Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle OY #4 - Kitchener

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle OY #4 - Kitchener
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 26 June 2016

Hard Long

7 130 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MasseyNC.N42:445:59
2Steven TodkillNC.N48:43+5:596:49
3Justin StaffordNC.N54:12+11:287:36
4Jenny EnderbyNC.N55:35+12:517:47
5Stuart KurtzNC.N57:15+14:318:01
6Andrew MorrisNC.N57:39+14:558:05
7Scott SimsonNC.N59:03+16:198:16
8Shane TrotterNC.N1:02:01+19:178:41
9Geoff TodkillNC.N1:04:20+21:369:01
10Andrew HaighNC.N1:06:35+23:519:20
11Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:10:24+27:409:52
12Nicole HaighNC.N1:16:06+33:2210:40

Hard Medium

5 070 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew PowerNC.N44:368:47
2Glenn BurgessNC.N44:40+0:048:48
3Russell BlatchfordNC.N49:14+4:389:42
4Georgina MackenCC.N50:05+5:299:52
5Martina CraigNC.N50:07+5:319:53
6Carolyn MatthewsNC.N52:38+8:0210:22
7Ian DempseyNC.N52:45+8:0910:24
8Greg BaconNC.N53:31+8:5510:33
9Jim LeeNC.N53:53+9:1710:37
10Rudi LandsiedelNC.N55:09+10:3310:52
11David KitchenerNC.N55:47+11:1111:00
12Geoff PeelNC.N56:27+11:5111:08
13Tim TewNC.N59:28+14:5211:43
14Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N1:00:16+15:4011:53
15Margaret PeelNC.N1:00:55+16:1912:00
16Clare WilliamsNC.N1:01:37+17:0112:09
17Andrew KillenNC.N1:03:46+19:1012:34
18Gayle QuantockNC.N1:04:31+19:5512:43
19Shane JenkinsNC.N1:08:24+23:4813:29
20Peter NewtonNC.N1:13:35+28:5914:30
21David MessengerNC.N1:16:52+32:1615:09
22Neil CurryerNC.N1:18:35+33:5915:29
23Pam MontomeryNC.N1:41:34+56:5820:01
24Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:42:08+57:3220:08
Joshua BlatchfordNC.Ndisqualified

Hard Short

3 570 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC.N28:137:54
2Nicola BlatchfordNC.N32:16+4:039:02
3Graham FowlerNC.N42:39+14:2611:56
4John LinichNC.N42:49+14:3611:59
5Claire BurgessNC.N43:35+15:2212:12
6Colin BaileyNC.N44:00+15:4712:19
7Ruth GilbettNC.N47:38+19:2513:20
8Andrew GilbertNC.N48:56+20:4313:42
9Elaine BennettNC.N49:22+21:0913:49
10Caroline JenkinsNC.N53:58+25:4515:07
11Joy GuyNC.N54:46+26:3315:20
12Maria OrrNC.N56:01+27:4815:41
13Peter OrrNC.N56:21+28:0815:47
14Lisa LampeUR.N56:32+28:1915:50
15Viola OConnorNC.N58:04+29:5116:15
16Thomas PhillipsNC.N58:20+30:0716:20
17Samantha HoweNC.N1:01:13+33:0017:08
18Diana CharltonNC.N1:05:54+37:4118:27
19Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:06:19+38:0618:34
20David BowermanCC.N1:13:36+45:2320:36
21Andrea HackneyNC.N1:21:28+53:1522:49
22Jen Fagan and Lars FrihagenNC.N1:22:49+54:3623:11
23Jenny MardonNC.N1:24:32+56:1923:40
24Chris and Helen WelbourneNC.N1:36:15+1:08:0226:57
25Paul KillenNC.N1:42:01+1:13:4828:34
26Tracy PhillipsNC.N1:44:01+1:15:4829:08
27Tim HackneyNC.N1:48:05+1:19:5230:16
28Lyn RaywardNC.N1:50:58+1:22:4531:04
Kerry BennettNC.Nmispunched

Moderate Long

3 850 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham FrancisNC.N57:2814:55
2Michael LloydUR.N58:05+0:3715:05
3Neale and Murray JonesNC.N1:00:56+3:2815:49
4Glenn DowneyNC.N1:04:27+6:5916:44
5Bert van NettenNC.N1:06:01+8:3317:08
6Clint LawrenceNC.N1:08:29+11:0117:47
7Neil AlstonNC.N1:11:54+14:2618:40
8Kathryn NewtonNC.N1:12:26+14:5818:48
9Hamish and Stuart ArblasterNC.N1:29:50+32:2223:20
10Heather FreemanNC.N1:32:24+34:5624:00
11Robert MontgomeryNC.N1:38:28+41:0025:34
Phil RobeyNC.Nmispunched

Moderate Short

3 140 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla EnderbyNC.N38:4412:20
2Kelly KurtzNC.N47:46+9:0215:12
3Anita BickleNC.N48:59+10:1515:35
4John and Deanne ShawNC.N1:01:33+22:4919:36
5Patrick PhillipsNC.N1:01:34+22:5019:36
6Dierryck and Narelle ArblasterNC.N1:14:41+35:5723:47
7Kirsten Parratt and Hill FamilyNC.N1:23:17+44:3326:31
8Russell RigbyNC.N1:50:00+1:11:1635:01

Easy

2 480 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas NewtonNC.N30:4912:25
2Jason and Evelina MoloneyNC.N33:26+2:3713:28
3Georgina NewtonNC.N38:40+7:5115:35
4James NewtonNC.N39:08+8:1915:46
5Kate and Robert W Chris MNC.N45:44+14:5518:26
6Archer and Greg NewtonNC.N51:10+20:2120:37
7Amy PhillipsNC.N59:22+28:3323:56
Kylie and Jy MontgomeryNC.Nmispunched

Very Easy

2 030 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ulrika Sandberg and Johnny MoloneyNC.N30:1014:51
2Cassandra Thompson and kidsNC.N31:57+1:4715:44
3Eliza and Patrick MacdonaldNC.N33:51+3:4116:40
4Brannan MacdonaldNC.N33:58+3:4816:43
5Julieanne and Ava WatersNC.N41:30+11:2020:26
6Liana Murrell and Sharyn ParkinsonNC.N41:40+11:3020:31
7Danica and Renae MandersonNC.N42:02+11:5220:42
8Alex KurtzNC.N55:08+24:5827:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.