Orienteering Australia

Official results for North Lakes

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: North Lakes
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Sunday 29 May 2016

Moderate Long

3 700 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MorrisonEN.Q18:174:56
2Lachlan HowardEN.Q19:21+1:045:13
3Trent BlincoBU.Q19:42+1:255:19
4Cameron MorrisonEN.Q21:57+3:405:55
5Tony BryantEN.Q27:07+8:507:19
6Katina WoodsSO.Q27:08+8:517:20
7Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q28:35+10:187:43
8Peter RussellSO.Q30:20+12:038:11
9David ClarkEN Q31:57+13:408:38
10Adam WoodsSO.Q33:39+15:229:05
11Tommy Barron- -33:55+15:389:10
12Andrew Barron- -33:57+15:409:10
13Alison BryantEN.Q36:25+18:089:50
14Olivia OsbourneNo club55:34+37:1715:01
15Rachael OsbourneNo club55:37+37:2015:01
16Maryse JansenNo club1:01:24+43:0716:35
17Linda OsbourneNo club1:06:20+48:0317:55
18Leesa OsbourneNo club1:06:25+48:0817:57
18Tash OsbourneNo club1:06:25+48:0817:57
20John HamiltonNo club1:18:17+1:00:0021:09
21Sandra HamiltonNo club1:19:12+1:00:5521:24
Nikki LaddNo clubmispunched
Linda BurridgeUG.Qmispunched
John HamiltonNo clubdid not finish
Karyn RossWavell Heightsdid not start
Matthew RossEN.Qdid not start
Murray WithersEN.Qdid not start

Moderate Short

2 200 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranTF.Q17:588:10
2Robin SpriggsUG.Q20:14+2:169:11
3Angela LissettBracken Ridge20:19+2:219:14
4Greg MorrisonEN.Q20:36+2:389:21
5Sharon WithersEN.Q20:59+3:019:32
6Andrew Mac NeillBracken Ridge21:02+3:049:33
7Joyce RoutledgeBrisbane24:40+6:4211:12
8Natalie IrvinNo club25:32+7:3411:36
9Chloe ForsythHighgate Hill28:31+10:3312:57
10John ClarkEN.Q30:07+12:0913:41
11Roy KalecinskiTF.Q36:26+18:2816:33
12Madi RentoulNo club38:51+20:5317:39
13Paul HoffmannNo club39:01+21:0317:44
13Liam RoweEN.Q39:01+21:0317:44
15Lachy ArmstrongNo club44:55+26:5720:24
16Bree ArmstrongNo club45:10+27:1220:31
17Connor ButlerNo club51:18+33:2023:19
18Rachel DevittNo club51:40+33:4223:29
19Jarad FletcherNo club51:49+33:5123:33
20Isabel AlywardNo club1:23:30+1:05:3237:57
21Trudy AlywardNo club1:23:31+1:05:3337:57
22Lucy AlywardNo club1:23:33+1:05:3537:58
23Robin DunneNo club1:24:03+1:06:0538:12
Ayla StevensonNo clubmispunched
Mitra StevensonNo clubmispunched
Demi SharpeNo clubmispunched
Jessica LeggeNo clubmispunched
Barbara PopeUG.Qdid not start
Clive PopeUG.Qdid not start

Easy

1 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEN.Q9:085:22
2Joshua NewnesEN Q11:07+1:596:32
3Cassie BoltmanNo club14:38+5:308:36
4Stephanie JackNo club16:40+7:329:48
5Nikki LaddNo club18:50+9:4211:04
6Alek DjordjevicNo club19:44+10:3611:36
7Andrea DjordjevicNo club19:47+10:3911:38
8Chloe ForsythNo club20:12+11:0411:52
9Davies FamilyNo club20:23+11:1511:59
10Alex WortelNo club25:59+16:5115:17
11Katrina WortelNo club26:04+16:5615:20
12Nick WortelNo club26:19+17:1115:28
13Kira KirvanNo club35:38+26:3020:57

Very Easy

1 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEN.Q7:475:33
2Cody IrvinNo club9:30+1:436:47
3Joshua NewnesEN Q9:59+2:127:07
4Callum BryantEN.Q11:49+4:028:26
5Laura IrvinNo club12:58+5:119:15
6Alek DJ- -15:14+7:2710:52
7Maia WeatherstoneNo club16:38+8:5111:52
8Micheline Mikulec- -16:41+8:5411:55
9Xaner Mikulec- -16:46+8:5911:58
10Alex CaristoEN.Q23:12+15:2516:34
11Ben SchulzAshgrove28:48+21:0120:34
12Luca SchulzBrisbane28:49+21:0220:35
13Michelle SchulzAshgrove28:50+21:0320:35
14Elin SchulzBrisbane30:05+22:1821:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.