Official results for Metro League #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #4
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 26 June 2016

Division 1

4 800 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 David Shepherd RR.A 34:31 7:11
2 Andrew Hill WH.N 35:33 +1:02 7:24
3 Toby Wilson GO.N 36:12 +1:41 7:32
4 Ondrej Pavlu UR.N 36:51 +2:20 7:40
5 Jo Allison RR.A 38:42 +4:11 8:03
6 Jock Davis BF.N 40:16 +5:45 8:23
7 Lorenzo Calabro Bulimba 40:30 +5:59 8:26
8 Alastair George BF.N 41:09 +6:38 8:34
9 James McQuillan WH.N 43:38 +9:07 9:05
10 Andrew Brown BF.N 44:16 +9:45 9:13
11 Peter Annetts GO.N 45:45 +11:14 9:31
12 Ant Nolan UR.N 46:30 +11:59 9:41
13 Michael Burton BF.N 47:45 +13:14 9:56
14 Lee Coady WH.N 48:33 +14:02 10:06
15 Istvan Kertesz GO.N 50:05 +15:34 10:26
16 Barbara Hill GO.N 51:30 +16:59 10:43
17 Bart Vonhoff BF.N 55:16 +20:45 11:30
18 Matt Hackett WH.N 56:37 +22:06 11:47
19 Mark Freeman BF.N 59:13 +24:42 12:20
20 James Lithgow GO.N 1:04:05 +29:34 13:21
21 Michael Walters UR 1:05:56 +31:25 13:44
Titus Murray SH.N did not start

Division 2

4 300 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andy Simpson BF.N 35:35 8:16
2 Mark Shingler BF.N 40:23 +4:48 9:23
3 Tracy Marsh BF.N 41:31 +5:56 9:39
4 John Morris IK.N 43:54 +8:19 10:12
5 Douglas Jay SH.N 44:42 +9:07 10:23
5 Darren Slattery BN.N 44:42 +9:07 10:23
7 Simon Louis IK.N 44:47 +9:12 10:24
8 Angus Shedden SH.N 46:15 +10:40 10:45
9 Paula Shingler BF.N 49:02 +13:27 11:24
10 Wayne Pepper BN.N 49:53 +14:18 11:36
11 Alexander Karavaev IK.N 50:05 +14:30 11:38
12 Ross Barr GO.N 50:27 +14:52 11:43
13 Joel Putnam BN.N 50:36 +15:01 11:46
14 Alex Kennedy GO.N 51:52 +16:17 12:03
15 Nikolett Halmai GO.N 52:32 +16:57 12:13
16 Warwick Selby GO.N 53:54 +18:19 12:32
17 Helen Parker WH.N 54:05 +18:30 12:34
18 Jamie Kennedy GO.N 54:26 +18:51 12:39
19 John Brayan GO.N 54:59 +19:24 12:47
20 Carolyn Haupt GO.N 55:48 +20:13 12:58
21 David Redhead GO.N 56:08 +20:33 13:03
22 Michael Halmy BN.N 59:13 +23:38 13:46
23 Joshua Braidwood WH.N 1:00:43 +25:08 14:07
24 Andrew Wisniewski BF.N 1:01:18 +25:43 14:15
25 Rod Eckels GO.N 1:02:34 +26:59 14:33
26 Benny Holmgren Seven Hills 1:04:08 +28:33 14:54
27 David Bray GO.N 1:06:53 +31:18 15:33
28 Tim Perry WH.N 1:15:07 +39:32 17:28
29 Brett Sewell BN.N 1:29:25 +53:50 20:47
30 Barry Hanlon WH.N 1:43:15 +1:07:40 24:00
James Dunlop WH.N mispunched

Division 3

3 700 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 James Southwell BN.N 39:12 10:35
2 Alitia Dougall BN.N 40:48 +1:36 11:01
3 Tony Hill IK.N 41:20 +2:08 11:10
4 Linda Sesta UR.N 44:58 +5:46 12:09
5 Jay Seeho BF.N 46:22 +7:10 12:31
6 Jackson Booth BF.N 46:49 +7:37 12:39
7 Peter Shepherd IK.N 47:16 +8:04 12:46
8 Ross Barker IK.N 47:20 +8:08 12:47
9 Finn Mackay UR.N 47:23 +8:11 12:48
10 Natalya Filippova IK.N 48:40 +9:28 13:09
11 Melissa Annetts GO.N 49:09 +9:57 13:17
12 Ruth Shedden SH.N 50:12 +11:00 13:34
13 Callum Davis BF.N 50:22 +11:10 13:36
14 Colin Price CC.N 50:32 +11:20 13:39
15 Mark Brindley GO.N 51:39 +12:27 13:57
16 Oliver Pitman BF.N 51:53 +12:41 14:01
17 David McGhee BN.N 52:19 +13:07 14:08
18 carl joise - - 52:26 +13:14 14:10
19 Ken Jacobson GO.N 54:05 +14:53 14:37
20 Ian Froude IK.N 54:50 +15:38 14:49
21 Samuel Tsang CC.N 55:32 +16:20 15:00
22 Jim Merchant GO.N 56:28 +17:16 15:15
23 Jim Mackay UR.N 58:06 +18:54 15:42
24 Stuart McWilliam GO.N 59:56 +20:44 16:11
25 Carol Jacobson GO.N 1:00:53 +21:41 16:27
26 Colin Burnett GO.N 1:01:20 +22:08 16:34
27 Russell Taylor GO.N 1:01:52 +22:40 16:43
28 Ron Junghans GO.N 1:02:11 +22:59 16:48
29 Kevin Roberts GO.N 1:08:21 +29:09 18:28
30 Peter Hopper BN.N 1:18:08 +38:56 21:07
31 David Dash GO.N 1:28:12 +49:00 23:50
Chris Cunningham BN.N did not start
John Le Carpentier SH.N did not start

Division 4

3 100 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Terry Bluett BN.N 37:15 12:00
2 Peter Thomason BN.N 38:56 +1:41 12:33
3 Marie Ringer WH.N 39:39 +2:24 12:47
4 Airdrie Long GO.N 39:49 +2:34 12:50
5 Angus Leung GO.N 39:54 +2:39 12:52
6 Graeme Hill WH.N 40:25 +3:10 13:02
7 Salme Fuller IK.N 41:02 +3:47 13:14
8 Justin Brown GO.N 41:19 +4:04 13:19
9 Garry Stewart SH.N 42:13 +4:58 13:37
10 Ian Jessup GO.N 42:52 +5:37 13:49
11 Robert Spry SH.N 43:44 +6:29 14:06
12 Brian Carter SH.N 43:56 +6:41 14:10
13 Bob Morgan BN.N 45:48 +8:33 14:46
14 Sharon Lambert BN.N 46:01 +8:46 14:50
15 Julian Ledger BN.N 46:24 +9:09 14:58
16 Carolyn Davies GO.N 46:52 +9:37 15:07
17 Tania Kennedy GO.N 46:55 +9:40 15:08
18 Johnny Petersen GO.N 47:59 +10:44 15:28
19 Dmitry Stukov WH.N 49:29 +12:14 15:57
20 Anette Larsson WH.N 49:39 +12:24 16:00
21 Dave Lotty UR.N 51:20 +14:05 16:33
22 Nicola Nygh BF.N 54:35 +17:20 17:36
23 James Stuart IK.N 57:09 +19:54 18:26
24 Ron Pallas UR.N 58:26 +21:11 18:50
25 Robyn Pallas CC.N 59:42 +22:27 19:15
26 John Murray WH.N 1:00:53 +23:38 19:38
27 Roger Mail GO.N 1:02:28 +25:13 20:09
28 Peter Erlandsen GO.N 1:04:30 +27:15 20:48
29 James Wells GO.N 1:05:35 +28:20 21:09
30 Gayle Shepherd UR.N 1:08:09 +30:54 21:59
31 Barry Pearce WH.N 1:24:46 +47:31 27:20
32 Cameron Will IK.N 1:27:59 +50:44 28:22
33 Heidi van Schaik GO.N 2:04:08 +1:26:53 40:02
Margaret Jones UR.N mispunched
Angela Murray UR.N mispunched
Michael Roylance BF.N did not start

Division 5

2 300 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Riley Grainger GO.N 33:53 14:43
2 Kevin Curby IK.N 37:02 +3:09 16:06
3 Tshinta Hopper BN.N 37:49 +3:56 16:26
4 Peter Meyer SH.N 38:44 +4:51 16:50
5 Vicki Wilmott IK.N 40:46 +6:53 17:43
6 Jan Seeho WH 43:17 +9:24 18:49
7 Sandra Stewart SH.N 48:12 +14:19 20:57
8 Simon Nash BN.N 49:08 +15:15 21:21
9 Sue Froude IK.N 50:40 +16:47 22:01
10 Margaret Duguid IK.N 52:57 +19:04 23:01
11 Ross Duker GO.N 56:40 +22:47 24:38
12 Maria Stankova WH.N 58:15 +24:22 25:19
13 Janet Morris WH.N 59:07 +25:14 25:42
14 Lyn Malmgron SH.N 59:31 +25:38 25:52
15 Lloyd Gledhill GO.N 1:03:19 +29:26 27:31
16 Ellis Leung GO.N 1:03:47 +29:54 27:43
17 YC Lee GO.N 1:05:44 +31:51 28:34
18 Isaac Bray BN.N 1:05:47 +31:54 28:36
19 Vickie Lee GO.N 1:06:43 +32:50 29:00
20 Lee Lowe GO.N 1:08:48 +34:55 29:54
21 Donovan Roberts GO.N 1:13:33 +39:40 31:58
22 Karen Langan WH.N 1:15:32 +41:39 32:50
23 Chan Linda WH 1:21:46 +47:53 35:33
24 Barbara Junghans GO.N 1:22:25 +48:32 35:50
25 Sue Thomson GO.N 1:33:52 +59:59 40:48
26 Cheryl Bluett BN.N 1:40:47 +1:06:54 43:49
27 Angus van Schaik GO.N 1:40:56 +1:07:03 43:53
28 Lisa-Jane Taylor GO.N 1:50:38 +1:16:45 48:06
Bryony Cox GO.N mispunched

Easy

1 200 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Oliver Freeman BF.N 19:12 16:00
2 Petra Braidwood WH.N 27:23 +8:11 22:49
3 Seda Amputch - - 44:19 +25:07 36:55
4 Freya Hyslop - - 44:27 +25:15 37:02
5 Heath Wallace BF.N 44:29 +25:17 37:04
6 Emma Hyslop - - 44:35 +25:23 37:09
7 Maureen and Mary WH.N 49:39 +30:27 41:22
Lani Amputch - - mispunched

Very Easy

900 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jamie Marsh BF 6:54 7:40
2 Alton Freeman BF.N 9:09 +2:15 10:10
3 Rory Shedden SH.N 9:11 +2:17 10:12
4 Lachlan Coady WH.N 13:44 +6:50 15:15
5 Alexandra Prokhorov - - 18:25 +11:31 20:27
6 Klim Drozo - - 18:27 +11:33 20:30
7 George and Hami Smith WH.N 18:36 +11:42 20:40
8 Anna Prokhorov - - 20:06 +13:12 22:20
9 Jonathan Nolan marrickville 21:48 +14:54 24:13
10 Lachlan Grainger GO.N 34:38 +27:44 38:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.