Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro League #3- Sir Joseph Banks Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #3- Sir Joseph Banks Park
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 29 May 2016

Classes: Show all | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4 | Div 5 | Easy

Div 1

5 380 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew BrownBF N28:275:17
2Aidan DawsonGO N28:51+0:245:21
3Alastair GeorgeBF N29:32+1:055:29
4Andrew HillWH N29:56+1:295:33
5Bart VonhoffBF N30:39+2:125:41
6Ondrej PavluUR N30:41+2:145:42
7James McQuillanWH N31:20+2:535:49
8Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT31:36+3:095:52
9Michael BurtonBF N31:41+3:145:53
10Toby WilsonGO N31:45+3:185:54
11Glenn HorrocksGO N31:46+3:195:54
12Jock DavisBF N32:37+4:106:03
13Peter AnnettsGO N33:22+4:556:12
14Andy SimpsonBF N33:24+4:576:12
15Keelan BirchBB N33:25+4:586:12 Download route in GPX format
16Alan GardeNC N33:57+5:306:18
17Ian JonesUR N34:27+6:006:24
18Ant NolanUR N35:26+6:596:35
19Mark ShinglerBF N35:38+7:116:37
20Lee CoadyWH N35:43+7:166:38
21Simon GeorgeBF N36:30+8:036:47
22Catherine MurphyUR N36:38+8:116:48
23Istvan KerteszGO N37:14+8:476:55
24Shane DoyleUR N38:18+9:517:07
25Matt HackettWH N40:31+12:047:31
26Serje RobidouxRozelle40:40+12:137:33
27Laurent BillotUR N42:12+13:457:50
28Michael FreeGO N47:59+19:328:55
29Matt PetersUR N48:58+20:319:06
Steve RyanGO Ndisqualified

Div 2

4 330 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon LouisIK N26:156:03 Download route in GPX format
2Angus SheddenSH N26:59+0:446:13
3David BrayGO N28:29+2:146:34
4Douglas JaySH N28:39+2:246:36
5Michael Ridley-SmithGO N28:54+2:396:40
6Alexander KaravaevIK N29:20+3:056:46
7Darren SlatteryBN N29:46+3:316:52
8Fedor IskhakovBN N30:17+4:026:59
9Miles EllisBF N31:33+5:187:17
10Belinda KinneallyWH N31:54+5:397:22
11Jamie KennedyGO N31:59+5:447:23
12Alex KennedyGO N32:01+5:467:23
13Hamish MackieBF N32:23+6:087:28
14Dean WilliamsonSH N32:51+6:367:35
15Joshua BraidwoodWH N32:59+6:447:37
16Tom KennedyGO N33:06+6:517:38
17Ewan ShinglerBF N33:21+7:067:42
18Helen ParkerWH N33:54+7:397:49
19Sam Hill- -34:30+8:157:58
20Warwick SelbyGO N34:47+8:328:01
21Wayne PepperBN N35:33+9:188:12
22Vivien de Remy de CourcellesGO N35:35+9:208:13
23Joanna ParrBF N35:55+9:408:17
24Russell KirrileeNC N36:18+10:038:23
25Andrew WisniewskiBF N36:25+10:108:24
26John BrayanGO N36:29+10:148:25
27Graeme HillWH N36:42+10:278:28
28Larry WeissGO N36:51+10:368:30
29Tim PerryWH N36:58+10:438:32
30David RedheadGO N37:01+10:468:32
31Nikolett HalmaiGO N37:06+10:518:34
32Rebecca GeorgeBF N37:10+10:558:35
33John MorrisIK N37:51+11:368:44
34Gordon WilsonBN N37:54+11:398:45
35Carolyn HauptGO N38:39+12:248:55
36Brett SewellBN N38:45+12:308:56
37Emilie Rodriguez- -53:32+27:1712:21
38Barry HanlonWH N1:03:35+37:2014:41
Michael HalmyBN Ndid not start
Marina IskhakovaBN Ndid not start

Div 3

3 800 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James SouthwellBN N27:397:16
2Jackson BoothBF N30:05+2:267:55
3Linda SestaUR N30:45+3:068:05
4David GreenIK N30:48+3:098:06
5Natalya FilippovaIK N31:06+3:278:11
6Chris CunninghamBN N31:32+3:538:17
7Peter HopperBN N31:57+4:188:24
8Colin BurnettGO N32:12+4:338:28
9David McGheeBN N32:19+4:408:30
10Thomas GordonBF N32:23+4:448:31
11Colin PriceCC N32:51+5:128:38
12Ross BarkerIK N33:39+6:008:51
13Karin HefftnerGO N33:59+6:208:56
14John BulmanGO N34:26+6:479:03
15Ruth SheddenSH N35:07+7:289:14
16Peter De lissaGO N35:50+8:119:25
17Rod EckelsGO N35:51+8:129:26
18Isaac RobertsBF N36:11+8:329:31
19Jim MackayUR N36:35+8:569:37
20Carol JacobsonGO N36:39+9:009:38
21Finn MackayUR N36:41+9:029:39
22Ben CumminsSH N36:42+9:039:39
23Melissa AnnettsGO N36:48+9:099:41
24Dan RedfernGO N37:22+9:439:50
25Alitia DougallBN N37:30+9:519:52
26Ron JunghansGO N38:41+11:0210:10
27Oliver PitmanBF N39:23+11:4410:21
28Krajenbrink TrudyGO N40:09+12:3010:33
29Marguerite ORourke- -40:34+12:5510:40
30Stuart McWilliamGO N40:45+13:0610:43
31Ken JacobsonGO N42:52+15:1311:16
32Dick OgilvieUR N43:07+15:2811:20
33Connie McNameeBF N1:32:16+1:04:3724:16
Jake EvansBF Nmispunched

Div 4

3 340 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew LumsdenBF N26:027:47
2Ian FroudeIK N26:11+0:097:50
3John Le CarpentierSH N26:40+0:387:59
4Rodney ParkinBN N27:06+1:048:06
5Dmitry StukovWH N27:18+1:168:10
6Marie RingerWH N28:01+1:598:23
7John MurrayWH N28:33+2:318:32
8Ian JessupGO N29:00+2:588:40
9Carolyn DaviesGO N29:23+3:218:47
10Angus LeungGO N29:28+3:268:49
11Sophie JonesUR N29:47+3:458:55
12Ian MillerWH N30:02+4:008:59
13Airdrie LongGO N30:04+4:029:00
14Bob MorganBN N30:13+4:119:02
15Johnny PetersenGO N30:39+4:379:10
16Julian LedgerBN N30:45+4:439:12
17Salme FullerIK N31:06+5:049:18
18Mark BrindleyGO N31:44+5:429:30
19Stephan WagnerSH N31:45+5:439:30
20Jay SeehoWH N32:18+6:169:40
21Robyn PallasCC N32:54+6:529:51
22Debbie ByersBF N33:45+7:4310:06
22Michael RoylanceBF N33:45+7:4310:06
24Anette LarssonWH N33:46+7:4410:06
25Amanda MackieBF N33:49+7:4710:07
26Emmanuelle ConvertGO N34:12+8:1010:14
27Terence ChiangGO N34:39+8:3710:22
28Samuel TsangCC N35:29+9:2710:37
29Keith GoodeBF N36:10+10:0810:49
30Roger MailGO N37:15+11:1311:09
31Garry StewartSH N37:16+11:1411:09
32Tania KennedyGO N38:21+12:1911:28
33Tim CoxGO N38:26+12:2411:30
34Nicola NyghBF N38:44+12:4211:35
35Sharon LambertBN N38:54+12:5211:38
36Helen MurphyUR N38:58+12:5611:40
37Maree DoyleUR N40:24+14:2212:05
38Isaac BrayGO N43:50+17:4813:07
39Michelle Levy- -1:07:12+41:1020:07
40Daniel Levy- -1:07:31+41:2920:12
41 Prokhorov- -1:23:37+57:3525:02
Peter ThomasonBN Nmispunched

Div 5

3 040 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clyde McGheeBN N21:297:04
2Terry BluettBN N24:19+2:507:59
3Simon NashBN N24:24+2:558:01
4Riley GraingerGO N25:43+4:148:27
5Kevin CurbyIK N26:29+5:008:42
6James StuartIK N26:44+5:158:47
7Ellis LeungGO N26:49+5:208:49
8Tshinta HopperBN N28:04+6:359:13
9Lloyd GledhillGO N29:39+8:109:45
10Vicki WilmottIK N30:05+8:369:53
11Maria StankovaWH N30:21+8:529:59
11Jan SeehoWH N30:21+8:529:59
13Bryony CoxGO N30:22+8:539:59
14David SquiresSH N30:31+9:0210:02
15Peter MeyerSH N30:41+9:1210:05
16Karen LanganWH N31:35+10:0610:23
17Sue FroudeIK N32:52+11:2310:48
18Terry MurphyUR N33:26+11:5710:59
19Ross DukerGO N33:38+12:0911:03
20Mary Jane MahonyUR N34:00+12:3111:11
21Sandra StewartSH N34:31+13:0211:21
22Luca SquiresSH N34:53+13:2411:28
23Lee LoweGO N35:39+14:1011:43
24Margaret WilmottUR N36:13+14:4411:54
25Janet MorrisWH N36:25+14:5611:58
26Elizabeth BulmanGO N37:21+15:5212:17
27Linda ChanWH N37:39+16:1012:23
28Katya StukovWH N38:06+16:3712:31
29Dennis SparlingGO N38:14+16:4512:34
30Andrew Vesey-WellsWH N38:55+17:2612:48
31Barbara DawsonGO N39:31+18:0212:59
32Stephen HollowayWH N40:47+19:1813:24
33YC LeeGO N41:21+19:5213:36
34Adrienne KirbyUR N43:36+22:0714:20
35David Southwell- -44:12+22:4314:32
36James LanganWH N46:36+25:0715:19
37Lyn MalmgronSH N46:46+25:1715:23
38Cheryl BluettBN N55:25+33:5618:13
39Maureen OgilvieUR N58:57+37:2819:23
40Sue ThomsonGO N59:17+37:4819:30
41Alyssa Enanato- -1:03:22+41:5320:50
42Neville FathersSH N1:10:51+49:2223:18
Brian CarterSH Nmispunched

Easy

2 040 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ivan StukovWH N21:5210:43
2Rory SheddenSH N23:06+1:1411:19
3William NolanUR N25:54+4:0212:41
4Zee Tweed- -29:42+7:5014:33
5Billot MartinUR N30:27+8:3514:55
6Jonathan NolanUR N31:56+10:0415:39
7Immagen DonaghyIK N33:33+11:4116:26
8Lucinda & tiah - -35:11+13:1917:14
9Lachlan CoadyWH N37:36+15:4418:25
10Angus Van SchalkGO N38:52+17:0019:03
11Axel Tkatchew- -39:47+17:5519:30
12Dan, George & Ha Smith- -40:02+18:1019:37
13Lachlan GraingerGO N52:41+30:4925:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.