Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot O - Malmalling SW

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Malmalling SW
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 29 May 2016

H1

9 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers1:51:2511:43
2Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers1:53:16+1:5111:55
3Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers2:01:38+10:1312:48
4Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers2:06:43+15:1813:20
5Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the2:30:05+38:4015:47
6Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers2:53:15+1:01:5018:14 Download route in GPX format
7David Symonsnone2:53:28+1:02:0318:15
Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched Download route in GPX format
Peter Merrotsynonedid not finish

H2

6 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andre MorkelLOST1:14:1111:14 Download route in GPX format
2Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:22:22+8:1112:28
3Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:25:27+11:1612:56
4Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:29:08+14:5713:30 Download route in GPX format
5Ian FletcherLOST1:35:36+21:2514:29
6Robert GraiegLOST2:03:49+49:3818:45
7Edward PlummerLOST2:05:38+51:2719:02 Download route in GPX format
8Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the2:14:20+1:00:0920:21
John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Dave CurrellBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

H3

4 900 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers38:207:49 Download route in GPX format
2Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers57:13+18:5311:40
3Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:06:06+27:4613:29 Download route in GPX format
4Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the1:08:13+29:5313:55
5Tony SimpkinsLOST1:08:56+30:3614:04
6Anthea FeaverLOST1:09:49+31:2914:14
7Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:17:28+39:0815:48
8Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:12+40:5216:09 Download route in GPX format
9Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:53+41:3316:18
10Mike HoweLOST1:24:10+45:5017:10
11Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:30:14+51:5418:24
12Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers1:35:55+57:3519:34
13Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:37:35+59:1519:54
14Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:42:32+1:04:1220:55
15Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:45:25+1:07:0521:30
16Mark NewhouseLOST1:49:39+1:11:1922:22
17John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers2:06:36+1:28:1625:50
18Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers2:22:17+1:43:5729:02
19Nick FluxWullundigong Orienteers of the2:32:41+1:54:2131:09
20Laura Adairnone3:08:47+2:30:2738:31
Erica DimentTintookies Orienteersmispunched
Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Hubert DayLOSTdid not finish
Joanna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

H4

3 200 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the47:3714:52 Download route in GPX format
2Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the54:12+6:3516:56
3Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the57:12+9:3517:52
4Sam Taylornone58:19+10:4218:13
5Janet FletcherLOST1:04:12+16:3520:03
6Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:51+20:1421:12
7David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:09:51+22:1421:49
8Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the1:10:19+22:4221:58
9Chas LaneLOST1:11:44+24:0722:25
10Rosemary KullmannLOST1:15:39+28:0223:38
11Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:20:12+32:3525:03
12Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:21:32+33:5525:28
13Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:26:47+39:1027:07 Download route in GPX format
14Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers1:29:00+41:2327:48
15Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers1:29:47+42:1028:03
16Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:34:34+46:5729:33
17Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:42:14+54:3731:56
18Peter GillonKulgun 225 Orienteers1:43:53+56:1632:27
19Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:45:12+57:3532:52
20Jan PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:45:57+58:2033:06
21Moreen CoxLOST1:58:00+1:10:2336:52
22Lyn MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the2:05:31+1:17:5439:13
23Gary Ettridgenone2:06:13+1:18:3639:26
24Jennifer BinnsLOST2:07:15+1:19:3839:45
25Wendy HobleyLOST2:08:51+1:21:1440:15
Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Jacqueline.Georg McManusKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Andrew Brookernonemispunched
Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Blake MerrittLOSTmispunched
Joan WrightBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Jim MannBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Riley Martin 2South-West Orienteering Trekkedid not finish

M

3 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke39:2311:56
2Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke39:48+0:2512:03
3Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the51:00+11:3715:27
4Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers54:46+15:2316:35
5Tia Chittynone59:29+20:0618:01
6Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:21+23:5819:11
7Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:08:51+29:2820:51
8Euan Pretlnone1:21:40+42:1724:44
9Liz Addisonnone1:33:42+54:1928:23
10Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:39:59+1:00:3630:17
11Lucy Jarrettnone1:51:03+1:11:4033:39
12Renee Willemsonnone2:00:18+1:20:5536:27
13Karl Noltenone2:00:33+1:21:1036:31
14Bart Dekkernone2:18:29+1:39:0641:57
15Phil HumphriesLOST2:22:46+1:43:2343:15
16Luis Cabralnone2:41:07+2:01:4448:49
Daniel Meeksnonemispunched
Artan Dekkernonemispunched
Nerrida Ellettnonemispunched
Ann Dekkernonemispunched
Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Noelle Chittynonemispunched
Gary AitkenLOSTdid not finish
Wendy Shannonnonedid not finish
Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Alan CoxLOSTdid not finish
Kynen NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not finish

E

1 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joel Brookernone23:0712:10
2Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers26:25+3:1813:54
3Amelia Mirconone29:29+6:2215:31
4Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the35:06+11:5918:28
5Paul Tamannone36:07+13:0019:00
6Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers45:13+22:0623:47
7Poppy Chittynone47:28+24:2124:58
8Juliette Jarrettnone53:36+30:2928:12
9Gary Kerrnone59:11+36:0431:08
Peter Chongnonemispunched
Linda Cumberbirchnonemispunched

VE

1 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers13:2611:11
2Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:36+7:1017:10
3Amelia Mirconone22:08+8:4218:26
4Rosie Windsornone22:42+9:1618:55
5Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers23:49+10:2319:50
6Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the25:21+11:5521:07
7Andy Ellettnone30:35+17:0925:29
8Linda Cumberbirchnone33:58+20:3228:18
9Blake MerrittLOST44:00+30:3436:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.