Official results for Hornsby Shire Healthy Living Festival Local Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hornsby Shire Healthy Living Festival Local Event
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 10 April 2016

Long Moderate

4 390 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 45:54 10:27
2 James McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 47:14 +1:20 10:45
3 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 51:45 +5:51 11:47
4 Chris Jacka Big Foot Orienteers 52:00 +6:06 11:50
5 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 55:40 +9:46 12:40
6 Stuart Deane Garingal Orienteers 1:00:28 +14:34 13:46
7 Miles Ellis Big Foot Orienteers 1:00:41 +14:47 13:49
8 John Bulman Garingal Orienteers 1:01:44 +15:50 14:03
9 Jamie Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:01:57 +16:03 14:06
10 Julian Ledger Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:02:50 +16:56 14:18
11 Dmitri Stukov Western and Hills Orienteers 1:06:39 +20:45 15:10
12 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers 1:09:59 +24:05 15:56
13 Helen Parker Western and Hills Orienteers 1:10:14 +24:20 15:59
14 Brett Sewell Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:10:39 +24:45 16:05
15 Matt Hackett Western and Hills Orienteers 1:12:27 +26:33 16:30
16 Robert Newman Garingal Orienteers 1:13:39 +27:45 16:46
17 John Anderson Garingal Orienteers 1:23:17 +37:23 18:58
18 Sean Guinot none 1:25:09 +39:15 19:23
19 Peter Erlandsen none 1:33:42 +47:48 21:20
20 YC Lee Garingal Orienteers 2:05:34 +1:19:40 28:36
Anais Cadilhac none mispunched

Short Moderate

3 160 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jim Merchant Garingal Orienteers 45:18 14:20
2 Jim Forbes Garingal Orienteers 48:06 +2:48 15:13
3 Tania Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 48:55 +3:37 15:28
4 Ken Jacobson Garingal Orienteers 50:05 +4:47 15:50
5 Carol Jacobson Garingal Orienteers 50:18 +5:00 15:55
6 Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers 50:37 +5:19 16:01
7 Mark Brindley Garingal Orienteers 50:48 +5:30 16:04
8 Airdrie Long Garingal Orienteers 51:03 +5:45 16:09
9 Justin Brown Garingal Orienteers 52:07 +6:49 16:29
10 Keith Goode Big Foot Orienteers 53:19 +8:01 16:52
11 Marnie Holmes none 57:40 +12:22 18:14
12 Terence Chiang Garingal Orienteers 57:57 +12:39 18:20
13 Stephen Holloway Western and Hills Orienteers 59:05 +13:47 18:41
14 David Dash Garingal Orienteers 1:02:17 +16:59 19:42
15 Larissa Navahas-Pettersen none 1:05:59 +20:41 20:52
16 Kaddison Van Rhoon none 1:06:07 +20:49 20:55
17 Lee Lowe Garingal Orienteers 1:07:32 +22:14 21:22
18 Katherine Ford none 1:07:53 +22:35 21:28
19 Junyi Fang none 1:08:04 +22:46 21:32
20 Karen and James Langan Western and Hills Orienteers 1:10:48 +25:30 22:24
21 Alex Stukov Western and Hills Orienteers 1:13:43 +28:25 23:19
22 Dennis Sparling Garingal Orienteers 1:14:47 +29:29 23:39
23 Elizabeth Bulman Garingal Orienteers 1:14:51 +29:33 23:41
24 Ross Duker Garingal Orienteers 1:17:20 +32:02 24:28
25 Isaias Vinaroz Oliver none 1:24:33 +39:15 26:45
26 Ernest Windschuttel Garingal Orienteers 1:28:39 +43:21 28:03
27 Anna and Coy none 2:00:00 +1:14:42 37:58
Rodney and Leanne none mispunched
Kim and Ron none did not finish

Easy

2 010 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 William Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 23:04 11:28
2 Blake McDonald Garingal Orienteers 23:14 +0:10 11:33
3 Maxwell Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 23:31 +0:27 11:41
4 Isaias Vinaroz Oliver none 24:10 +1:06 12:01
5 Harry Conomos none 24:39 +1:35 12:15
6 Gary Glover Garingal Orienteers 28:35 +5:31 14:13
7 Alyssa Emanato none 31:45 +8:41 15:47
8 Andra Leung Garingal Orienteers 32:11 +9:07 16:00
9 Brigitte Leung Garingal Orienteers 36:14 +13:10 18:01
10 John and Amber Bennett none 37:38 +14:34 18:43
11 Ada Leung Garingal Orienteers 39:07 +16:03 19:27
12 Katya and Elena Western and Hills Orienteers 43:52 +20:48 21:49
13 Delta John and Ethan none 46:34 +23:30 23:10
14 Margaret and Jim Garingal Orienteers 50:58 +27:54 25:21
15 Stitt family Garingal Orienteers 52:10 +29:06 25:57
16 Huibin Zhoy group none 1:07:50 +44:46 33:44
17 Louis and Erin none 1:10:12 +47:08 34:55
18 Emily and Marco none 1:59:45 +1:36:41 59:34
Ivan Stukov Western and Hills Orienteers did not finish

Very Easy

1 310 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Satkiran Hara none 21:28 16:23
2 Brindley family Garingal Orienteers 24:56 +3:28 19:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.