Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat via Mittagong

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat via Mittagong
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 August 2016

M Very Easy

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy Watkins- -12:509:52
2Kaden Watkins- -16:07+3:1712:23
3Ewan SheddenSH31:49+18:5924:28
Caelun Ellis- -mispunched
Rory SheddenSHmispunched

W Very Easy

1 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Livinia JaySH29:0422:21
2Shakira RoachSH29:08+0:0422:24
3Francis Meischke- -41:10+12:0631:40
4Angel Meischke- -57:34+28:3044:16

M Easy

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kaden Watkins- -50:4724:10
2Neville FathersSH1:08:43+17:5632:43
3Andy Watkins- -1:33:27+42:4044:30
Jackson JaySHmispunched
Dan MurraySHmispunched

W Easy

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lyra SimpsonBF1:01:0529:05
Livinia JaySHmispunched
Shakira Roach- -mispunched
Aoife RotheryBFmispunched

M Moderate

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David SquiresSH1:00:5519:39
2Andrew Vesey-WellsWH1:02:40+1:4520:12
3Lachlan BrooksSH1:17:38+16:4325:02
Gideon Meischke- -mispunched

W Moderate

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lyn MalmgronSH1:14:1623:57
2Rochelle CoxGO1:24:35+10:1927:17
3Lexie & Simone Kennedy- -2:31:31+1:17:1548:52
Luca SquiresSHmispunched

M S Hard

3 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBF35:279:19
2Stephan WagnerSH49:30+14:0313:01
3Jim MackayUR55:42+20:1514:39
4Robert SprySH57:14+21:4715:03
5John HodsdonSH1:00:39+25:1215:57
6Finn MackayUR1:04:40+29:1317:01
7Peter MeyerSH1:11:29+36:0218:48
8Keith RobertsonNC1:16:31+41:0420:08

W S Hard

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth SheddenSH52:1513:45
2Carol HardingBS54:07+1:5214:14
3Val HodsdonSH1:08:43+16:2818:05
4Sheena RobertsonNC1:50:53+58:3829:10

M L Hard

5 300 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH42:177:58
2Ross MorrisonGO52:34+10:179:55
3Peter AnnettsGO57:50+15:3310:54
4Andy SimpsonBF1:00:35+18:1811:25
5Duncan CurrieGO1:00:56+18:3911:29
6Gordon WilsonBN1:01:04+18:4711:31
7John Le CarpentierSH1:07:53+25:3612:48
8Kel RankinSH1:19:50+37:3315:03
9Colin CurrieGO1:24:14+41:5715:53
10Peter ThomasonBN1:38:08+55:5118:30
11Titus MurraySH1:41:38+59:2119:10
12Warwick SelbyGO1:51:46+1:09:2921:05
13Lucas Collins- -2:34:46+1:52:2929:12
14Jeremy Gibson- -2:34:47+1:52:3029:12
Lochie Will & Matt Kennedy- -mispunched

W L Hard

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersBF58:4611:05
2Anita ScherrerRR1:02:15+3:2911:44
3Toni BrownBS1:27:05+28:1916:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.