Orienteering Australia

Official results for State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | M10A | W12A | M12A | W14A | M14A | W16A | M16A | M Junior B | W Junior B | W20A | M20A | W21A | M21A | W21AS | M21AS | W Open B | M Open B | Open Easy | W35A | M35A | W35AS | M35AS | W40A | M40A | W45A | M45A | W45AS | M45AS | W50A | M50A | W55A | M55A | W55AS | M55AS | W60A | M60A | W65A | M65A | W70A | M70A | W75 | M75A | W80A | M80A | Open Very Easy | Try Bush Orienteering | EOD Very Easy | EOD Easy | EOD Hard | EOD Moderate

M/W10N

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Rebecca CraigNC.Ncompleted
Alton FreemanBF.Ncompleted
Ariadna IskhakovaBN.Ncompleted
Alex WoolfordBB.Ncompleted
Kari MarshBF.Ndid not start

W10A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Luca Talbot-HoggPO.Acompleted

M10A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie MarshBF.N14:536:12
2Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO.A15:43+0:506:32
3Nat CarrollSH.N16:57+2:047:03
4Ivan StukovWH.N20:54+6:018:42
5Lachlan CoadyWH.N32:58+18:0513:44

W12A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBF.N20:558:22
2Yekatrina StukovWH.N23:48+2:539:31

M12A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBB.N15:126:04
2Joshua KluthPO.A16:42+1:306:40
3Oliver FreemanBF.N18:16+3:047:18
4Jamie WoolfordBB.N18:58+3:467:35

W14A

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella CuthbertBS.A34:4811:13
2Mikaela GrayUG.Q40:10+5:2212:57
3Sophie JonesUR.N44:29+9:4114:20
Tiia MarshBF.Nmispunched
Serena DoyleUR.Ndid not start
Zoe MelhuishPO.Adid not start

M14A

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigNC.N24:027:45
2David StocksBS.A26:58+2:568:41
3Ryan GrayUG.Q36:54+12:5211:54
4Oscar WoolfordBB.N39:06+15:0412:36
5Toby LangBS.A57:24+33:2218:30
6Cayleb FidgeBB.Q1:18:35+54:3325:20
Bryn PiiroinenBS.Adid not start
Finn MackayUR.Ndid not start

W16A

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miho YamazakiWE.A36:2011:21
2Claire BurgessNC.N53:07+16:4716:35
3Zoe CuthbertBS.A1:07:29+31:0921:05
4Joanna HillGO.N1:22:08+45:4825:40
Rebecca KennedyWP.Ndid not start

M16A

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerBS.A21:416:46
2Daniel GrayUG.Q24:22+2:417:36
3Alastair GeorgeBF.N25:24+3:437:56
4Duncan CurrieGO.N26:40+4:598:20
5Joshua AllenAL.T27:44+6:038:40
6Noah PolandBS.A27:48+6:078:41
7Jaiden FidgeBB.Q35:58+14:1711:14
8Ryan StocksBS.A36:36+14:5511:26
9Tom KennedyGO.N40:43+19:0212:43
10Lachlan BillettWR.N44:43+23:0213:58
11Angus LeungGO.N45:08+23:2714:06

M Junior B

3 100 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jakob DoyleUR.Ndid not start

W Junior B

3 100 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Maree DoyleUR.Ndid not start
Zara DoyleUR.Ndid not start

W20A

3 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lanita SteerDR.V27:538:42
2Winnie OakhillUG.Q30:33+2:409:32
3Georgia JonesUR.N32:08+4:1510:02
4Caroline PigerreUG.Q36:04+8:1111:16
5Rosie DalheimMF.V40:03+12:1012:30
6Zoe DowlingWR.T42:15+14:2213:12
7Melissa AnnettsGO.N47:03+19:1014:42
8Rachel AllenAL.T47:07+19:1414:43
9Tara MelhuishPO.A52:51+24:5816:30
10Ella JohnsonEV.T59:14+31:2118:30
Asha SteerDR.Vdid not start

M20A

4 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick JaffeMF.V25:416:15
2Simeon BurrillBB.Q27:11+1:306:37
3Toby WilsonGO.N27:27+1:466:41
4Stephen MelhuishPO.A29:58+4:177:18
5Aidan DawsonGO.N30:01+4:207:19
6Daniel HillGO.N31:22+5:417:39
7Oliver MillBS.A32:39+6:587:57
8Sebastian OHalloranAL.T32:52+7:118:00
9Jake WestAL.T34:19+8:388:22
10Ewan BarnettBS.A34:22+8:418:22
11Hamish ProsserAO.A35:15+9:348:35
12Ashley NankervisEV.T35:21+9:408:37
13Jack NeumannEN.Q35:45+10:048:43
14Joseph DickinsonEV.T35:57+10:168:46
15Luke WestAL.T38:40+12:599:25
16Zac NeedhamRR.A39:54+14:139:43
17Max DalheimMF.V40:20+14:399:50
18Jesse PiiroinenBS.A45:46+20:0511:09
Johann BurgessAL.Tmispunched
Hugh GingellGO.Ndid not start

W21A

4 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo AllisonRR.A29:037:05
2Michele DawsonGO.N31:09+2:067:35
3Nicola BlatchfordNC.N35:08+6:058:34
4Marina IskhakovaBN.N39:13+10:109:33
5Anita ScherrerBS.A40:29+11:269:52
6Allison JonesRR.A41:00+11:5710:00
7Barbora PijakovaKS44:25+15:2210:50
8Alitia DougallBN.N47:55+18:5211:41
9Moira KufferAO.A51:40+22:3712:36

M21A

5 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Theo FleurentBS.A30:485:55
2Rob WalterRR.A33:14+2:266:23
3Emil GranqvistPO.A35:12+4:246:46
4Matt DoyleCH.V35:56+5:086:54
5Blair TrewinYV.V41:45+10:578:01
6Eric MorrisBN.N41:59+11:118:04
7Greg BarbourBF.N43:21+12:338:20
8Simon RouseDR.V45:08+14:208:40
9Robert BennettNC.N46:15+15:278:53
10Alex MasseyNC.N53:40+22:5210:19
11Lachlan HowardEN.Q1:01:00+30:1211:43
Henry McNultyLOSTmispunched
Jock DavisBF.Nnot competing
Andrew BarnettBS.Adid not start
Chris FitzgeraldGS.Ndid not start

W21AS

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DentCC.N46:2517:11

M21AS

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jose ZapataCC.N44:3312:22
2Samuel WilsonRR.A1:00:25+15:5216:46
Robert HerkesGO.Ndid not start

W Open B

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BendleDR.V58:4318:56
2Carolyn DaviesGO.N1:26:48+28:0528:00
Connie McNameeBF.Nmispunched
Pia CunninghamBS.Adid not start

M Open B

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel Del DotBS.A33:2210:45
2Merv BendleDR.V40:27+7:0513:02
3Conor BendleAO.A1:08:50+35:2822:12
Ernest WindschuttelGO.Nmispunched

Open Easy

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael TedeschiRR.A38:1515:18

W35A

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNC.N37:1610:21
2Georgina MackenCC.N39:57+2:4111:05
3Ruth SheddenSH.N49:56+12:4013:52

M35A

5 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC.N34:346:38
2Lee CoadyWH.N51:39+17:059:55
3Fedor IskhakovBN.N1:02:22+27:4811:59
4Luke WilmottCC.N1:08:47+34:1313:13
5Darren SlatteryBN.N1:09:05+34:3113:17
6James SouthwellBN.N2:14:10+1:39:3625:48
Alan KufferAO.Amispunched

W35AS

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline JenkinsNC.N45:0716:42
2Yolande CaveBB.Q1:08:43+23:3625:27

M35AS

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane JenkinsNC.N1:06:0520:39

W40A

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBF.N31:308:45
2Cathy HoggPO.A40:04+8:3411:07
3Anna FitzgeraldGS.N40:25+8:5511:13
4Anna HyslopPO.A46:07+14:3712:48
5Meredith GrayUG.Q50:31+19:0114:01

M40A

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BurtRR.A48:4411:53
2Angus SheddenSH.N49:06+0:2211:58
Paul CuthbertBS.Amispunched

W45A

3 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGO.N35:099:45
2Linda SestaUR.N36:00+0:5110:00
3Tania KennedyGO.N46:13+11:0412:50
4Margaret PeelNC.N53:03+17:5414:44
5Chris StocksBS.A1:03:09+28:0017:32
6Jane McKennaUR.N1:07:40+32:3118:47
7Helen OCallaghanBB.N1:20:34+45:2522:22
8Margaret JonesUR.N1:27:01+51:5224:10
9Karen Wild-AllenAL.T1:40:34+1:05:2527:56

M45A

4 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul MarshBF.N43:1310:32
2Matthew StocksBS.A44:01+0:4810:44
3Rohan HyslopPO.A44:47+1:3410:55
4Paul McClellanUR.N48:54+5:4111:55
5Shane TrotterNC.N51:17+8:0412:30
6Dmitry StukovWH.N54:51+11:3813:22
7Brenton GrayUG.Q54:52+11:3913:22
8Peter AnnettsGO.N1:00:50+17:3714:50
9Ross MorrisonGO.N1:05:46+22:3316:02
Shane DoyleUR.Ndid not start

W45AS

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sharon BurgessNC.N44:1916:24
2Nicola NyghBF.N48:33+4:1417:58
3Maria OrrNC.N54:58+10:3920:21
4Diana CharltonNC.N56:15+11:5620:50
5Gayle ShepherdUR.N57:02+12:4321:07
6Sally DevenishWP.N58:17+13:5821:35
7Vanessa FreemanBF.N59:21+15:0221:58
8Barbara DawsonGO.N1:04:43+20:2423:58
9Nicole DavisLOST1:36:22+52:0335:41

M45AS

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale WallaceWP.N39:3514:39
2Peter OrrNC.N41:31+1:5615:22
3Robert BradleyWH.N49:22+9:4718:17
4Andrew FidgeBB.Q57:21+17:4621:14

W50A

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toni BrownBS.A28:468:59
2Karen BlatchfordNC.N29:13+0:279:07
3Ana HercegPO.A38:12+9:2611:56
4Monika BinderPO.A40:11+11:2512:33
5Paula ShinglerBF.N50:16+21:3015:42
6Airdrie LongGO.N54:23+25:3716:59
7Tara SutherlandBS.A59:24+30:3818:33
8Sue GarrPO.A1:13:40+44:5423:01
Wendy ReadUG.Qmispunched
Joanna ParrBF.Nmispunched
Carolyn MatthewsNC.Nmispunched

M50A

4 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon GeorgeBF.N35:408:41
2Tony WoolfordBB.N36:38+0:588:56
3Mark FreemanBF.N37:24+1:449:07
4Andy SimpsonBF.N37:30+1:509:08
5Tony HillGO.N37:35+1:559:10
6Bruce BarnettBS.A39:23+3:439:36
6Glenn BurgessNC.N39:23+3:439:36
8Ari PiiroinenBS.A42:26+6:4610:20
9Lance ReadUG.Q43:36+7:5610:38
10Ian JonesUR.N44:37+8:5710:52
11Peter CharltonNC.N46:45+11:0511:24
12Mark ShinglerBF.N48:53+13:1311:55
13David RedheadGO.N1:00:55+25:1514:51
14Jamie KennedyGO.N1:02:28+26:4815:14
15Graeme McLeodBF.N1:07:55+32:1516:33
16Ellis LeungGO.N1:57:09+1:21:2928:34

W55A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCC.N42:4013:20 Download route in GPX format
2Lisa LampeUR.N44:29+1:4913:54
3Margi FreemantleYV.V46:21+3:4114:29
4Liz AbbottPO.A49:55+7:1515:35
5Carol HardingBS.A51:05+8:2515:57

M55A

4 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian ProsserAO.A32:307:55
2Jim RussellBG.V32:44+0:147:59
3Michael BurtonBF.N33:17+0:478:07
4David PolandBS.A38:50+6:209:28
5Malcolm RobertsNC.N39:41+7:119:40
6Geoff PeelNC.N43:42+11:1210:39
7Graeme DawsonGO.N44:20+11:5010:48
8Nick MelhuishPO.A44:37+12:0710:52
9Warwick DavisTK.V46:30+14:0011:20
10Geoff TodkillNC.N49:00+16:3011:57
11Andrew Cumming ThomWE.A51:32+19:0212:34
12Rod EckelsGO.N54:46+22:1613:21
13Tony GarrPO.A56:20+23:5013:44
14David JenkinsBS.A56:28+23:5813:46
15Cliff HowardEN.Q1:00:13+27:4314:41
16Bob MorganBN.N2:02:09+1:29:3929:47
Robert VincentNC.Nmispunched
Jim MackayUR.Ndid not start

W55AS

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cheryl BluettBN.N53:0919:41
2Sandra StewartSH.N1:02:26+9:1723:07
3Maureen FitzpatrickWH.N1:23:12+30:0330:48
4Julie MannIK.N1:24:26+31:1731:16

M55AS

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter BerkholzNC.N42:5915:55
2Garry StewartSH.N43:04+0:0515:57
3Peter NewtonNC.N44:37+1:3816:31
4Alan SargeantBS.A1:01:43+18:4422:51
5Dennis SparlingGO.N1:20:12+37:1329:42
Michael HalmyBN.Ndid not finish
Dean GingellGO.Ndid not start
Ron PallasUR.Ndid not start

W60A

3 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue KeyMF.V34:3410:48
2Lynn DabbsWH.N36:14+1:4011:19
3Carol BrownlieWO.W37:02+2:2811:34
4Lynda RapkinsEN.Q42:44+8:1013:21
5Ann ScownAO.A50:47+16:1315:52
6Julia PrudhoeCC.N52:22+17:4816:21
7Anne WilsonBB.Q56:20+21:4617:36
8Barbara MartinPO.A1:06:15+31:4120:42
9Robyn PallasCC.N1:08:54+34:2021:31
10Christine FranklinTJ.S2:14:10+1:39:3641:55
Debbie ByersBF.Ndid not start

M60A

3 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBF.N30:538:34
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV.V32:03+1:108:54
3Nick DentCC.N37:17+6:2410:21
4James LithgowGO.N43:45+12:5212:09
5Colin PriceCC.N44:02+13:0912:13
6John ScownAO.A45:34+14:4112:39
7Richard RobinsonSO.Q45:51+14:5812:44
8Rodney ParkinBN.N51:47+20:5414:23
9Rudi LandsiedelNC.N1:00:17+29:2416:44
10John HardingPO.A1:03:18+32:2517:35
11Robert PrenticeNC.N1:03:41+32:4817:41
12Alan WattsNE.V1:03:49+32:5617:43
13Karl SpackmanBF.N1:19:54+49:0122:11
14Michael RoylanceBF.N1:30:06+59:1325:01
Bruce BowenPO.Amispunched
Don BarkerNT.Nmispunched

W65A

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kerryne JonesRR.A41:1015:14
2Carol JacobsonGO.N50:34+9:2418:43
3Val HodsdonSH.N57:57+16:4721:27
4Judy AllisonRR.A58:51+17:4121:47
5Coral DowBS.A1:01:26+20:1622:45
6Pam PrimeTK.V1:05:39+24:2924:18

M65A

3 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg ChatfieldUG.Q36:1610:04
2Hugh MooreRR.A37:30+1:1410:25
3Gordon WilsonBN.N38:09+1:5310:35
4Robert RapkinsEN.Q41:32+5:1611:32
5Bill JonesRR.A43:29+7:1312:04
6Peter ShepherdIK.N43:33+7:1712:05
7Trevor SauerSO.Q44:36+8:2012:23
8Paul HoopmannTJ.S47:02+10:4613:03
9Ron FrederickNE.V49:27+13:1113:44
10Robert AllisonRR.A50:46+14:3014:06
11Keith JayIK.N59:18+23:0216:28
12Bob HawkinsNT.N1:04:29+28:1317:54
13Ian MillerWH.N1:04:32+28:1617:55
14Jim ForbesGO.N1:05:11+28:5518:06
15Doug WilsonBB.Q1:41:19+1:05:0328:08
Richard MatthewsLOSTmispunched
Ross DukerGO.Nmispunched
Steve FlickBN.Ndid not start

W70A

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNT.N57:0221:07
2Ruth GoddardYV.V57:08+0:0621:09
3Carolyn ChalmersNC.N57:15+0:1321:12
4Ann SuttonRR.A58:20+1:1821:36
5Ann BaylisRR.A1:01:27+4:2522:45
6Dianne SearleBG.V1:04:34+7:3223:54
7Janet TarrYV.V1:16:46+19:4428:25
Bryony CoxGO.Ndid not start

M70A

3 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex TarrYV.V30:319:32
2Ross BarrGO.N33:35+3:0410:29
3Terry BluettBN.N34:05+3:3410:39
4Ken BrownlieWO.W42:45+12:1413:21
5Dick OgilvieUR.N43:41+13:1013:39
6Kevin WilliamsWH.N45:34+15:0314:14
7Peter SearleBG.V47:07+16:3614:43
8Dave LottyUR.N51:22+20:5116:03
9Alan ThompsonRR.A54:02+23:3116:53
10John ChellewBG.V54:59+24:2817:10
11John Le CarpentierSH.N56:13+25:4217:34
12Jim MerchantGO.N57:30+26:5917:58
13Tim DentYV.V58:22+27:5118:14
14Ron JunghansGO.N1:00:30+29:5918:54
15Kevin CurbyIK.N1:05:00+34:2920:18
16Hugh CameronAW.V1:15:11+44:4023:29
17Ken JacobsonGO.N1:45:15+1:14:4432:53
Dennis TrewinBS.Amispunched
David HoggPO.Amispunched
David GoddardYV.Vmispunched
John SuominenWE.Adid not start
Mike HoweLOSTdid not start
Leigh PrivettAW.Vdid not start
Tim CoxGO.Ndid not start

W75A

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara PopeUG.Q1:29:0733:00

M75A

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter PrimeTK.V38:2514:13
2Peter KreminskiWA.S54:15+15:5020:05
3Robert MouattRR.A59:16+20:5121:57
4John SuttonRR.A1:05:19+26:5424:11
5Peter MeyerSH.N1:09:17+30:5225:39
6Bruce DawkinsBN.N1:14:15+35:5027:29
John HodsdonSH.Nmispunched

W80A

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Maureen OgilvieUR.Ndid not finish

M80A

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clive PopeUG.Q35:0412:59
2Pauli PiiroinenBS.A38:46+3:4214:21
3Eino MeuronenBS.A1:07:26+32:2224:58
4Graeme CadmanYV.V1:31:05+56:0133:44

Open Very Easy

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSH.N29:0612:07

EOD Very Easy

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aoife RotheryBF.N31:0012:55
2Lily ODowd- -31:02+0:0212:55

EOD Hard

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel DeldotBS.A1:02:2417:20
Cath ChalmersBF.Nmispunched

EOD Moderate

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brendan Harris- -1:15:4924:27
Aad Vangeldermalsen- -mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.