Official results for MetrO League #2 - Allambie Heights/Manly Dam

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO League #2 - Allambie Heights/Manly Dam
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 May 2016

Division 1

5 500 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Hill WH.N 45:30 8:16
2 Andrew Brown BF.N 45:48 +0:18 8:19
3 Toby Wilson GO.N 47:17 +1:47 8:35
4 Alastair George BF.N 51:02 +5:32 9:16
5 Michael Burton BF.N 54:46 +9:16 9:57
6 Greg Barbour BF.N 55:00 +9:30 10:00
7 Daniel Hill GO.N 56:09 +10:39 10:12
8 Mark Shingler BF.N 58:39 +13:09 10:39
9 Duncan Currie GO.N 59:00 +13:30 10:43
10 Shane Doyle UR.N 1:00:14 +14:44 10:57
11 Peter Annetts GO.N 1:00:36 +15:06 11:01
12 Catherine Murphy UR.N 1:00:52 +15:22 11:04
13 Steve Ryan GO.N 1:01:41 +16:11 11:12
14 Ian Jones UR.N 1:01:51 +16:21 11:14
15 Simon George BF.N 1:01:59 +16:29 11:16
16 Istvan Kertesz GO.N 1:02:36 +17:06 11:22
17 Paul Marsh BF.N 1:04:26 +18:56 11:42
18 Belinda Kinneally WH.N 1:07:45 +22:15 12:19
19 Laurent Billot UR.N 1:12:09 +26:39 13:07
20 James Dunlop WH.N 1:12:55 +27:25 13:15
21 Michael Warlters UR.N 1:17:00 +31:30 14:00
22 Matt Hackett WH.N 1:20:21 +34:51 14:36
23 Greg Dominish - - 1:27:29 +41:59 15:54
24 Ian McKenzie UR.N 1:28:18 +42:48 16:03
25 Michael Free GO.N 1:38:35 +53:05 17:55
26 Peter Csaba GO.N 1:50:28 +1:04:58 20:05

Division 2

4 100 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Douglas Jay SH.N 39:03 9:31
2 Darren Slattery BN.N 42:33 +3:30 10:22
3 Michael Ridley-Smith GO.N 43:32 +4:29 10:37
4 Keelan Birch BnB.N 44:22 +5:19 10:49
5 Dean Williamson SH.N 47:27 +8:24 11:34
6 Joshua Braidwood WH.N 47:35 +8:32 11:36
7 Warwick Selby GO.N 47:46 +8:43 11:39
8 Julie Cutbush BF.N 48:12 +9:09 11:45
9 Andrew Wisniewski BF.N 48:21 +9:18 11:47
10 Joanna Parr BF.N 48:29 +9:26 11:49
11 Ross Barr GO.N 48:42 +9:39 11:52
12 Michael Halmy BN.N 49:06 +10:03 11:58
13 Wayne Pepper BN.N 49:09 +10:06 11:59
14 Tom Kennedy GO.N 49:17 +10:14 12:01
15 Hamish Mackie BF.N 49:32 +10:29 12:04
16 Simon Louis IK.N 49:45 +10:42 12:08
17 Jamie Kennedy GO.N 50:07 +11:04 12:13
18 Alexander Karavaev IK.N 50:11 +11:08 12:14
19 Ewan Shingler BF.N 50:32 +11:29 12:19
20 Nikolett Halmai GO.N 51:18 +12:15 12:30
21 Tim Perry WH.N 52:10 +13:07 12:43
22 Paul Prudhoe CC.N 52:40 +13:37 12:50
23 Carolyn Haupt GO.N 52:43 +13:40 12:51
24 Rod Eckels GO.N 52:58 +13:55 12:55
25 Vivien de Remy Courcelles GO.N 53:06 +14:03 12:57
26 Graeme Hill WH.N 53:07 +14:04 12:57
27 Rebecca George BF.N 53:22 +14:19 13:00
28 Miles Ellis BF.N 54:13 +15:10 13:13
29 John Brayan GO.N 54:21 +15:18 13:15
30 Ian Cameron GO.N 54:40 +15:37 13:20
31 Marie Ringer WH.N 1:01:49 +22:46 15:04
32 Colin Currie GO.N 1:04:34 +25:31 15:44
33 Andy Graham GO.N 1:28:29 +49:26 21:34
34 Barry Hanlon WH.N 1:40:48 +1:01:45 24:35
David Redhead GO.N mispunched

Division 3

3 700 m, 32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Thomas Gordon BF.N 28:26 7:41
2 Dylan Sherman BF.N 33:59 +5:33 9:11
3 Jackson Booth BF.N 34:35 +6:09 9:20
4 Colin Burnett GO.N 34:55 +6:29 9:26
5 Chris Cunningham BN.N 36:55 +8:29 9:58
6 Peter Hopper BN.N 36:58 +8:32 9:59
7 David McGhee BN.N 37:17 +8:51 10:04
8 Altia Dougall BN.N 37:18 +8:52 10:04
9 Natalya Filippova IK.N 37:35 +9:09 10:09
10 Isaac Roberts BF.N 38:17 +9:51 10:20
11 John Bulman GO.N 38:40 +10:14 10:27
12 Jim Mackay UR.N 39:22 +10:56 10:38
13 Jim Merchant GO.N 40:55 +12:29 11:03
14 Ian Froude IK.N 41:14 +12:48 11:08
15 Ben Cummins SH.N 41:16 +12:50 11:09
15 Brett Sewell BN.N 41:16 +12:50 11:09
17 Maggie Jones UR.N 42:36 +14:10 11:30
18 Airdrie Long GO.N 42:43 +14:17 11:32
19 Melissa Annetts GO.N 42:53 +14:27 11:35
20 Oliver Pitman BF.N 42:55 +14:29 11:35
21 Jake Evans BF.N 42:56 +14:30 11:36
22 Tania Kennedy GO.N 43:48 +15:22 11:50
23 Stuart McWilliam GO.N 45:27 +17:01 12:17
24 Carol Jacobson GO.N 45:39 +17:13 12:20
25 Ken Jacobson GO.N 45:51 +17:25 12:23
26 Dan Redfern GO.N 46:14 +17:48 12:29
27 Ron Junghans GO.N 47:04 +18:38 12:43
28 Dick Ogilvie UR.N 47:23 +18:57 12:48
29 Stephan Wagner SH.N 51:04 +22:38 13:48
30 Finn Mackay UR.N 56:49 +28:23 15:21
31 Zee Tweed - - 1:20:17 +51:51 21:41
Brian Carter SH.N mispunched

Division 4

3 200 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jonathan Koruga GO.N 30:17 9:27
2 Lucy Mackie BF.N 32:20 +2:03 10:06
3 Rod Parkin BN.N 35:34 +5:17 11:06
4 Julian Ledger BN.N 36:02 +5:45 11:15
5 Angus Leung GO.N 36:03 +5:46 11:15
6 Peter Thomason BN.N 36:34 +6:17 11:25
7 Justin Brown GO.N 36:52 +6:35 11:31
8 Roger Mail GO.N 36:57 +6:40 11:32
9 Salme Fuller IK.N 37:31 +7:14 11:43
10 Carolyn Davies GO.N 38:21 +8:04 11:59
11 Clyde McGhee BN.N 39:28 +9:11 12:20
12 Sophie Jones UR.N 39:49 +9:32 12:26
13 Saacha Donaldson BF.N 40:36 +10:19 12:41
14 Michelle Hill WH.N 40:54 +10:37 12:46
15 Johnny Petersen GO.N 41:07 +10:50 12:50
16 Ian Miller WH.N 42:01 +11:44 13:07
17 Terence Chiang GO.N 43:08 +12:51 13:28
18 Nick Eales GO.N 43:42 +13:25 13:39
19 Sharon Lambert BN.N 44:07 +13:50 13:47
20 Garry Stewart SH.N 44:27 +14:10 13:53
21 Kim Eales GO.N 44:46 +14:29 13:59
22 Peter Erlandsen GO.N 47:14 +16:57 14:45
23 Amanda Mackie BF.N 48:19 +18:02 15:05
24 Michael Roylance BF.N 48:21 +18:04 15:06
25 Stephen Dunlop WH.N 48:52 +18:35 15:16
26 John Murray WH.N 49:08 +18:51 15:21
27 Keith Goode BF.N 50:19 +20:02 15:43
28 Tim Cox GO.N 50:26 +20:09 15:45
29 Dave Lotty UR.N 51:31 +21:14 16:05
30 Val Hodsdon SH.N 51:40 +21:23 16:08
31 Dmitry Stukov WH.N 53:45 +23:28 16:47
32 Adrienne Kirby UR.N 54:17 +24:00 16:57
33 James Stuart IK.N 54:23 +24:06 16:59
34 Sandra Stewart SH.N 56:45 +26:28 17:44
35 Helen Murphy NSW 59:00 +28:43 18:26
36 Janice Seeho WH.N 1:03:13 +32:56 19:45
37 David and Michael Southwell UR.N 1:04:21 +34:04 20:06
38 Jill Woodruff GO.N 1:18:44 +48:27 24:36
39 Connie McNamee BF.N 1:22:47 +52:30 25:52
Ellen Currie GO.N did not start
Maree Doyle UR.N did not start

Division 5

2 600 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tshinta Hopper BN.N 30:29 11:43
2 Anette Larsson WH.N 36:31 +6:02 14:02
3 Karen Langan WH.N 36:37 +6:08 14:05
4 Ian Jessup GO.N 37:13 +6:44 14:18
5 Ellis Leung GO.N 40:02 +9:33 15:23
6 Ted Mulherin WH.N 40:34 +10:05 15:36
7 Emmanuelle Convert - - 40:54 +10:25 15:43
8 Rachel Povah BN.N 41:00 +10:31 15:46
9 Ross Duker GO.N 41:04 +10:35 15:47
10 Peter Meyer SH.N 41:35 +11:06 15:59
10 Vicki Wilmott IK.N 41:35 +11:06 15:59
12 Margaret Duguid IK.N 42:04 +11:35 16:10
13 John Hodsdon SH.N 42:54 +12:25 16:30
14 Maria Stankova WH.N 43:18 +12:49 16:39
15 Kevin Curby IK.N 46:37 +16:08 17:55
16 Stephen Holloway WH.N 47:25 +16:56 18:14
17 Riley Grainger GO.N 47:44 +17:15 18:21
17 Ernest Windschuttel GO.N 47:44 +17:15 18:21
19 Dennis Sparling GO.N 49:27 +18:58 19:01
20 Janet Morris WH.N 51:58 +21:29 19:59
21 Bryony Cox GO.N 52:48 +22:19 20:18
22 Larissa Navakas-Pettersen - - 53:34 +23:05 20:36
23 Emily Thornton - - 53:37 +23:08 20:37
24 Elizabeth Bulman GO.N 54:02 +23:33 20:46
25 Mikaela Ellis - - 55:28 +24:59 21:20
26 Juliette Costanzo - - 55:29 +25:00 21:20
27 Junyi Fang - - 55:31 +25:02 21:21
28 Katherine Ford - - 55:32 +25:03 21:21
29 Melinda Thomas - - 55:37 +25:08 21:23
30 Sue Froude IK.N 58:04 +27:35 22:20
31 Sue Thomson GO.N 1:02:46 +32:17 24:08
32 Andy Vesey-wells WH.N 1:02:57 +32:28 24:12
33 Simone Jay SH.N 1:11:52 +41:23 27:38
34 Cheryl Bluett BN.N 1:23:38 +53:09 32:10
35 YC Lee GO.N 1:29:56 +59:27 34:35
Amelie Scott - - mispunched
Riley Scott - - mispunched
Mark Brindley GO.N did not start
Jakob Doyle UR.N did not start
Serena Doyle UR.N did not start
Zara Doyle UR.N did not start
Elaine Murdoch GO.N did not start

Easy

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jamie Marsh BF.N 16:11 7:42
2 Deane family GO.N 18:13 +2:02 8:40
3 Jake Cutbush BF.N 23:34 +7:23 11:13
4 Amelie Scott - - 30:58 +14:47 14:44
5 Riley Scott - - 31:03 +14:52 14:47
6 Jamie Stodart BN.N 32:01 +15:50 15:14
7 Caleb Hanley - - 38:25 +22:14 18:17
8 Alyssa Emanato - - 45:37 +29:26 21:43
9 L J Taylor GO.N 55:21 +39:10 26:21
Sam Stodart BN.N mispunched

Very Easy

1 500 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Martin Billot - - 21:43 14:28
2 Irina Prokhorov - - 22:28 +0:45 14:58
3 Artem Prokhorov - - 22:42 +0:59 15:08
4 Bianca Cutbush BF.N 27:11 +5:28 18:07
5 Ethan Nadri - - 34:27 +12:44 22:58
6 Dan, George and Hami WH.N 36:29 +14:46 24:19
7 Ariadna Iskhakova BN.N 51:42 +29:59 34:28
8 Veronika Iskhakova BN.N 51:44 +30:01 34:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.