Official results for Metro League #3- Sir Joseph Banks Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #3- Sir Joseph Banks Park
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 29 May 2016

Div 1

5 380 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrew Brown BF N 28:27 5:17
2 Aidan Dawson GO N 28:51 +0:24 5:21
3 Alastair George BF N 29:32 +1:05 5:29
4 Andrew Hill WH N 29:56 +1:29 5:33
5 Bart Vonhoff BF N 30:39 +2:12 5:41
6 Ondrej Pavlu UR N 30:41 +2:14 5:42
7 James McQuillan WH N 31:20 +2:53 5:49
8 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 31:36 +3:09 5:52
9 Michael Burton BF N 31:41 +3:14 5:53
10 Toby Wilson GO N 31:45 +3:18 5:54
11 Glenn Horrocks GO N 31:46 +3:19 5:54
12 Jock Davis BF N 32:37 +4:10 6:03
13 Peter Annetts GO N 33:22 +4:55 6:12
14 Andy Simpson BF N 33:24 +4:57 6:12
15 Keelan Birch BB N 33:25 +4:58 6:12
16 Alan Garde NC N 33:57 +5:30 6:18
17 Ian Jones UR N 34:27 +6:00 6:24
18 Ant Nolan UR N 35:26 +6:59 6:35
19 Mark Shingler BF N 35:38 +7:11 6:37
20 Lee Coady WH N 35:43 +7:16 6:38
21 Simon George BF N 36:30 +8:03 6:47
22 Catherine Murphy UR N 36:38 +8:11 6:48
23 Istvan Kertesz GO N 37:14 +8:47 6:55
24 Shane Doyle UR N 38:18 +9:51 7:07
25 Matt Hackett WH N 40:31 +12:04 7:31
26 Serje Robidoux Rozelle 40:40 +12:13 7:33
27 Laurent Billot UR N 42:12 +13:45 7:50
28 Michael Free GO N 47:59 +19:32 8:55
29 Matt Peters UR N 48:58 +20:31 9:06
Steve Ryan GO N disqualified

Div 2

4 330 m, 38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Louis IK N 26:15 6:03 Download route in GPX format
2 Angus Shedden SH N 26:59 +0:44 6:13
3 David Bray GO N 28:29 +2:14 6:34
4 Douglas Jay SH N 28:39 +2:24 6:36
5 Michael Ridley-Smith GO N 28:54 +2:39 6:40
6 Alexander Karavaev IK N 29:20 +3:05 6:46
7 Darren Slattery BN N 29:46 +3:31 6:52
8 Fedor Iskhakov BN N 30:17 +4:02 6:59
9 Miles Ellis BF N 31:33 +5:18 7:17
10 Belinda Kinneally WH N 31:54 +5:39 7:22
11 Jamie Kennedy GO N 31:59 +5:44 7:23
12 Alex Kennedy GO N 32:01 +5:46 7:23
13 Hamish Mackie BF N 32:23 +6:08 7:28
14 Dean Williamson SH N 32:51 +6:36 7:35
15 Joshua Braidwood WH N 32:59 +6:44 7:37
16 Tom Kennedy GO N 33:06 +6:51 7:38
17 Ewan Shingler BF N 33:21 +7:06 7:42
18 Helen Parker WH N 33:54 +7:39 7:49
19 Sam Hill - - 34:30 +8:15 7:58
20 Warwick Selby GO N 34:47 +8:32 8:01
21 Wayne Pepper BN N 35:33 +9:18 8:12
22 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO N 35:35 +9:20 8:13
23 Joanna Parr BF N 35:55 +9:40 8:17
24 Russell Kirrilee NC N 36:18 +10:03 8:23
25 Andrew Wisniewski BF N 36:25 +10:10 8:24
26 John Brayan GO N 36:29 +10:14 8:25
27 Graeme Hill WH N 36:42 +10:27 8:28
28 Larry Weiss GO N 36:51 +10:36 8:30
29 Tim Perry WH N 36:58 +10:43 8:32
30 David Redhead GO N 37:01 +10:46 8:32
31 Nikolett Halmai GO N 37:06 +10:51 8:34
32 Rebecca George BF N 37:10 +10:55 8:35
33 John Morris IK N 37:51 +11:36 8:44
34 Gordon Wilson BN N 37:54 +11:39 8:45
35 Carolyn Haupt GO N 38:39 +12:24 8:55
36 Brett Sewell BN N 38:45 +12:30 8:56
37 Emilie Rodriguez - - 53:32 +27:17 12:21
38 Barry Hanlon WH N 1:03:35 +37:20 14:41
Michael Halmy BN N did not start
Marina Iskhakova BN N did not start

Div 3

3 800 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 James Southwell BN N 27:39 7:16
2 Jackson Booth BF N 30:05 +2:26 7:55
3 Linda Sesta UR N 30:45 +3:06 8:05
4 David Green IK N 30:48 +3:09 8:06
5 Natalya Filippova IK N 31:06 +3:27 8:11
6 Chris Cunningham BN N 31:32 +3:53 8:17
7 Peter Hopper BN N 31:57 +4:18 8:24
8 Colin Burnett GO N 32:12 +4:33 8:28
9 David McGhee BN N 32:19 +4:40 8:30
10 Thomas Gordon BF N 32:23 +4:44 8:31
11 Colin Price CC N 32:51 +5:12 8:38
12 Ross Barker IK N 33:39 +6:00 8:51
13 Karin Hefftner GO N 33:59 +6:20 8:56
14 John Bulman GO N 34:26 +6:47 9:03
15 Ruth Shedden SH N 35:07 +7:28 9:14
16 Peter De lissa GO N 35:50 +8:11 9:25
17 Rod Eckels GO N 35:51 +8:12 9:26
18 Isaac Roberts BF N 36:11 +8:32 9:31
19 Jim Mackay UR N 36:35 +8:56 9:37
20 Carol Jacobson GO N 36:39 +9:00 9:38
21 Finn Mackay UR N 36:41 +9:02 9:39
22 Ben Cummins SH N 36:42 +9:03 9:39
23 Melissa Annetts GO N 36:48 +9:09 9:41
24 Dan Redfern GO N 37:22 +9:43 9:50
25 Alitia Dougall BN N 37:30 +9:51 9:52
26 Ron Junghans GO N 38:41 +11:02 10:10
27 Oliver Pitman BF N 39:23 +11:44 10:21
28 Krajenbrink Trudy GO N 40:09 +12:30 10:33
29 Marguerite ORourke - - 40:34 +12:55 10:40
30 Stuart McWilliam GO N 40:45 +13:06 10:43
31 Ken Jacobson GO N 42:52 +15:13 11:16
32 Dick Ogilvie UR N 43:07 +15:28 11:20
33 Connie McNamee BF N 1:32:16 +1:04:37 24:16
Jake Evans BF N mispunched

Div 4

3 340 m, 42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrew Lumsden BF N 26:02 7:47
2 Ian Froude IK N 26:11 +0:09 7:50
3 John Le Carpentier SH N 26:40 +0:38 7:59
4 Rodney Parkin BN N 27:06 +1:04 8:06
5 Dmitry Stukov WH N 27:18 +1:16 8:10
6 Marie Ringer WH N 28:01 +1:59 8:23
7 John Murray WH N 28:33 +2:31 8:32
8 Ian Jessup GO N 29:00 +2:58 8:40
9 Carolyn Davies GO N 29:23 +3:21 8:47
10 Angus Leung GO N 29:28 +3:26 8:49
11 Sophie Jones UR N 29:47 +3:45 8:55
12 Ian Miller WH N 30:02 +4:00 8:59
13 Airdrie Long GO N 30:04 +4:02 9:00
14 Bob Morgan BN N 30:13 +4:11 9:02
15 Johnny Petersen GO N 30:39 +4:37 9:10
16 Julian Ledger BN N 30:45 +4:43 9:12
17 Salme Fuller IK N 31:06 +5:04 9:18
18 Mark Brindley GO N 31:44 +5:42 9:30
19 Stephan Wagner SH N 31:45 +5:43 9:30
20 Jay Seeho WH N 32:18 +6:16 9:40
21 Robyn Pallas CC N 32:54 +6:52 9:51
22 Debbie Byers BF N 33:45 +7:43 10:06
22 Michael Roylance BF N 33:45 +7:43 10:06
24 Anette Larsson WH N 33:46 +7:44 10:06
25 Amanda Mackie BF N 33:49 +7:47 10:07
26 Emmanuelle Convert GO N 34:12 +8:10 10:14
27 Terence Chiang GO N 34:39 +8:37 10:22
28 Samuel Tsang CC N 35:29 +9:27 10:37
29 Keith Goode BF N 36:10 +10:08 10:49
30 Roger Mail GO N 37:15 +11:13 11:09
31 Garry Stewart SH N 37:16 +11:14 11:09
32 Tania Kennedy GO N 38:21 +12:19 11:28
33 Tim Cox GO N 38:26 +12:24 11:30
34 Nicola Nygh BF N 38:44 +12:42 11:35
35 Sharon Lambert BN N 38:54 +12:52 11:38
36 Helen Murphy UR N 38:58 +12:56 11:40
37 Maree Doyle UR N 40:24 +14:22 12:05
38 Isaac Bray GO N 43:50 +17:48 13:07
39 Michelle Levy - - 1:07:12 +41:10 20:07
40 Daniel Levy - - 1:07:31 +41:29 20:12
41 Prokhorov - - 1:23:37 +57:35 25:02
Peter Thomason BN N mispunched

Div 5

3 040 m, 43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Clyde McGhee BN N 21:29 7:04
2 Terry Bluett BN N 24:19 +2:50 7:59
3 Simon Nash BN N 24:24 +2:55 8:01
4 Riley Grainger GO N 25:43 +4:14 8:27
5 Kevin Curby IK N 26:29 +5:00 8:42
6 James Stuart IK N 26:44 +5:15 8:47
7 Ellis Leung GO N 26:49 +5:20 8:49
8 Tshinta Hopper BN N 28:04 +6:35 9:13
9 Lloyd Gledhill GO N 29:39 +8:10 9:45
10 Vicki Wilmott IK N 30:05 +8:36 9:53
11 Maria Stankova WH N 30:21 +8:52 9:59
11 Jan Seeho WH N 30:21 +8:52 9:59
13 Bryony Cox GO N 30:22 +8:53 9:59
14 David Squires SH N 30:31 +9:02 10:02
15 Peter Meyer SH N 30:41 +9:12 10:05
16 Karen Langan WH N 31:35 +10:06 10:23
17 Sue Froude IK N 32:52 +11:23 10:48
18 Terry Murphy UR N 33:26 +11:57 10:59
19 Ross Duker GO N 33:38 +12:09 11:03
20 Mary Jane Mahony UR N 34:00 +12:31 11:11
21 Sandra Stewart SH N 34:31 +13:02 11:21
22 Luca Squires SH N 34:53 +13:24 11:28
23 Lee Lowe GO N 35:39 +14:10 11:43
24 Margaret Wilmott UR N 36:13 +14:44 11:54
25 Janet Morris WH N 36:25 +14:56 11:58
26 Elizabeth Bulman GO N 37:21 +15:52 12:17
27 Linda Chan WH N 37:39 +16:10 12:23
28 Katya Stukov WH N 38:06 +16:37 12:31
29 Dennis Sparling GO N 38:14 +16:45 12:34
30 Andrew Vesey-Wells WH N 38:55 +17:26 12:48
31 Barbara Dawson GO N 39:31 +18:02 12:59
32 Stephen Holloway WH N 40:47 +19:18 13:24
33 YC Lee GO N 41:21 +19:52 13:36
34 Adrienne Kirby UR N 43:36 +22:07 14:20
35 David Southwell - - 44:12 +22:43 14:32
36 James Langan WH N 46:36 +25:07 15:19
37 Lyn Malmgron SH N 46:46 +25:17 15:23
38 Cheryl Bluett BN N 55:25 +33:56 18:13
39 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 58:57 +37:28 19:23
40 Sue Thomson GO N 59:17 +37:48 19:30
41 Alyssa Enanato - - 1:03:22 +41:53 20:50
42 Neville Fathers SH N 1:10:51 +49:22 23:18
Brian Carter SH N mispunched

Easy

2 040 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ivan Stukov WH N 21:52 10:43
2 Rory Shedden SH N 23:06 +1:14 11:19
3 William Nolan UR N 25:54 +4:02 12:41
4 Zee Tweed - - 29:42 +7:50 14:33
5 Billot Martin UR N 30:27 +8:35 14:55
6 Jonathan Nolan UR N 31:56 +10:04 15:39
7 Immagen Donaghy IK N 33:33 +11:41 16:26
8 Lucinda & tiah - - 35:11 +13:19 17:14
9 Lachlan Coady WH N 37:36 +15:44 18:25
10 Angus Van Schalk GO N 38:52 +17:00 19:03
11 Axel Tkatchew - - 39:47 +17:55 19:30
12 Dan, George & Ha Smith - - 40:02 +18:10 19:37
13 Lachlan Grainger GO N 52:41 +30:49 25:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.