Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness #2 - Milsons Point - World Orienteering Day

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness #2 - Milsons Point - World Orienteering Day
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 11 May 2016

Classes: Show all | MLM

Moonlight Madness

98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Richard Green57047:12
2Stephen Craig52047:58+0:46
2Joel Putman52052:10+4:58
2Michael Ridley-Smith52044:20
5Tristan White51044:22
6Andrew Brown48039:30
6Michael Burton48040:44
6David Stanley48048:14+1:02
9Peter Annetts47055:08+7:56
9Ian Clitheroe47048:52+1:40
11Mary Fien46046:59
11Nicole Mealing46043:16
11Richard Pattison46044:19
14Martin Cousins45046:46
14Marina Iskhakova45044:10
14David Noble45045:14
14Darren Slattery45047:59+0:47
18Alison Curtin44045:48
18John & Elizabeth Bulman4401:00:32+13:20
18Matt Rees-Jones44045:59
18Warwick Selby44048:49+1:37
22Rochelle Cox43042:16
22Graham Field43044:45
22Carolyn Haupt43040:51
22Istvan Kertesz43047:10
26James Lithgow42046:34
26Wayne Pepper42044:19
26Andrew Smith42040:36
29Ross Barr41044:35
29Jamie Kennedy41045:37
31Fedor Iskhakov40040:26
31Phillip Smyth40044:12
31Ted Woodley40044:38
34John Brayan3901:05:56+18:44
35Toni Bachvarova38047:28+0:16
35Colin Burnett38051:01+3:49
35Csaba Peter38043:10
35Brett Sewell38044:24
39Thomas Borne37046:07
39Steve Flick37044:40
39Nikolett Halmai37040:59
39Robert Newman37043:30
43Vicky Bennett36044:02
43Fergus Dixon36048:30+1:18
43Harrison Jones36044:39
43Deborah Noble36042:50
43Linda Sesta36044:14
43Robert Slater36044:40
43James Stuart36044:02
50Lara DAbreo35045:08
50Chris Frain3501:09:47+22:35
50Marguerite ORourke35043:30
53John Murray34045:00
53Paul Toomey34046:48
55Tom Brennan33047:59+0:47
55Anna Fitzerald33042:30
55Carol Jacobson33044:48
55Jason Wiebe33042:28
59Alitia Dougall32039:10
60Andrew Haddrick31042:42
60Ron Junghans31046:24
60Eliane Miles31046:18
60Tim Perry31044:15
60Kirrilee Russell31041:30
65Graham Horrocks30045:56
65Anthony Kirton30043:10
65Dmitry Stukov30044:22
68David Dash29045:00
68Keith Goode29042:47
68Ken Jacobson29046:30
68David McGhee29053:00+5:48
68Stuart McWilliam29041:23
68Bob Morgan29053:53+6:41
68Dave Redhead29046:59
68Tim Scott29041:58
76Emily Prudmore & Marne Barratt28043:58
76Terry Hunt28041:35
76Paul Prudhoe28047:40+0:28
79Dianne Bergen27048:40+1:28
79Peter Thomason27051:03+3:51
81Prokhorov IA26041:45
81Ian Jessup26042:25
83David Stitt23054:30+7:18
83Hilary Wood23048:00+0:48
85Sibele Lima & Aaron Bowden22044:59
85Kylie Seary22049:50+2:38
87Sue froude21043:58
88Ross Duker19041:39
89Jasmika Dukic-Jovicevic & Andrej Jovicevic18043:10
90Jamey Foti17050:59+3:47
90Diana Porta17048:55+1:43
92Maragaret Duguid16048:34+1:22
93Angus & Heidi Van Schaik13046:55
93Ulrika Johannesson13042:25
95Barbara Junghans12041:12
96Dan Dan9047:53+0:41
97Louise Brooks8045:15
98Joe Wharwick-4202:09:00+1:21:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.