Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pewsey Vale OY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pewsey Vale OY
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 10 April 2016

W10A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S49:2024:40
2Emily MarschallTT S58:55+9:3529:27

W12A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S21:4410:20
2Jemima LloydTT S23:51+2:0711:21
3Jessica JarvisWA S24:21+2:3711:35

W16A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S42:4614:44
2Emily SorensenJoslin43:54+1:0815:08
3Abigail GeorgeTT S44:21+1:3515:17

W17-20A

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith NormanTJ S1:38:1020:27
2Sarah LimTJ S2:11:44+33:3427:26
3Alyce HeapYA S2:39:58+1:01:4833:19
Charlotte BraderTT Sdid not finish

W21A

8 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S1:45:4512:53

W21AS

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S56:0411:40

WOB

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra McKeanOH S1:04:2017:52
2Paula AshforthWA S1:26:59+22:3924:09
Carol SuchOH Smispunched

W35A

5 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S2:18:2925:10

W45A

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evelyn ColwellOH S1:36:1220:02
2Erica DimentTT S2:06:43+30:3126:23
3Susan GeorgeTT S2:20:19+44:0729:13
Jane FullerMagilldid not finish
Sandra AfnanYA Sdid not start

W55A

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillSA S43:1314:54
2Meredith RaschWA S1:06:32+23:1922:56

W55+AS

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth NicolsonYA S1:35:4833:02
2Janet HillyardTJ S2:01:12+25:2441:47

W65A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Ann NolanTJ Smispunched

M10A

2 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Marcus CazzolatoTJ Sdid not start
Ben MarschallTT Sdid not start

M14A

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S51:1111:54
2Max GrivellTT S52:11+1:0012:08
3Jack MarschallTT S53:39+2:2812:28
4Finn FogartyOH S58:53+7:4213:41
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not finish

M16A

5 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckYA S1:48:0019:38

M17-20A

8 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S1:22:3610:04
2Nicholas CongediOH S1:27:56+5:2010:43
Angus HainesOH Smispunched

M21A

9 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John NieuwenhovenTT S1:36:1110:34
Will KennedyWA Smispunched
Simon UppillOH Smispunched

M21AS

5 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryTT S1:00:0010:54
2Tyson HillyardWA S1:01:40+1:4011:12

MOB

4 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydSA S1:41:5623:42

M35A

9 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KennedyWA S2:18:4215:14

M45A

8 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperYA S1:45:0812:49
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:50:04+4:5613:25
Ruhi AfnanYA Smispunched

M45AS

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark OvertonWA S1:47:5822:29
2Robert KrieslTT S1:50:04+2:0622:55

M55A

4 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig ColwellOH S1:10:0914:36
2Dave NicolsonYA S1:19:21+9:1216:31
3Phil HazellTT S1:21:01+10:5216:52
4David GeorgeTT S1:25:44+15:3517:51
5Trevor DimentTT S1:34:51+24:4219:45
6Peter AshforthWA S1:36:23+26:1420:04
7Ian WinnOH S1:55:12+45:0324:00
8Garry HarrisSA S2:01:19+51:1025:16
9Antonio Garcia CouceTT S2:06:24+56:1526:20
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not finish

M55+AS

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Al SankauskasSA S59:3920:34
2Aylwin LimTJ S1:06:27+6:4822:54

M65A

4 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S1:03:1913:11
2Robert SmithTT S1:22:02+18:4317:05
3Robert TuckerYA S1:30:23+27:0418:49
4Piers ChapmanHOC USA2:10:18+1:06:5927:08
Frank BurdenOH Sdid not finish

M75A

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter KreminskiWA S1:05:2422:33
2George ReevesTT S1:08:41+3:1723:41
3Frank TomasWA S1:25:57+20:3329:38
4Gil HollambyTT S2:07:47+1:02:2344:03

4M

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David Simmons- -1:23:2317:22
2Chris Simmons- -1:46:18+22:5522:08
3Phil Stoeckel- -1:52:15+28:5223:23
4Jim RathjenWA S1:58:21+34:5824:39

5F

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S47:5716:32
2Zita SankauskasOH S1:21:32+33:3528:06

7M

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew WatermanWA S52:4614:39

7F

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lina Heuer- -1:37:1126:59

8M

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen Bollenhagen- -33:5516:09

8F

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill CongediOH S23:3311:12
2Olivera WatermanWA S31:07+7:3414:49
3Wendy Heap- -33:24+9:5115:54
4Ana PenckYA S54:16+30:4325:50

9F

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyOH S31:1315:36

4G

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Rachel BurdenOH Sdid not finish
Simon BurdenOH Sdid not finish

8G

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel BurdenOH S36:1817:17
1Lucas BurdenOH S36:1817:17
3Francesca MaresTT S50:46+14:2824:10
3Nicola MaresTT S50:46+14:2824:10
3Heather SmithTT S50:46+14:2824:10

9G

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kiana BattersOH S41:2320:41
1Saba SankauskasOH S41:2320:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.