Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash - Shenton College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash - Shenton College
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 23 April 2016

Long

3 500 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers23:106:37 Download route in GPX format
2Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers26:01+2:517:26
3Andrew MartinPerth26:35+3:257:35
4Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers26:40+3:307:37
5Harry NicholsonNottinghamshire26:58+3:487:42
6Andre MorkelLOST28:40+5:308:11
7Steve LockLOST30:20+7:108:40
8Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the30:28+7:188:42
9Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the31:57+8:479:07
10Polly WestonLOST32:04+8:549:09
11Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers33:05+9:559:27
12Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the33:29+10:199:34
13Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers35:02+11:5210:00
14Edward PlummerLOST35:31+12:2110:08
15Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers36:02+12:5210:17
16Isobel CusickLindisfarne36:44+13:3410:29
17Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers36:52+13:4210:32 Download route in GPX format
18Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the36:54+13:4410:32
19Jason SimpsonNorth Perth38:51+15:4111:06
20Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the38:56+15:4611:07
21Emily Pole- -39:22+16:1211:14
22Robert GraiegLOST39:44+16:3411:21
23Isabel Longbottom- -40:22+17:1211:32
24Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the41:16+18:0611:47
25Kellie MartinPerth42:39+19:2912:11
26Matthew Skledar- -43:21+20:1112:23
27Robert BoekelaarScarborough44:45+21:3512:47
28Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the45:40+22:3013:02
29Mike HoweLOST45:50+22:4013:05
30Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the51:52+28:4214:49
31Nancy Caceres- -54:07+30:5715:27
32Daniel Meeks- -54:39+31:2915:36
33Dave CurrellBibbulmun Orienteers55:07+31:5715:44
34Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:10+46:0019:45
35Darren Longbottom- -1:17:05+53:5522:01
36Alan CoxLOST1:24:17+1:01:0724:04
37Frances Brigg- -1:31:28+1:08:1826:08
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Annalise OCallaghan- -did not finish
Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

Short

2 500 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers21:488:43
2Anthea FeaverLOST23:37+1:499:26
3Noel SchoknechtLOST24:14+2:269:41
4Ian FletcherLOST24:56+3:089:58
5Riley Martin- -25:30+3:4210:12
6Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the27:26+5:3810:58
7Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the28:37+6:4911:26
8Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers29:30+7:4211:48
9Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers30:02+8:1412:00
10Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the30:19+8:3112:07
11Monika Swierk- -31:17+9:2912:30
12Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers31:52+10:0412:44
13Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the35:27+13:3914:10
14Caroline Bertolino- -36:10+14:2214:28
15Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the36:13+14:2514:29
16Rosemary KullmannLOST39:42+17:5415:52
17Jane PunyanityaLOST40:21+18:3316:08
18Cedric Gros- -41:17+19:2916:30
19Jules Biertolino- -41:20+19:3216:32
20Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers41:41+19:5316:40
21Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers42:08+20:2016:51
22Janet FletcherLOST42:49+21:0117:07
23Moreen CoxLOST44:00+22:1217:36
24Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers47:09+25:2118:51
25Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers47:17+25:2918:54
26John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers48:35+26:4719:26
27Pam EldridgeNorth Perth49:09+27:2119:39
28Toivo PedasteLOST50:10+28:2220:04
29Gary AitkenLOST58:09+36:2123:15
30Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:10+40:2224:52
31Glenda HuskWullundigong Orienteers of the1:03:01+41:1325:12
Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Tony SimpkinsLOSTmispunched
Adam and kids NolanWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

Easy

1 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leah Throws- -14:4610:32
2Antonia Cornwell- -15:40+0:5411:11
3Noelle Chitty- -16:41+1:5511:55
4Tia Chitty- -18:08+3:2212:57
5Liam, Monty DuftyWullundigong Orienteers of the19:05+4:1913:37
6Luka Simpson- -19:38+4:5214:01
7Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers21:26+6:4015:18
8Tony, Lizz, Zac SchollumWullundigong Orienteers of the25:59+11:1318:33
9Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers26:42+11:5619:04
10Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers26:50+12:0419:10
11Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers36:33+21:4726:06
12Connor Martin- -37:20+22:3426:40
13Alon GudesBibbulmun Orienteers39:24+24:3828:08
14Chris Acklin- -40:17+25:3128:46
15Jessica Brooks- -41:53+27:0729:55
Theo SmithWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Ori GudesBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.