Orienteering Australia

Official results for Garingal Ultra Sprint - Leichhardt

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Garingal Ultra Sprint - Leichhardt
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 June 2016

Junior Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers21:50
2Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers23:55+2:05
3Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers28:48+6:58
4Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGaringal Orienteers29:00+7:10
5Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers29:26+7:36
6Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers31:02+9:12
7Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers48:51+27:01
8Donovan RobertsGaringal Orienteers54:26+32:36
9Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:01:14+39:24
10Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers1:09:18+47:28
11Angus van SchaikGaringal Orienteers1:41:14+1:19:24
12Axel TkatchewNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
12Schyler TkatchewNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Junior Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers28:54
2Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers52:18+23:24
3Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers56:49+27:55
4Amy RogersBig Foot Orienteers1:00:36+31:42
5Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:08:50+39:56

Senior Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers22:51
2Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers23:07+0:16
3Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers26:44+3:53
4Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers30:24+7:33
5Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers31:10+8:19
6Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers31:59+9:08
7Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers32:23+9:32
8Alan GardeNewcastle Orienteering Club33:01+10:10
9Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers33:19+10:28
10Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers34:17+11:26
11Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers34:31+11:40
12Tony HillGaringal Orienteers35:13+12:22
13Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers35:14+12:23
14Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers35:24+12:33
15Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers36:23+13:32
16Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers37:43+14:52
17Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers37:55+15:04
18Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers38:44+15:53
19Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers40:08+17:17
20Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers40:11+17:20
21Stuart McWilliamGaringal Orienteers40:11+17:20
22Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers40:25+17:34
23Maurice PattenRed Roos ACT43:39+20:48
24Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers45:42+22:51
25Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers46:49+23:58
26Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers47:04+24:13
27Brett Leaversnone47:06+24:15
28Dave LottyUringa Orienteers47:35+24:44
29Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers50:27+27:36
30Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers54:10+31:19
31Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers56:35+33:44
32Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers57:11+34:20
33Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers58:38+35:47
34Terry MurphyOrienteering NSW1:01:59+39:08
35Michael LloydUringa Orienteers1:09:22+46:31
36Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:12:32+49:41

Senior Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers27:57
2Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers28:48+0:51
3Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers32:38+4:41
4Sofia NilssonWestern and Hills Orienteers33:20+5:23
5Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers34:17+6:20
6Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers34:36+6:39
7Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers35:51+7:54
8Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers36:48+8:51
9Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers36:58+9:01
10Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers38:19+10:22
11Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers39:33+11:36
12Linda SestaUringa Orienteers40:00+12:03
13Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers45:26+17:29
14Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers47:41+19:44
15Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers49:47+21:50
16Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers53:35+25:38
17Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers59:43+31:46
18Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1:01:00+33:03
19Brigitta Eidumnone1:07:01+39:04
20Helen MurphyOrienteering NSW1:08:58+41:01
21Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers1:12:11+44:14
22Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1:16:33+48:36
23Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:21:16+53:19

Group

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zee Tweednone56:47
2Iredale nonedid not finish
2Savy Harriet Charlottenonedid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.