Official results for Garingal Ultra Sprint - Leichhardt

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Garingal Ultra Sprint - Leichhardt
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 June 2016

Junior Men

13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 21:50
2 Daniel Hill Garingal Orienteers 23:55 +2:05
3 Aidan Dawson Garingal Orienteers 28:48 +6:58
4 Hugo McCahon-Boersma Garingal Orienteers 29:00 +7:10
5 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 29:26 +7:36
6 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 31:02 +9:12
7 Curtis Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 48:51 +27:01
8 Donovan Roberts Garingal Orienteers 54:26 +32:36
9 Cameron Will Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 1:01:14 +39:24
10 Andra Leung Garingal Orienteers 1:09:18 +47:28
11 Angus van Schaik Garingal Orienteers 1:41:14 +1:19:24
Axel Tkatchew Newcastle Orienteering Club did not finish
Schyler Tkatchew Newcastle Orienteering Club did not finish

Junior Women

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 28:54
2 Holly Roberts Garingal Orienteers 52:18 +23:24
3 Clare Jessup Garingal Orienteers 56:49 +27:55
4 Amy Rogers Big Foot Orienteers 1:00:36 +31:42
5 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 1:08:50 +39:56

Senior Men

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Andrew Hill Western and Hills Orienteers 22:51
2 Ondrej Pavlu Uringa Orienteers 23:07 +0:16
3 Andrew Brown Big Foot Orienteers 26:44 +3:53
4 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 30:24 +7:33
5 Istvan Kertesz Garingal Orienteers 31:10 +8:19
6 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 31:59 +9:08
7 Tim Rogers Big Foot Orienteers 32:23 +9:32
8 Alan Garde Newcastle Orienteering Club 33:01 +10:10
9 Wayne Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 33:19 +10:28
10 Ian Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 34:17 +11:26
11 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 34:31 +11:40
12 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers 35:13 +12:22
13 Jamie Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 35:14 +12:23
14 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 35:24 +12:33
15 Andrew Wisniewski Big Foot Orienteers 36:23 +13:32
16 Rod Eckels Garingal Orienteers 37:43 +14:52
17 Rodney Parkin Bennelong Northside Orienteers 37:55 +15:04
18 Ian Jessup Garingal Orienteers 38:44 +15:53
19 Ian Bilmon Uringa Orienteers 40:08 +17:17
20 Mark Brindley Garingal Orienteers 40:11 +17:20
21 Stuart McWilliam Garingal Orienteers 40:11 +17:20
22 Chris Fitzgerald Goldseekers Orienteers 40:25 +17:34
23 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 43:39 +20:48
24 Kevin Roberts Garingal Orienteers 45:42 +22:51
25 Ross Morrison Garingal Orienteers 46:49 +23:58
26 Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 47:04 +24:13
27 Brett Leavers none 47:06 +24:15
28 Dave Lotty Uringa Orienteers 47:35 +24:44
29 Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers 50:27 +27:36
30 Ken Jacobson Garingal Orienteers 54:10 +31:19
31 Dennis Sparling Garingal Orienteers 56:35 +33:44
32 Lloyd Gledhill Garingal Orienteers 57:11 +34:20
33 Brian Cleland Uringa Orienteers 58:38 +35:47
34 Terry Murphy Orienteering NSW 1:01:59 +39:08
35 Michael Lloyd Uringa Orienteers 1:09:22 +46:31
36 Ross Duker Garingal Orienteers 1:12:32 +49:41

Senior Women

23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers 27:57
2 Catherine Murphy Uringa Orienteers 28:48 +0:51
3 Anna Fitzgerald Goldseekers Orienteers 32:38 +4:41
4 Sofia Nilsson Western and Hills Orienteers 33:20 +5:23
5 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 34:17 +6:20
6 Nikolett Halmai Garingal Orienteers 34:36 +6:39
7 Lisa Grant Garingal Orienteers 35:51 +7:54
8 Airdrie Long Garingal Orienteers 36:48 +8:51
9 Tania Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 36:58 +9:01
10 Amy Harmer Western and Hills Orienteers 38:19 +10:22
11 Clare Murphy Uringa Orienteers 39:33 +11:36
12 Linda Sesta Uringa Orienteers 40:00 +12:03
13 Carol Jacobson Garingal Orienteers 45:26 +17:29
14 Lisa Lampe Uringa Orienteers 47:41 +19:44
15 Elaine Murdoch Garingal Orienteers 49:47 +21:50
16 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 53:35 +25:38
17 Wendy McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 59:43 +31:46
18 Mary Jane Mahony Uringa Orienteers 1:01:00 +33:03
19 Brigitta Eidum none 1:07:01 +39:04
20 Helen Murphy Orienteering NSW 1:08:58 +41:01
21 Justine Brindley Garingal Orienteers 1:12:11 +44:14
22 Sue Thomson Garingal Orienteers 1:16:33 +48:36
23 Sue Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 1:21:16 +53:19

Group

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Zee Tweed none 56:47
Iredale none did not finish
Savy Harriet Charlotte none did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.