Orienteering Australia

Official results for South Coast Primary Schools Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: South Coast Primary Schools Championships
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Wednesday 18 May 2016

Boys 10

1 410 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ky Gallagher NP 14:55 10:34
2 Jordan James NP 16:28 +1:33 11:40
3 James Babian NP 16:36 +1:41 11:46
4 Rhys Pierson NP 21:38 +6:43 15:20
5 Lochlan Burchell NP 26:19 +11:24 18:39
6 Kynoa Ardler NP 38:31 +23:36 27:19
7 Byron Crockett-Christen NP 39:42 +24:47 28:09
8 Dylan Johnstone NP 40:44 +25:49 28:53
9 Isaiah Falzon NP 42:40 +27:45 30:15
Jason Tattersall NP mispunched
Ashton Newman NP mispunched
Jordan Dunkerley NP mispunched

Girls 10

1 410 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tahlia Borck NP 13:24 9:30
2 Dakota Farn NP 13:31 +0:07 9:35
3 Olivia Davis NP 21:50 +8:26 15:29
3 Chilli Dwyer NP 21:50 +8:26 15:29
5 Carly Davis NP 23:00 +9:36 16:18
6 Maddison Rudd NP 23:24 +10:00 16:35
7 Ebony Gagin NP 29:22 +15:58 20:49
8 Jayde Izzard NP 30:57 +17:33 21:57
9 Evie Finch NP 37:07 +23:43 26:19
10 Ella Uttley NP 43:07 +29:43 30:34
11 Mahlia Hadfield NP 44:20 +30:56 31:26
12 Tayla Wells NP 49:30 +36:06 35:06
Ivy Dowdy NP mispunched
Mia Solway NP did not start

Boys 11

1 220 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jack Hitchman JB 15:23 12:36
2 Kahlan Carpenter NP 16:50 +1:27 13:47
3 Connor Robson NP 23:10 +7:47 18:59
4 Ryan Gagin NP 24:00 +8:37 19:40
5 Clayton Stephenson NP 27:27 +12:04 22:30
6 Jesse Sayers NP 29:14 +13:51 23:57
7 William Daly NP 36:24 +21:01 29:50
Kayne Venables NP mispunched
Caleb Crockett-Christen NP mispunched
Hunter McLean NP mispunched
Jack Newman NP mispunched
Ryan Turner NP did not start

Girls 11

1 220 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Maddison Goatcher NP 16:19 13:22
2 Emily Evison NP 17:12 +0:53 14:05
3 Kiola Buddle NP 28:43 +12:24 23:32
4 Yasmin Nadan-Jones NP 30:45 +14:26 25:12

Boys 12

1 570 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brendan Marshall NP 20:45 13:12
2 Alex Ricks JB 22:21 +1:36 14:14
3 Angus McNeilage JB 22:38 +1:53 14:24
4 William Jeffery NP 23:04 +2:19 14:41
5 Aaron Quirque NP 26:06 +5:21 16:37
6 Kyuss Miners NP 26:31 +5:46 16:53
7 Thomas Harradence JB 28:15 +7:30 17:59
8 Lachlan Davis NP 28:25 +7:40 18:05
9 Nathan Cox NP 29:57 +9:12 19:04
10 James Harradence JB 42:58 +22:13 27:22
Jarrod Searl NP mispunched
Jasper Turvey JB mispunched
Reid Hill NP did not start

Girls 12

1 570 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Amy Scott JB 23:14 14:47
2 Emily McCosker JB 25:39 +2:25 16:20
3 Holly Gallagher NP 25:42 +2:28 16:22
4 Jhorjie Pignataro NP 26:32 +3:18 16:54
5 Felicity Edwards NP 27:41 +4:27 17:37
6 Jessica McDonald JB 27:56 +4:42 17:47
7 Mailee King JB 32:08 +8:54 20:28
8 Charlotte Hunt NP 32:17 +9:03 20:33
9 Khalesha Falzon NP 34:34 +11:20 22:01
10 Zoe Drury NP 35:21 +12:07 22:30
11 Isabelle Bartlett JB 47:49 +24:35 30:27
Sophie Martin JB mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.