Official results for MetrO League #5 - Mulgoa

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO League #5 - Mulgoa
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 31 July 2016

Div 1

4 200 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Brown Big Foot Orienteers 36:32 8:41
2 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 37:08 +0:36 8:50
3 Ondrej Pavlu Uringa Orienteers 37:38 +1:06 8:57
4 Lorenzo Calabro - - 38:28 +1:56 9:09
5 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 38:57 +2:25 9:16
6 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers 42:22 +5:50 10:05
7 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 43:12 +6:40 10:17
8 Simon George Big Foot Orienteers 44:09 +7:37 10:30
9 Tate Needham Red Roos ACT 44:17 +7:45 10:32
10 Bart Vonhoff Big Foot Orienteers 44:37 +8:05 10:37
11 Ross Morrison Garingal Orienteers 45:47 +9:15 10:54
12 Zac Needham Red Roos ACT 46:51 +10:19 11:09
13 Ant Nolan Uringa Orienteers 47:41 +11:09 11:21
14 James McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 48:24 +11:52 11:31
15 Istvan Kertesz Garingal Orienteers 52:18 +15:46 12:27
16 Robert Bradley Western and Hills Orienteers 1:13:01 +36:29 17:23
17 Laurent Billot Uringa Orienteers 1:25:11 +48:39 20:16
Ian Jones Uringa Orienteers mispunched
Shane Doyle Uringa Orienteers did not start

Div 2

3 700 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 38:04 10:17
2 Alexander Karavaev Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 39:12 +1:08 10:35
3 Douglas Jay Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 39:18 +1:14 10:37
4 Simon Louis Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 40:27 +2:23 10:55
5 Vivian De Remy DE Courlenes Garingal Orienteers 44:11 +6:07 11:56
6 Andrew Wisniewski Big Foot Orienteers 44:58 +6:54 12:09
7 Dean Williamson Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 45:30 +7:26 12:17
8 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside Orienteers 45:49 +7:45 12:22
9 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 46:15 +8:11 12:30
10 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 48:27 +10:23 13:05
11 David Bray Garingal Orienteers 48:41 +10:37 13:09
12 Darren Slattery Bennelong Northside Orienteers 49:24 +11:20 13:21
13 Jamie Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 50:22 +12:18 13:36
14 Helen Parker Western and Hills Orienteers 51:30 +13:26 13:55
15 Nikolett Halmai Garingal Orienteers 52:03 +13:59 14:04
16 Joanna Parr Big Foot Orienteers 52:19 +14:15 14:08
17 David Green Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 52:22 +14:18 14:09
18 Tom Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 52:27 +14:23 14:10
19 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 52:41 +14:37 14:14
20 Benny Holmgren Western and Hills Orienteers 53:10 +15:06 14:22
21 Melvyn Cox Bennelong Northside Orienteers 54:36 +16:32 14:45
22 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 54:43 +16:39 14:47
23 Dan Smith Western and Hills Orienteers 54:47 +16:43 14:48
24 David Redhead Garingal Orienteers 57:01 +18:57 15:24
25 Wayne Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 59:14 +21:10 16:00
26 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 59:47 +21:43 16:09
27 John Brayan Garingal Orienteers 1:00:35 +22:31 16:22
28 Warwick Selby Garingal Orienteers 1:02:40 +24:36 16:56
29 Joshua Braidwood Western and Hills Orienteers 1:15:10 +37:06 20:18
30 Belinda Kinneally Western and Hills Orienteers 1:15:39 +37:35 20:26
Tim Perry Western and Hills Orienteers did not start
Nicholas Wilmott Uringa Orienteers did not start

Div 3

3 500 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 James Southwell Bennelong Northside Orienteers 37:31 10:43
2 Alitia Dougall Bennelong Northside Orienteers 46:08 +8:37 13:10
3 Peter Shepherd Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 46:28 +8:57 13:16
4 Ross Barker Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 48:22 +10:51 13:49
5 Thomas Gordon KNOX 48:45 +11:14 13:55
6 Finn Mackay Uringa Orienteers 48:54 +11:23 13:58
7 Natalya Filippova Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 49:06 +11:35 14:01
7 Chris Cunningham Bennelong Northside Orienteers 49:06 +11:35 14:01
9 Stefan Kuhn Garingal Orienteers 49:30 +11:59 14:08
10 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 49:47 +12:16 14:13
11 Jim Merchant Garingal Orienteers 50:26 +12:55 14:24
12 Dylan Sherman KNOX 51:12 +13:41 14:37
13 Ian Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 51:19 +13:48 14:39
14 Ben Cummins Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 53:18 +15:47 15:13
15 Jay Seeho 1 KNOX 53:42 +16:11 15:20
16 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 53:50 +16:19 15:22
17 Felix Burkhard NTOC 54:49 +17:18 15:39
18 Oliver Pitman KNOX 55:08 +17:37 15:45
19 Roger Mail Garingal Orienteers 55:53 +18:22 15:58
20 Stuart McWilliam Garingal Orienteers 57:02 +19:31 16:17
21 Peter Hopper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 58:17 +20:46 16:39
22 Isaac Roberts KNOX 1:02:32 +25:01 17:52
23 Tania Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:05:24 +27:53 18:41
24 David Stitt Garingal Orienteers 1:10:48 +33:17 20:13
25 Peter Erlandsen Garingal Orienteers 1:29:17 +51:46 25:30
Tamara Needham Red Roos ACT mispunched
Maureen Fitzpatrick Western and Hills Orienteers did not start

Div 4

3 100 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 John Le Carpentier Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 41:50 13:29
2 Rodney Parkin Bennelong Northside Orienteers 42:50 +1:00 13:49
3 Garry Stewart Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 47:04 +5:14 15:10
4 Bob Morgan Bennelong Northside Orienteers 47:20 +5:30 15:16
5 Ian Jessup Garingal Orienteers 48:08 +6:18 15:31
6 James Stuart Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 48:09 +6:19 15:31
7 Robert Spry Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 50:06 +8:16 16:09
8 Terence Chiang Garingal Orienteers 50:31 +8:41 16:17
9 Brian Carter Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 50:34 +8:44 16:18
10 Sophie Jones Uringa Orienteers 52:06 +10:16 16:48
11 Amanda Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 52:36 +10:46 16:58
12 Jnr Jonathan Koruga Garingal Orienteers 52:48 +10:58 17:01
13 Steve Dunlop Western and Hills Orienteers 54:20 +12:30 17:31
14 Samuel Tsang Central Coast Orienteers 55:09 +13:19 17:47
15 Kevin Roberts Garingal Orienteers 57:21 +15:31 18:30
16 Dave Lotty Uringa Orienteers 58:30 +16:40 18:52
17 Nicola Nygl Big Foot Orienteers 58:59 +17:09 19:01
18 Johnny Petersen Garingal Orienteers 59:13 +17:23 19:06
19 Michael Roylance Big Foot Orienteers 1:02:41 +20:51 20:13
20 Lisa Lampe Uringa Orienteers 1:02:58 +21:08 20:18
21 Angus Leung Garingal Orienteers 1:05:56 +24:06 21:16
22 Dmitry Stukov Western and Hills Orienteers 1:08:04 +26:14 21:57
23 Brett Sewell Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:11:26 +29:36 23:02
24 Justin Brown Garingal Orienteers 1:11:46 +29:56 23:09
25 Jay Seeho Western and Hills Orienteers 1:12:55 +31:05 23:31
26 John Giles Garingal Orienteers 1:13:00 +31:10 23:32
27 Emmanuelle Convert Garingal Orienteers 1:13:45 +31:55 23:47
28 Andrew Vesey-Wells Western and Hills Orienteers 1:17:50 +36:00 25:06
29 Sharon Lambert Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:18:30 +36:40 25:19
30 Barry Pearce Western and Hills Orienteers 1:38:19 +56:29 31:42
31 Jakob Holmgren Liam C Western and Hills Orienteers 2:00:05 +1:18:15 38:44
Ron Pallas Uringa Orienteers mispunched
Julius Domack - - mispunched
Heidi van Schaik Garingal Orienteers mispunched
Angus van Schaik Garingal Orienteers did not finish

Div 5

3 100 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 David Squires Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 45:14 14:35
2 Clyde McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 47:01 +1:47 15:10
3 Tshinta Hopper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 50:23 +5:09 16:15
4 Kevin Curby Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 57:11 +11:57 18:26
5 Gayle Shepherd Uringa Orienteers 59:00 +13:46 19:01
6 Peter Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 59:05 +13:51 19:03
7 Vicki Wilmott IKO/SHOO 59:06 +13:52 19:03
8 Maria Stankova Western and Hills Orienteers 59:48 +14:34 19:17
9 Janice Seeho Western and Hills Orienteers 1:00:14 +15:00 19:25
10 Margaret Wilmott Uringa Orienteers 1:01:17 +16:03 19:46
11 Riley Grainger Garingal Orienteers 1:03:02 +17:48 20:20
12 Simon Nash Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:04:40 +19:26 20:51
13 Sandra Stewart Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 1:05:32 +20:18 21:08
14 Sue Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 1:08:58 +23:44 22:14
15 Ernest Windschuttel Garingal Orienteers 1:10:52 +25:38 22:51
16 Lloyd Gledhill Garingal Orienteers 1:11:00 +25:46 22:54
17 Ellis Leung Garingal Orienteers 1:12:43 +27:29 23:27
18 Karen Langan Western and Hills Orienteers 1:13:44 +28:30 23:47
19 Lyn Malmgron Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 1:15:02 +29:48 24:12
20 Nerise McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 1:16:20 +31:06 24:37
21 Andra Leung Garingal Orienteers 1:18:11 +32:57 25:13
22 Ross Duker Garingal Orienteers 1:19:01 +33:47 25:29
23 Adrienne Kirby Uringa Orienteers 1:19:20 +34:06 25:35
24 Dennis Sparling Garingal Orienteers 1:20:55 +35:41 26:06
25 Christa Schafer Garingal Orienteers 1:28:56 +43:42 28:41
26 Will Nolan Uringa Orienteers 1:35:13 +49:59 30:42
27 Jane Boland Uringa Orienteers 1:35:20 +50:06 30:45
28 Lee Lowe Garingal Orienteers 1:55:42 +1:10:28 37:19
29 Sue Thomson Garingal Orienteers 1:56:10 +1:10:56 37:28
Lisa-Jane Taylor Garingal Orienteers mispunched
Neville Fathers IKO/SHOO mispunched
Neil Schaffer Garingal Orienteers mispunched
Young Family - - mispunched
Luca Squires Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers mispunched
Isaac Bray Garingal Orienteers mispunched
Maree Doyle Uringa Orienteers did not start
Serena Doyle Uringa Orienteers did not start

Easy

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jim Wells Garingal Orienteers 35:59 18:56
2 Petra Braidwood Western and Hills Orienteers 54:10 +18:11 28:30
3 Team Ally GSO 58:39 +22:40 30:52
4 Mohammedi Sibelle - - 1:30:30 +54:31 47:37
5 Mohammedi Younes - - 1:31:40 +55:41 48:14
5 Billot Martin - - 1:31:40 +55:41 48:14

Very Easy

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jonathan Nolan Uringa Orienteers 26:53 16:48
2 Lachlan Grainger Garingal Orienteers 35:34 +8:41 22:13
Peta Jacqui Courtney - - mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.