Official results for NSW State League #4 - Mt Piper

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #4 - Mt Piper
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 May 2016

M/W10N

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lyra Simpson BF N 13:16 8:50
2 Maggie Mackay UR N 18:47 +5:31 12:31
3 Ailie Carroll SH N 28:04 +14:48 18:42
Alton Freeman BF N did not start
Ariadna Iskhakova BN N did not start

M10A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nat Carroll SH N 11:28 7:38
2 Ivan Stukov WH N 12:05 +0:37 8:03

W12A

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Evie Johnston GS N 14:28 7:36
2 Nea Shingler BF N 15:51 +1:23 8:20
3 Yekatrina Stukov WH N 16:30 +2:02 8:41

M12A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Henry Rutkowski GS N 42:28 22:21

W14A

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sophie Jones UR N 29:21 10:52
2 Ellen Currie GO N 36:31 +7:10 13:31

M14A

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ewan Shingler BF N 22:20 8:16
2 Finn Mackay UR N 27:16 +4:56 10:05

W16A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Joanna Hill GO N 1:00:31 17:47

M16A

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alastair George BF N 26:04 7:40
2 Duncan Currie GO N 28:21 +2:17 8:20
3 Hugo McCahon-Boersma GO N 37:06 +11:02 10:54
4 Lachlan Billett WR N 43:26 +17:22 12:46
5 Angus Leung GO N 46:09 +20:05 13:34

W Junior B

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Zoe Barker-Smith NT N 1:55:59 42:57
Maree Doyle UR N did not start

W20A

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Georgia Jones UR N 32:58 9:41
2 Rebecca George BF N 35:04 +2:06 10:18
3 Amylee Robertson NC N 38:30 +5:32 11:19
4 Melissa Annetts GO N 43:05 +10:07 12:40

M20A

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Toby Wilson GO N 39:08 7:59
2 Hugh Gingell GO N 50:37 +11:29 10:19
3 Alex Kennedy GO N 53:59 +14:51 11:01
4 Callum Davis BF N 57:11 +18:03 11:40
Aidan Dawson GO N did not start

W21A

4 900 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Allison Red Roos ACT 34:19 7:00
2 Marina Iskhakova BN N 37:58 +3:39 7:44
3 Michele Dawson GO N 38:13 +3:54 7:47
4 Nicola Blatchford NC N 38:43 +4:24 7:54
5 Cath Chalmers BF N 44:48 +10:29 9:08
6 Georgina Macken CC N 48:25 +14:06 9:52
7 Nikolett Halmai GO N 1:08:15 +33:56 13:55
8 Helen Parker WH N 1:46:44 +1:12:25 21:46

M21A

6 200 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 David Shepherd Red Roos ACT 37:53 6:06
2 Andrew Barnett Bushflyers ACT 38:33 +0:40 6:13
3 Alex Massey NC N 41:26 +3:33 6:40
4 Robert Bennett NC N 46:05 +8:12 7:25
5 Andrew Hill WH N 47:10 +9:17 7:36
6 Andrew Macken Coogee 52:39 +14:46 8:29
7 Istvan Kertesz GO N 57:04 +19:11 9:12

M21AS

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robert Herkes GO N 1:06:38 16:15

W Open B

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carolyn Davies GO N 52:13 19:20
2 Kristie Carroll SH N 52:45 +0:32 19:32

M Open B

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michael Hanratty GO N 53:39 19:52
2 John Shaw NC N 54:24 +0:45 20:08
3 Michael Lloyd UR N 55:24 +1:45 20:31

M35A

6 200 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jock Davis BF N 44:02 7:06
2 Jason Rutkowski GS N 57:56 +13:54 9:20
3 Fedor Iskhakov BN N 1:07:02 +23:00 10:48

W35AS

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Caroline Jenkins NC N 51:49 16:42

M35AS

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shane Jenkins NC N 42:40 12:32

W40A

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 37:37 9:10

M40A

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Dan Johnston GS N 48:59 9:59
2 Joshua Braidwood WH N 1:21:41 +32:42 16:40

W45A

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Linda Sesta UR N 36:05 8:48
2 Barbara Hill GO N 37:58 +1:53 9:15
3 Margaret Jones UR N 50:20 +14:15 12:16
4 Margaret Peel NC N 50:37 +14:32 12:20
Tania Kennedy GO N did not start

M45A

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Annetts GO N 38:53 7:56
2 Shane Trotter NC N 41:34 +2:41 8:28
3 Scott Simson NC N 42:03 +3:10 8:34
4 Peter McConaghy GO N 1:01:10 +22:17 12:28 Download route in GPX format
5 Dmitry Stukov WH N 1:07:01 +28:08 13:40
Shane Doyle UR N did not start

W45AS

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicola Nygh BF N 47:02 15:10
2 Sally Devenish WP N 48:48 +1:46 15:44
3 Maria Orr NC N 50:59 +3:57 16:26
4 Vanessa Freeman BF N 52:31 +5:29 16:56
5 Sheena Robertson NC N 59:51 +12:49 19:18
6 Dianne Bergen GO N 1:02:24 +15:22 20:07
7 Elaine Murdoch GO N 1:04:41 +17:39 20:51
8 Barbara Dawson GO N 1:05:41 +18:39 21:11
9 Diana Charlton NC N 1:10:55 +23:53 22:52
10 Erica Smith NT N 1:20:53 +33:51 26:05
11 Dayle Green IK N 1:25:56 +38:54 27:43

M45AS

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robert Bradley WH N 39:36 12:46
2 Dale Wallace WP N 41:58 +2:22 13:32
3 Peter Orr NC N 42:24 +2:48 13:40
4 Ellis Leung GO N 1:07:54 +28:18 21:54

W50A

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Karen Blatchford NC N 29:56 8:48
2 Paula Shingler BF N 32:03 +2:07 9:25
3 Carolyn Matthews NC N 33:25 +3:29 9:49
4 Sue Garr Parawanga Orienteers ACT 33:46 +3:50 9:55
5 Gayle Quantock NC N 40:51 +10:55 12:00
6 Joanna Parr BF N 41:38 +11:42 12:14
7 Marie Ringer WH N 46:41 +16:45 13:43
8 Airdrie Long GO N 52:55 +22:59 15:33

M50A

4 900 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mark Freeman BF N 36:34 7:27
2 Andy Simpson BF N 38:26 +1:52 7:50
3 Simon George BF N 40:07 +3:33 8:11
4 Ian Jones UR N 42:46 +6:12 8:43
5 Tony Hill GO N 43:41 +7:07 8:54
6 Luke Wilmott CC N 50:24 +13:50 10:17
7 Peter Charlton NC N 51:36 +15:02 10:31
8 Mark Shingler BF N 52:48 +16:14 10:46
9 David Redhead GO N 54:03 +17:29 11:01
10 Jamie Kennedy GO N 56:47 +20:13 11:35
11 David Green IK N 59:09 +22:35 12:04

W55A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lisa Lampe UR N 48:19 14:12

M55A

4 900 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michael Burton BF N 37:10 7:35
2 Geoff Todkill NC N 45:06 +7:56 9:12
3 Malcolm Roberts NC N 49:04 +11:54 10:00
4 Geoff Peel NC N 58:51 +21:41 12:00
5 Rod Eckels GO N 1:00:20 +23:10 12:18
6 Colin Burnett GO N 1:02:50 +25:40 12:49
7 Tony Garr Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:06:08 +28:58 13:29
8 Peter Thomason BN N 1:10:35 +33:25 14:24
9 Colin Currie GO N 1:11:03 +33:53 14:30
10 Larry Weiss GO N 1:12:15 +35:05 14:44
11 Jim Mackay UR N 1:14:05 +36:55 15:07
12 Bob Morgan BN N 1:18:54 +41:44 16:06
Tim Perry WH N did not finish

W55AS

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sandra Stewart SH N 58:37 18:54
2 Janet Morris WH N 1:13:08 +14:31 23:35
3 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH N 1:20:55 +22:18 26:06
4 Julie Mann IK N 1:24:06 +25:29 27:07
Cheryl Bluett BN N did not finish

M55AS

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Garry Stewart SH N 41:48 13:29
2 Robert Spry SH N 45:48 +4:00 14:46
3 Peter Newton NC N 47:07 +5:19 15:11
4 Dennis Sparling GO N 1:10:16 +28:28 22:40
5 Keith Robertson NC N 1:10:26 +28:38 22:43
6 Stephen Holloway WH N 1:11:35 +29:47 23:05
7 Andrew Vesey-Wells WH N 1:14:14 +32:26 23:56
8 Dean Gingell GO N 1:14:18 +32:30 23:58
Michael Halmy BN N did not start

W60A

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hilary Wood CC N 35:24 10:24 Download route in GPX format
2 Robyn Pallas CC N 45:18 +9:54 13:19
3 Vicki Wilmott IK N 46:44 +11:20 13:44
4 Carol Jacobson GO N 52:05 +16:41 15:19
5 Ann Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 59:23 +23:59 17:27

M60A

4 100 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 James Lithgow GO N 37:02 9:01
2 Melvyn Cox BN N 38:08 +1:06 9:18
3 Colin Price CC N 38:50 +1:48 9:28
4 Don Barker NT N 42:02 +5:00 10:15
5 Nick Dent CC N 43:22 +6:20 10:34
6 John Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 45:08 +8:06 11:00
7 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 47:29 +10:27 11:34
8 Johnny Petersen GO N 1:12:37 +35:35 17:42
9 Michael Roylance BF N 1:19:31 +42:29 19:23

W65A

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mary Jane Mahony UR N 1:22:21 26:33

M65A

4 100 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Gordon Wilson BN N 40:21 9:50
2 Steve Flick BN N 40:36 +0:15 9:54
3 Jim Lee NC N 46:33 +6:12 11:21
4 Warwick Selby GO N 48:10 +7:49 11:44
5 Bob Hawkins NT N 51:51 +11:30 12:38
6 Ross Duker Orienteering NSW 1:31:50 +51:29 22:23
Hugh Moore Red Roos ACT mispunched
Peter Shepherd IK N did not start

W70A

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ann Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 42:30 13:42
2 Jenny Hawkins NT N 43:01 +0:31 13:52
3 Jean Baldwin GS N 43:50 +1:20 14:08
4 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 1:04:22 +21:52 20:45
Bryony Cox GO N did not start

M70A

3 400 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ross Barr GO N 34:11 10:03
2 John Le Carpentier SH N 35:27 +1:16 10:25
3 Terry Bluett BN N 37:18 +3:07 10:58
4 Dick Ogilvie UR N 38:53 +4:42 11:26
5 Eric Wainwright Red Roos ACT 40:06 +5:55 11:47
6 Basil Baldwin GS N 40:16 +6:05 11:50
7 Kevin Williams WH N 46:16 +12:05 13:36
8 Ken Jacobson GO N 47:42 +13:31 14:01
9 Dave Lotty UR N 48:59 +14:48 14:24
10 Kevin Curby IK N 1:04:59 +30:48 19:06
11 Frank Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:11:59 +37:48 21:10
12 Barry Pearce WH N 1:30:31 +56:20 26:37

W75A

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Christa Schafer GO N 59:30 19:11

M75A

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bruce Dawkins BN N 48:51 15:45
2 Graham Galbraith BN N 1:05:05 +16:14 20:59
3 Brian Cleland UR N 1:18:47 +29:56 25:24

W80A

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 1:41:05 32:36

M80A

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Barry Hanlon WH N 55:23 17:51 Download route in GPX format
2 Neil Schafer GO N 1:33:39 +38:16 30:12

EOD Hard

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 James Dunlop WH N 1:05:32 13:22

EOD Moderate

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Amanda Billett - - 37:51
2 Georgia Jimenez - - 1:06:07 +28:16

EOD Easy

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Family Chadwick - - 31:59 16:50
2 Team Treadwill - - 33:55 +1:56 17:51
3 Sian Morgan Hall - - 40:31 +8:32 21:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.