Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW MTBO State Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW MTBO State Championships - Long
Organisers: Big Foot Orienteers / Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 14 May 2016

W16A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNC.N1:26:09

W21A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lucy MackieBF.N1:23:01
2Carolyn JacksonBK.V1:28:43+5:42
3Marina IskhakovaBN.N1:30:11+7:10
4Cath ChalmersBF.N1:45:45+22:44
5Carolyn HauptGO.N2:05:55+42:54

W40A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Carolyn MatthewsNC.N1:14:25
2Nicole HaighNC.N1:17:31+3:06

W50A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Amanda MackieBF.N1:34:52
2Julie SunleyAO.A1:36:40+1:48
3Nicola NyghBF.N2:14:35+39:43

W60A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ann ScownAO.A1:31:37

M21A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W1:12:20
2Steven TodkillNC.N1:20:05+7:45
3Fedor IskhakovBN.N1:27:49+15:29
4Andrew BrownBF.N1:32:53+20:33
Fergus MackieBF.Ndid not finish

M40A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1David SimpfendorferACT1:19:16
2Hamish MackieBF.N1:24:08+4:52 Download route in GPX format
3Ed SteenbergenCH.V1:29:04+9:48
4Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N1:35:51+16:35
5Nick WilkinsonBF.N1:39:48+20:32
6John BrayanGO.N1:54:42+35:26
Tim GilesBF.Nmispunched
Alex Duknerley- -did not finish

M50A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:23:28
2Andrew PowerNC.N1:25:37+2:09
3Andrew HaighNC.N1:27:24+3:56
4Paul DarvodelskyAlice Springs1:27:54+4:26
5Jock DavisBF.N1:30:06+6:38
6Andy SimpsonBF.N1:30:53+7:25
7Robert VincentNC.N1:31:38+8:10
8Geoff TodkillNC.N1:44:21+20:53
9Andy HallidayNSW1:52:27+28:59
10Michael HalmyBN.N2:04:28+41:00
11Sean SunleyAO.A2:19:48+56:20

M60A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Peter CusworthBK.V1:07:52
2Eoin RotheryBF.N1:12:35+4:43
3Robert PrenticeNC.N1:15:16+7:24
4Paul HaynesNC.N1:19:45+11:53
5James LithgowGO.N1:23:06+15:14
6Leigh PrivettAW.V1:23:16+15:24
7John ScownAO.A1:24:21+16:29
8Graeme OddyNC.N2:42:38+1:34:46

M70A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Graham FowlerNC.N1:28:35

Recreational 1

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rudi LandsiedelNC.N1:06:05
2Kylie SmithNC.N1:19:36+13:31
3Peter NewtonNC.N2:26:08+1:20:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.