Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Pairs Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Pairs Championships
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 17 July 2016

E/VE

1 560 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archer NewtonNC.N17:2311:08
2Cassandra Thompson and kidsNC.N44:02+26:3928:13
3Seren and Kale and Edee BlakeNC.N48:58+31:3531:23

Mod-Short

2 190 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William ThompsonNC.N25:4311:44
2Chris and Helen WelbourneNC.N47:16+21:3321:34
3James Asha John and Lois NewtonNC.N47:51+22:0821:50
4Zoe and Brian HillNC.N1:05:15+39:3229:47
5Lyn RaywardNC.N1:10:40+44:5732:16
6Dug FloydNC.N1:30:46+1:05:0341:26

Mod-Long

4 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arthur KingslandNC.N39:489:21
2Andrew PowerNC.N47:08+7:2011:05
3Glenn DowneyNC.N50:19+10:3111:50
4Bridget WhiteheadNC.N1:03:05+23:1714:50
5Phil RobeyNC.N1:13:00+33:1217:10
6Lynda HewsonNC.N1:27:14+47:2620:31
7Heather FreemanNC.N1:35:13+55:2522:24
8Dianne Windcombe and Anita Bickle and Katrina ReynoldsNC.N1:40:52+1:01:0423:44

Short-A

4 590 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gayle Quantock and Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N38:098:18
2Caroline and Shane JenkinsNC.N47:28+9:1910:20
3Andrew and Matthew KillenNC.N54:14+16:0511:48
4Maria and Peter OrrNC.N59:10+21:0112:53
5Jenny and Graham FrancisNC.N1:12:32+34:2315:48
6Tim and Andrea HackneyNC.N1:15:49+37:4016:31
7Clint and Jessica LawrenceNC.N1:19:36+41:2717:20
8Carolyn and Russell RigbyNC.N1:46:09+1:08:0023:07
9Ann Montgomery and Patrick PhillipsNC.N1:53:36+1:15:2724:44

Short-B

4 590 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graeme and Caleb TaplinNC.N38:128:19
2Toy Martin and Bert van NettenNC.N52:26+14:1411:25
3Murray and Neale JonesNC.N56:14+18:0212:15
4Lisa Lampe and Michael LloydNC.N56:42+18:3012:21
5Sam Howe and Viola OConnorNC.N1:00:57+22:4513:16
6Paul Killen and Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:03:33+25:2113:50
7Neil Alston and Lily FrancisNC.N1:08:29+30:1714:55
8Carolyn Chalmers and Diana CharltonNC.N1:08:30+30:1814:55
9Tracy and Amy PhillipsNC.N2:11:54+1:33:4228:44

Long-A

6 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh Blatchford and Malin AnderssonNC.N43:086:29
2Scott Simson and Ben RadstaakNC.N45:53+2:456:53
3Steven and Angus RobertsNC.N49:59+6:517:30
4Shane Trotter and Kirsten AmblerNC.N56:29+13:218:29
5Jim Lee and Rudi LandsiedelNC.N1:10:55+27:4710:39

Long-B

6 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Damian Welbourne and Alex MasseyNC.N52:437:55
2Carolyn Matthews and Malcolm RobertsNC.N55:53+3:108:24
3John Linich and Margaret PeelNC.N1:11:04+18:2110:41
4Anne and David KitchenerNC.N1:40:08+47:2515:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.