonBN.N40:55+14:559:58
41Paul PrudhoeCC.N41:05+15:0510:01
42Larry WeissGO.N41:33+15:3310:08
43Ian JessupGO.N41:40+15:4010:09
44Matt HackettWH.N41:44+15:4410:10
45Terry BluettBN.N42:08+16:0810:16
46Samuel TsangBN.N42:30+16:3010:21
47Geoff PeelNC.N43:52+17:5210:41
48Peter ThomasonBN.N44:01+18:0110:44
49Andrew WisniewskiBF.N45:17+19:1711:02
50Peter ChanGO.N46:11+20:1111:15
51Ron JunghansGO.N46:16+20:1611:17
52Ted MulherinWH.N48:11+22:1111:45
53Neil HawthorneGO.N48:28+22:2811:49
54Dave LottyUR.N53:15+27:1512:59
55Ron PallasUR.N1:00:37+34:3714:47
56Dick OgilvieUR.N1:01:59+35:5915:07
57Terry MurphyUR.N1:02:32+36:3215:15
58Ross DukerAUS1:07:48+41:4816:32
Colin CurrieGO.Nmispunched
Jock DavisBF.Nmispunched
Graeme DawsonGO.Nmispunched
Nick DentCC.Nmispunched
Ian MillerWH.Nmispunched
Joel PutnamBN.Nmispunched
Dan RedfernGO.Nmispunched
Ewan ShinglerBF.Nmispunched
Andy SimpsonBF.Nmispunched
Grant BluettAO.Adid not finish
John Lecarpentierdid not finish
James McQuillanWH.Ndid not finish
Ondrej PavluUR.Ndid not finish
Mark FreemanBF.Ndid not start
Oliver FreemanBF.Ndid not start
Peter GarranAUSdid not start
Fedor IskhakovBN.Ndid not start
Oscar McNultyLOSTdid not start
Robert PrestonNC.Ndid not start
Neil ProsserBF.Ndid not start
Mark ShinglerBF.Ndid not start

Women

4 100 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel EffeneyUG.Q28:427:00
2Barbara HillGO.N28:44+0:027:00
3Mace NeveACT32:07+3:257:50
4Shannon JonesAO.A32:09+3:277:50
5Paula ShinglerBF.N32:12+3:307:51
6Tracy MarshBF.N32:17+3:357:52
7Katelyn EffeneyUG.Q33:20+4:388:07
8Nicola BlatchfordNC.N33:53+5:118:15
9Marina IskhakovaBN.N34:05+5:238:18
10Georgia JonesUR.N35:00+6:188:32
11Emily PrudhoeCC.N35:01+6:198:32
12Briohny SeamanWR.N35:03+6:218:32
13Michele DawsonGO.N36:00+7:188:46
14Linda SestaUR.N36:16+7:348:50
15Alice WestwoodKO.W37:33+8:519:09
16Karen BlatchfordNC.N38:10+9:289:18
17Carolyn MatthewsNC.N39:39+10:579:40
18Sue DavisBF.N39:47+11:059:42
19Margaret JonesUR.N40:03+11:219:46
20Lisa LinssenGO.N40:45+12:039:56
21Karin HefftnerGO.N40:52+12:109:58
22Alexa TroedsonBF.N41:59+13:1710:14
23Belinda KinneallyWH.N42:04+13:2210:15
24Hilary WoodCC.N42:35+13:5310:23
25Debbie ByersBF.N42:54+14:1210:27
26Airdrie LongGO.N43:41+14:5910:39
27Kate MorrisNC.N44:16+15:3410:47
28Julia PrudhoeCC.N44:22+15:4010:49
29Kylie HoffmanBF.N46:39+17:5711:22
30Jai Di TommasoGO.N46:54+18:1211:26
31Margaret PeelNC.N46:55+18:1311:26
32Lisa LampeUR.N48:22+19:4011:47
33Sharon BurgessNC.N55:22+26:4013:30
34Helen MurphyUR.N57:24+28:4214:00
35Nicola NyghBF.N1:03:48+35:0615:33
36Gayle ShepherdUR.N1:06:16+37:3416:09
37Lynda HewsonNC.N1:09:12+40:3016:52
38Sue ThomsonGO.N1:14:35+45:5318:11
39Clare JessupGO.N1:16:09+47:2718:34
40Maureen OgilvieUR.N1:25:15+56:3320:47
41Cheryl BluettBN.N1:39:53+1:11:1124:21
Louise BrooksAUSmispunched
Debbie DaveyWR.Nmispunched
Sophie JonesUR.Nmispunched
Claire BurgessNC.Ndid not finish
Caroline JerremsNONEdid not finish
Annette MilburnWCOCdid not finish
Ellen CurrieGO.Ndid not start
Barbara DawsonGO.Ndid not start
Joanna HillGO.Ndid not start
Linda LarsenGO.Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.