Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO League #2 - Allambie Heights/Manly Dam

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO League #2 - Allambie Heights/Manly Dam
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 May 2016

Classes: Show all | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4 | Div 5 | E | VE

Division 1

5 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HillWH.N45:308:16
2Andrew BrownBF.N45:48+0:188:19
3Toby WilsonGO.N47:17+1:478:35
4Alastair GeorgeBF.N51:02+5:329:16
5Michael BurtonBF.N54:46+9:169:57
6Greg BarbourBF.N55:00+9:3010:00
7Daniel HillGO.N56:09+10:3910:12
8Mark ShinglerBF.N58:39+13:0910:39
9Duncan CurrieGO.N59:00+13:3010:43
10Shane DoyleUR.N1:00:14+14:4410:57
11Peter AnnettsGO.N1:00:36+15:0611:01
12Catherine MurphyUR.N1:00:52+15:2211:04
13Steve RyanGO.N1:01:41+16:1111:12
14Ian JonesUR.N1:01:51+16:2111:14
15Simon GeorgeBF.N1:01:59+16:2911:16
16Istvan KerteszGO.N1:02:36+17:0611:22
17Paul MarshBF.N1:04:26+18:5611:42
18Belinda KinneallyWH.N1:07:45+22:1512:19
19Laurent BillotUR.N1:12:09+26:3913:07
20James DunlopWH.N1:12:55+27:2513:15
21Michael WarltersUR.N1:17:00+31:3014:00
22Matt HackettWH.N1:20:21+34:5114:36
23Greg Dominish- -1:27:29+41:5915:54
24Ian McKenzieUR.N1:28:18+42:4816:03
25Michael FreeGO.N1:38:35+53:0517:55
26Peter CsabaGO.N1:50:28+1:04:5820:05

Division 2

4 100 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Douglas JaySH.N39:039:31
2Darren SlatteryBN.N42:33+3:3010:22
3Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N43:32+4:2910:37
4Keelan BirchBnB.N44:22+5:1910:49
5Dean WilliamsonSH.N47:27+8:2411:34
6Joshua BraidwoodWH.N47:35+8:3211:36
7Warwick SelbyGO.N47:46+8:4311:39
8Julie CutbushBF.N48:12+9:0911:45
9Andrew WisniewskiBF.N48:21+9:1811:47
10Joanna ParrBF.N48:29+9:2611:49
11Ross BarrGO.N48:42+9:3911:52
12Michael HalmyBN.N49:06+10:0311:58
13Wayne PepperBN.N49:09+10:0611:59
14Tom KennedyGO.N49:17+10:1412:01
15Hamish MackieBF.N49:32+10:2912:04
16Simon LouisIK.N49:45+10:4212:08
17Jamie KennedyGO.N50:07+11:0412:13
18Alexander KaravaevIK.N50:11+11:0812:14
19Ewan ShinglerBF.N50:32+11:2912:19
20Nikolett HalmaiGO.N51:18+12:1512:30
21Tim PerryWH.N52:10+13:0712:43
22Paul PrudhoeCC.N52:40+13:3712:50
23Carolyn HauptGO.N52:43+13:4012:51
24Rod EckelsGO.N52:58+13:5512:55
25Vivien de Remy CourcellesGO.N53:06+14:0312:57
26Graeme HillWH.N53:07+14:0412:57
27Rebecca GeorgeBF.N53:22+14:1913:00
28Miles EllisBF.N54:13+15:1013:13
29John BrayanGO.N54:21+15:1813:15
30Ian CameronGO.N54:40+15:3713:20
31Marie RingerWH.N1:01:49+22:4615:04
32Colin CurrieGO.N1:04:34+25:3115:44
33Andy GrahamGO.N1:28:29+49:2621:34
34Barry HanlonWH.N1:40:48+1:01:4524:35
David RedheadGO.Nmispunched

Division 3

3 700 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas GordonBF.N28:267:41
2Dylan ShermanBF.N33:59+5:339:11
3Jackson BoothBF.N34:35+6:099:20
4Colin BurnettGO.N34:55+6:299:26
5Chris CunninghamBN.N36:55+8:299:58
6Peter HopperBN.N36:58+8:329:59
7David McGheeBN.N37:17+8:5110:04
8Altia DougallBN.N37:18+8:5210:04
9Natalya FilippovaIK.N37:35+9:0910:09
10Isaac RobertsBF.N38:17+9:5110:20
11John BulmanGO.N38:40+10:1410:27
12Jim MackayUR.N39:22+10:5610:38
13Jim MerchantGO.N40:55+12:2911:03
14Ian FroudeIK.N41:14+12:4811:08
15Ben CumminsSH.N41:16+12:5011:09
15Brett SewellBN.N41:16+12:5011:09
17Maggie JonesUR.N42:36+14:1011:30
18Airdrie LongGO.N42:43+14:1711:32
19Melissa AnnettsGO.N42:53+14:2711:35
20Oliver PitmanBF.N42:55+14:2911:35
21Jake EvansBF.N42:56+14:3011:36
22Tania KennedyGO.N43:48+15:2211:50
23Stuart McWilliamGO.N45:27+17:0112:17
24Carol JacobsonGO.N45:39+17:1312:20
25Ken JacobsonGO.N45:51+17:2512:23
26Dan RedfernGO.N46:14+17:4812:29
27Ron JunghansGO.N47:04+18:3812:43
28Dick OgilvieUR.N47:23+18:5712:48
29Stephan WagnerSH.N51:04+22:3813:48
30Finn MackayUR.N56:49+28:2315:21
31Zee Tweed- -1:20:17+51:5121:41
Brian CarterSH.Nmispunched

Division 4

3 200 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan KorugaGO.N30:179:27
2Lucy MackieBF.N32:20+2:0310:06
3Rod ParkinBN.N35:34+5:1711:06
4Julian LedgerBN.N36:02+5:4511:15
5Angus LeungGO.N36:03+5:4611:15
6Peter ThomasonBN.N36:34+6:1711:25
7Justin BrownGO.N36:52+6:3511:31
8Roger MailGO.N36:57+6:4011:32
9Salme FullerIK.N37:31+7:1411:43
10Carolyn DaviesGO.N38:21+8:0411:59
11Clyde McGheeBN.N39:28+9:1112:20
12Sophie JonesUR.N39:49+9:3212:26
13Saacha DonaldsonBF.N40:36+10:1912:41
14Michelle HillWH.N40:54+10:3712:46
15Johnny PetersenGO.N41:07+10:5012:50
16Ian MillerWH.N42:01+11:4413:07
17Terence ChiangGO.N43:08+12:5113:28
18Nick EalesGO.N43:42+13:2513:39
19Sharon LambertBN.N44:07+13:5013:47
20Garry StewartSH.N44:27+14:1013:53
21Kim EalesGO.N44:46+14:2913:59
22Peter ErlandsenGO.N47:14+16:5714:45
23Amanda MackieBF.N48:19+18:0215:05
24Michael RoylanceBF.N48:21+18:0415:06
25Stephen DunlopWH.N48:52+18:3515:16
26John MurrayWH.N49:08+18:5115:21
27Keith GoodeBF.N50:19+20:0215:43
28Tim CoxGO.N50:26+20:0915:45
29Dave LottyUR.N51:31+21:1416:05
30Val HodsdonSH.N51:40+21:2316:08
31Dmitry StukovWH.N53:45+23:2816:47
32Adrienne KirbyUR.N54:17+24:0016:57
33James StuartIK.N54:23+24:0616:59
34Sandra StewartSH.N56:45+26:2817:44
35Helen MurphyNSW59:00+28:4318:26
36Janice SeehoWH.N1:03:13+32:5619:45
37David and Michael SouthwellUR.N1:04:21+34:0420:06
38Jill WoodruffGO.N1:18:44+48:2724:36
39Connie McNameeBF.N1:22:47+52:3025:52
Ellen CurrieGO.Ndid not start
Maree DoyleUR.Ndid not start

Division 5

2 600 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tshinta HopperBN.N30:2911:43
2Anette LarssonWH.N36:31+6:0214:02
3Karen LanganWH.N36:37+6:0814:05
4Ian JessupGO.N37:13+6:4414:18
5Ellis LeungGO.N40:02+9:3315:23
6Ted MulherinWH.N40:34+10:0515:36
7Emmanuelle Convert- -40:54+10:2515:43
8Rachel PovahBN.N41:00+10:3115:46
9Ross DukerGO.N41:04+10:3515:47
10Peter MeyerSH.N41:35+11:0615:59
10Vicki WilmottIK.N41:35+11:0615:59
12Margaret DuguidIK.N42:04+11:3516:10
13John HodsdonSH.N42:54+12:2516:30
14Maria StankovaWH.N43:18+12:4916:39
15Kevin CurbyIK.N46:37+16:0817:55
16Stephen HollowayWH.N47:25+16:5618:14
17Riley GraingerGO.N47:44+17:1518:21
17Ernest WindschuttelGO.N47:44+17:1518:21
19Dennis SparlingGO.N49:27+18:5819:01
20Janet MorrisWH.N51:58+21:2919:59
21Bryony CoxGO.N52:48+22:1920:18
22Larissa Navakas-Pettersen- -53:34+23:0520:36
23Emily Thornton- -53:37+23:0820:37
24Elizabeth BulmanGO.N54:02+23:3320:46
25Mikaela Ellis- -55:28+24:5921:20
26Juliette Costanzo- -55:29+25:0021:20
27Junyi Fang- -55:31+25:0221:21
28Katherine Ford- -55:32+25:0321:21
29Melinda Thomas- -55:37+25:0821:23
30Sue FroudeIK.N58:04+27:3522:20
31Sue ThomsonGO.N1:02:46+32:1724:08
32Andy Vesey-wellsWH.N1:02:57+32:2824:12
33Simone JaySH.N1:11:52+41:2327:38
34Cheryl BluettBN.N1:23:38+53:0932:10
35YC LeeGO.N1:29:56+59:2734:35
Amelie Scott- -mispunched
Riley Scott- -mispunched
Mark BrindleyGO.Ndid not start
Jakob DoyleUR.Ndid not start
Serena DoyleUR.Ndid not start
Zara DoyleUR.Ndid not start
Elaine MurdochGO.Ndid not start

Easy

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie MarshBF.N16:117:42
2Deane familyGO.N18:13+2:028:40
3Jake CutbushBF.N23:34+7:2311:13
4Amelie Scott- -30:58+14:4714:44
5Riley Scott- -31:03+14:5214:47
6Jamie StodartBN.N32:01+15:5015:14
7Caleb Hanley- -38:25+22:1418:17
8Alyssa Emanato- -45:37+29:2621:43
9L J TaylorGO.N55:21+39:1026:21
Sam StodartBN.Nmispunched

Very Easy

1 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin Billot- -21:4314:28
2Irina Prokhorov- -22:28+0:4514:58
3Artem Prokhorov- -22:42+0:5915:08
4Bianca CutbushBF.N27:11+5:2818:07
5Ethan Nadri- -34:27+12:4422:58
6Dan, George and HamiWH.N36:29+14:4624:19
7Ariadna IskhakovaBN.N51:42+29:5934:28
8Veronika IskhakovaBN.N51:44+30:0134:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.