Official results for Nav Dash - Canning Vale College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash - Canning Vale College
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 7 May 2016

Long

2 600 m, 49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 14:28 5:33
2 Ricky Thackray Bibbulumun Orienteers 15:13 +0:45 5:51
3 Sten Claessens Kulgan Orienteers 15:51 +1:23 6:05 Download route in GPX format
4 Simon Windsor Bibbulumun Orienteers 16:54 +2:26 6:30
5 Harry Nicholson Nottinghamshire 17:17 +2:49 6:38
6 Cameron Duncan Kulgan Orienteers 17:20 +2:52 6:40
7 Rachel West Bibbulumun Orienteers 18:58 +4:30 7:17
8 Nick Dale LOST 19:16 +4:48 7:24
9 Sam Taylor none 19:53 +5:25 7:38
9 Paul Dowling Bibbulumun Orienteers 19:53 +5:25 7:38
11 Ceri Pass Kulgan Orienteers 20:28 +6:00 7:52
12 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 20:54 +6:26 8:02
13 Jason Simpson LOST 21:12 +6:44 8:09
14 Noel Schoknecht LOST 21:19 +6:51 8:11
15 Simon Thomas none 21:34 +7:06 8:17
16 Joanna Maynard Bibbulumun Orienteers 21:40 +7:12 8:20
17 Ian Dalton Kulgan Orienteers 21:41 +7:13 8:20
18 Daniel Eves Bibbulumun Orienteers 21:57 +7:29 8:26
19 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 22:17 +7:49 8:34
20 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 22:42 +8:14 8:43
20 Edward Plummer LOST 22:42 +8:14 8:43
22 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 22:52 +8:24 8:47
23 Rob West Bibbulumun Orienteers 23:02 +8:34 8:51
24 Bryce Crage Bibbulumun Orienteers 23:08 +8:40 8:53 Download route in GPX format
25 Simon Spagnol LOST 23:20 +8:52 8:58
26 Tyler Evs Bibbulumun Orienteers 23:21 +8:53 8:58
27 Phil Taylor LOST 23:59 +9:31 9:13
28 Natasha Sparg Bibbulumun Orienteers 24:34 +10:06 9:26
29 Kellie Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 24:36 +10:08 9:27
30 Antonia Cornwell none 26:09 +11:41 10:03
31 Mike Howe LOST 26:25 +11:57 10:09
32 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 26:55 +12:27 10:21
33 Tia Chitty none 28:26 +13:58 10:56
34 Phil Dufty Bibbulumun Orienteers 28:43 +14:15 11:02
35 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 28:51 +14:23 11:05
36 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:17 +14:49 11:15
37 Penny Dufty Bibbulumun Orienteers 30:03 +15:35 11:33
38 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 32:00 +17:32 12:18
39 Toivo Pedaste LOST 33:04 +18:36 12:43
40 Jennifer Binns LOST 34:19 +19:51 13:11
41 Moreen Cox LOST 40:51 +26:23 15:42
42 Noelle Chitty none 42:50 +28:22 16:28
Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Alan Cox LOST mispunched
Adam Binks Bibbulumun Orienteers mispunched
Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Tony Simpkins LOST mispunched
Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish

Short

1 800 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty Bibbulumun Orienteers 15:00 8:20
2 Anthea Feaver LOST 16:16 +1:16 9:02
3 Michaela Maynard Bibbulumun Orienteers 18:27 +3:27 10:15
4 Isobel Cusick none 18:41 +3:41 10:22
5 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 20:26 +5:26 11:21
6 Mason Eves Bibbulumun Orienteers 20:39 +5:39 11:28
7 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 20:50 +5:50 11:34
8 Lily McFarlane Bibbulumun Orienteers 21:50 +6:50 12:07
9 Andrea Eves Bibbulumun Orienteers 24:55 +9:55 13:50
10 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 25:22 +10:22 14:05
11 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 25:39 +10:39 14:15
12 Riley McFarlane Bibbulumun Orienteers 26:01 +11:01 14:27
13 Jane Punyanitya LOST 26:55 +11:55 14:57
14 Matthew Skledar none 28:42 +13:42 15:56
15 Holly Dunn Bibbulumun Orienteers 29:09 +14:09 16:11
16 Jennifer Dunn Bibbulumun Orienteers 33:12 +18:12 18:26
17 James Dunn Bibbulumun Orienteers 34:08 +19:08 18:57
18 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulumun Orienteers 36:58 +21:58 20:32
19 Don Young Bibbulumun Orienteers 37:08 +22:08 20:37
20 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 42:33 +27:33 23:38
21 Tahlia Olivia Bibbulumun Orienteers 1:01:12 +46:12 34:00
Lois West Bibbulumun Orienteers mispunched

Easy

1 200 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kate Braid Kulgan Orienteers 11:12 9:20
2 Liam Dufty Bibbulumun Orienteers 12:42 +1:30 10:35
3 Luka Simpson none 12:58 +1:46 10:48
4 Sarah Nolan none 13:29 +2:17 11:14
5 Samuel Nolan none 16:09 +4:57 13:27
6 Lachlan Braid Kulgan Orienteers 17:15 +6:03 14:22
7 Jasmine Whittaker none 19:59 +8:47 16:39
8 Sasha Eves Bibbulumun Orienteers 20:36 +9:24 17:10
9 Rohan Braid Kulgan Orienteers 21:00 +9:48 17:30
10 Crystal Kayla Bibbulumun Orienteers 22:38 +11:26 18:51
11 Peter Chong none 31:43 +20:31 26:25
Cornelia Staats Kulgan Orienteers disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.