Official results for Nav Dash - John XXIII

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash - John XXIII
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 16 April 2016

Long

3 300 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Henry McNulty LOST 13:15 4:00
2 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 15:26 +2:11 4:40
3 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 16:49 +3:34 5:05 Download route in GPX format
4 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 18:21 +5:06 5:33
5 Andre Morkel LOST 19:18 +6:03 5:50
6 Steve Corrigan West Leederville 19:31 +6:16 5:54
7 Sam Taylor kensington 19:34 +6:19 5:55
8 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 20:33 +7:18 6:13
9 Nick Dale LOST 21:13 +7:58 6:25
10 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 23:01 +9:46 6:58 Download route in GPX format
11 Polly Weston LOST 23:03 +9:48 6:59
12 Jason Simpson North Perth 25:47 +12:32 7:48
13 Edward Plummer LOST 25:58 +12:43 7:52
14 Blake Merritt North Fremantle 26:37 +13:22 8:03
15 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 26:56 +13:41 8:09
16 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 27:21 +14:06 8:17
17 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:01 +14:46 8:29
18 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 28:43 +15:28 8:42
19 Mike Howe LOST 28:48 +15:33 8:43
20 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:41 +16:26 8:59
21 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 30:12 +16:57 9:09
22 Isabel Longbottom - - 30:34 +17:19 9:15
23 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 32:33 +19:18 9:51
24 Moreen Cox LOST 46:19 +33:04 14:02
25 Frances Brigg - - 49:41 +36:26 15:03
Richard Matthews LOST mispunched
Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Simon Thomas Caulfield East mispunched
Phil Taylor LOST mispunched
Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched Download route in GPX format
Peter Brigg - - mispunched
Daniel Meeks - - did not finish
Karen Staudte North Fremantle did not finish

Medium

2 400 m, 38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ian Fletcher LOST 15:37 6:30
2 Noel Schoknecht LOST 15:51 +0:14 6:36
3 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 16:17 +0:40 6:47 Download route in GPX format
4 Tony Simpkins LOST 16:45 +1:08 6:58
5 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:02 +3:25 7:55
6 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:25 +3:48 8:05
7 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 19:38 +4:01 8:10
8 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:58 +4:21 8:19
9 Ken Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the 20:11 +4:34 8:24
10 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 20:54 +5:17 8:42
11 Monika Swierk - - 22:27 +6:50 9:21
12 Jane Punyanitya LOST 23:35 +7:58 9:49
13 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 24:13 +8:36 10:05
14 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 24:24 +8:47 10:10
15 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 25:13 +9:36 10:30
16 Pam Eldridge West Leederville 26:14 +10:37 10:55
17 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:15 +10:38 10:56 Download route in GPX format
18 Jennifer Binns LOST 26:35 +10:58 11:04
19 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:27 +11:50 11:26
20 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:53 +12:16 11:37
21 Janet Fletcher LOST 27:54 +12:17 11:37
22 Peter OLoughlin South-West Orienteering Trekke 28:12 +12:35 11:45
23 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:43 +13:06 11:57
24 Nicole Davis LOST 30:57 +15:20 12:53
25 Gary Aitken LOST 31:02 +15:25 12:55
26 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 32:12 +16:35 13:25
27 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 34:04 +18:27 14:11
28 Teresa Eldridge - - 34:20 +18:43 14:18
29 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 34:28 +18:51 14:21
30 Julie Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 38:15 +22:38 15:56
31 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 38:22 +22:45 15:59
32 Carolyn Graham-Taylor - - 39:56 +24:19 16:38
33 Grant Landers - - 40:28 +24:51 16:51
34 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 42:29 +26:52 17:42
35 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 45:46 +30:09 19:04
36 Alan Cox LOST 50:39 +35:02 21:06
Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Kate OReilly North Perth did not finish

Easy

1 500 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Owen Corrigan - - 11:43 7:48
2 Ruben Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 13:16 +1:33 8:50
3 Luka Simpson - - 14:25 +2:42 9:36
4 Holly Landers - - 15:16 +3:33 10:10
5 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 18:22 +6:39 12:14
6 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 21:28 +9:45 14:18
7 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 21:47 +10:04 14:31
8 Carolyn Graham-Taylor - - 24:36 +12:53 16:24
Hunter Giles-Shanley - - mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.