Official results for BikeQuest @ Bibra Lake

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BikeQuest @ Bibra Lake
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 19 March 2016

Score

10 000 m, 47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Duncan Sullivan Score: 1000 1:35:21 9:32
2 Sten Claessens Score: 1000 1:38:00 +2:39 9:48
3 Tim Sikma Score: 1000 1:51:16 +15:55 11:07
4 Ian Dalton Score: 1000 1:56:54 +21:33 11:41
5 Shane Lewis Score: 1000 1:57:30 +22:09 11:45
6 Ori Gudes Score: 980 1:59:24 +24:03 11:56
7 Janet Musker Score: 920 2:03:41 +28:20 12:22
8 Andrew Martin Score: 910 2:03:45 +28:24 12:22
9 Harry Nicholson Score: 900 2:00:01 +24:40 12:00
10 Richard Begley Score: 870 1:53:02 +17:41 11:18
11 Mark Newhouse Score: 860 2:01:14 +25:53 12:07
12 Ben Coetzer Score: 850 1:56:29 +21:08 11:38
13 Cedric Gros Score: 800 1:56:23 +21:02 11:38
14 Daniel Eves Score: 760 1:54:34 +19:13 11:27
15 Judy Wenban Score: 730 1:55:57 +20:36 11:35
16 Debbie McKay Score: 730 1:57:15 +21:54 11:43
17 Natasha Sparg Score: 700 2:20:04 +44:43 14:00
18 Natalie Jagals Score: 700 2:20:06 +44:45 14:00
19 Adam Nolan Score: 680 1:50:45 +15:24 11:04
20 Daniel Meeks Score: 680 1:50:48 +15:27 11:04
21 Adam Binks Score: 670 2:03:34 +28:13 12:21
22 Michael Dufty Score: 630 1:59:40 +24:19 11:58
23 Patrick Dufty Score: 630 1:59:43 +24:22 11:58
24 Penny Dufty Score: 610 1:46:45 +11:24 10:40
25 Phil Dufty Score: 610 1:46:49 +11:28 10:40
26 Mike Howe Score: 590 1:42:13 +6:52 10:13
27 Morgan Smith Score: 530 2:00:04 +24:43 12:00
28 Rohan Smith Score: 530 2:00:05 +24:44 12:00
29 Graham Smith Score: 530 2:00:10 +24:49 12:01
30 Mason Eves Score: 500 1:23:59 8:23
31 Peggy Whalley Score: 500 1:58:00 +22:39 11:48
32 Kellie Martin Score: 420 1:27:33 8:45
33 Rosemary Knight Score: 410 2:04:34 +29:13 12:27
34 Taneal ODea Score: 410 2:04:42 +29:21 12:28
35 Mandy de Vos Score: 370 2:01:41 +26:20 12:10
36 Michelle Davenport Score: 370 2:01:45 +26:24 12:10
37 Genevieve Matthews Score: 360 1:51:12 +15:51 11:07
38 Laura Davenport Score: 360 1:51:22 +16:01 11:08
39 Andrea Eves Score: 300 1:45:55 +10:34 10:35
40 Sasha Eves Score: 300 1:46:00 +10:39 10:36
41 Roxanne de Vos Score: 260 1:38:53 +3:32 9:53
42 Tom Brownlie Score: 180 1:38:06 +2:45 9:48
43 Fran Bourke Score: 70 1:16:22 7:38
44 Damien Bourke Score: 50 1:16:39 7:39
Hall Score: 0 did not finish
Justin Hall Score: 0 did not finish
Steve Whalley Score: 0 did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.