Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash - John XXIII

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash - John XXIII
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 16 April 2016

Long

3 300 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyLOST13:154:00
2Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers15:26+2:114:40
3Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers16:49+3:345:05 Download route in GPX format
4Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers18:21+5:065:33
5Andre MorkelLOST19:18+6:035:50
6Steve CorriganWest Leederville19:31+6:165:54
7Sam Taylorkensington19:34+6:195:55
8Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers20:33+7:186:13
9Nick DaleLOST21:13+7:586:25
10Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers23:01+9:466:58 Download route in GPX format
11Polly WestonLOST23:03+9:486:59
12Jason SimpsonNorth Perth25:47+12:327:48
13Edward PlummerLOST25:58+12:437:52
14Blake MerrittNorth Fremantle26:37+13:228:03
15Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the26:56+13:418:09
16Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the27:21+14:068:17
17Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers28:01+14:468:29
18Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the28:43+15:288:42
19Mike HoweLOST28:48+15:338:43
20Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the29:41+16:268:59
21Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the30:12+16:579:09
22Isabel Longbottom- -30:34+17:199:15
23Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the32:33+19:189:51
24Moreen CoxLOST46:19+33:0414:02
25Frances Brigg- -49:41+36:2615:03
Richard MatthewsLOSTmispunched
Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Simon ThomasCaulfield Eastmispunched
Phil TaylorLOSTmispunched
Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched Download route in GPX format
Peter Brigg- -mispunched
Daniel Meeks- -did not finish
Karen StaudteNorth Fremantledid not finish

Medium

2 400 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLOST15:376:30
2Noel SchoknechtLOST15:51+0:146:36
3Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers16:17+0:406:47 Download route in GPX format
4Tony SimpkinsLOST16:45+1:086:58
5Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the19:02+3:257:55
6Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the19:25+3:488:05
7Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers19:38+4:018:10
8Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the19:58+4:218:19
9Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the20:11+4:348:24
10Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the20:54+5:178:42
11Monika Swierk- -22:27+6:509:21
12Jane PunyanityaLOST23:35+7:589:49
13Rosemary KullmannLOST24:13+8:3610:05
14Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers24:24+8:4710:10
15Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the25:13+9:3610:30
16Pam EldridgeWest Leederville26:14+10:3710:55
17Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers26:15+10:3810:56 Download route in GPX format
18Jennifer BinnsLOST26:35+10:5811:04
19Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers27:27+11:5011:26
20Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers27:53+12:1611:37
21Janet FletcherLOST27:54+12:1711:37
22Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke28:12+12:3511:45
23Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers28:43+13:0611:57
24Nicole DavisLOST30:57+15:2012:53
25Gary AitkenLOST31:02+15:2512:55
26Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the32:12+16:3513:25
27Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the34:04+18:2714:11
28Teresa Eldridge- -34:20+18:4314:18
29John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers34:28+18:5114:21
30Julie HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the38:15+22:3815:56
31Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the38:22+22:4515:59
32Carolyn Graham-Taylor- -39:56+24:1916:38
33Grant Landers- -40:28+24:5116:51
34Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers42:29+26:5217:42
35Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the45:46+30:0919:04
36Alan CoxLOST50:39+35:0221:06
Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Kate OReillyNorth Perthdid not finish

Easy

1 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Owen Corrigan- -11:437:48
2Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers13:16+1:338:50
3Luka Simpson- -14:25+2:429:36
4Holly Landers- -15:16+3:3310:10
5Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers18:22+6:3912:14
6Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers21:28+9:4514:18
7Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers21:47+10:0414:31
8Carolyn Graham-Taylor- -24:36+12:5316:24
Hunter Giles-Shanley- -mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.