Official results for Foot O - Dryandra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Dryandra
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 5 June 2016

H1

8 100 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 50:26 6:13 Download route in GPX format
2 Ivan Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 55:50 +5:24 6:53 Download route in GPX format
3 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 55:52 +5:26 6:53
4 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 56:36 +6:10 6:59 Download route in GPX format
5 John Toomey Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 56:54 +6:28 7:01 Download route in GPX format
6 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 57:28 +7:02 7:05
7 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 59:28 +9:02 7:20
8 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:21:54 +31:28 10:06 Download route in GPX format
9 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:28 +35:02 10:33
10 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:30:31 +40:05 11:10 Download route in GPX format

H2

7 200 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:00:18 8:22
2 Tony Whittaker Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 1:01:56 +1:38 8:36
3 Vanessa Smith Silver Sands 1:07:22 +7:04 9:21
4 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:08:05 +7:47 9:27
5 Andrew Martin Perth 1:10:22 +10:04 9:46
6 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:20 +25:02 11:51
7 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:28:57 +28:39 12:21
8 Edward Plummer LOST 1:40:05 +39:47 13:54 Download route in GPX format
9 Clifford Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:51:21 +51:03 15:27

H3

4 700 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:06 7:28
2 Anthea Feaver LOST 36:19 +1:13 7:43
3 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 43:00 +7:54 9:08 Download route in GPX format
4 Tony Simpkins LOST 46:47 +11:41 9:57
5 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 49:08 +14:02 10:27
6 Robert Graieg LOST 49:15 +14:09 10:28
7 Mike Howe LOST 50:33 +15:27 10:45
8 Jen Graham-Taylor Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 51:08 +16:02 10:52
9 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 51:55 +16:49 11:02
10 Rosalie McCauley - - 56:09 +21:03 11:56
11 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:01:22 +26:16 13:03
12 Geoff Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:10:01 +34:55 14:53
13 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:11:14 +36:08 15:09
John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers mispunched

H4

4 100 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 37:29 9:08
2 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 43:42 +6:13 10:39
3 Oliver Martin Perth 44:37 +7:08 10:52
4 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 46:37 +9:08 11:22 Download route in GPX format
5 Andrew Brooker - - 49:18 +11:49 12:01
6 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 56:09 +18:40 13:41
7 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 59:05 +21:36 14:24
8 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:00:16 +22:47 14:41
9 Jan Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:00:34 +23:05 14:46
10 Jennifer Binns LOST 1:00:54 +23:25 14:51
11 Jan Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:04:08 +26:39 15:38
12 Jacqueline.Georg McManus Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:05:29 +28:00 15:58
13 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:06:35 +29:06 16:14
14 Vicki Redden south perth 1:06:44 +29:15 16:16
15 Janet Fletcher LOST 1:07:13 +29:44 16:23
16 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:07:54 +30:25 16:33
17 Craig Dermer south perth 1:09:07 +31:38 16:51
18 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:11:29 +34:00 17:26
19 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 1:14:23 +36:54 18:08
20 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:18:55 +41:26 19:14
21 Jane Punyanitya LOST 1:23:41 +46:12 20:24
22 Lyn Stoltze Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 1:26:57 +49:28 21:12
23 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:53:04 +1:15:35 27:34
24 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:08:19 +1:30:50 31:17
Jim Mann Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Moreen Cox LOST mispunched
Alan Bye West Leederville mispunched
Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish

M

3 700 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 46:30 12:34
2 Riley Martin South-West Orienteering Trekke 51:54 +5:24 14:01
3 Antonia Cornwell - - 55:28 +8:58 14:59
4 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 57:50 +11:20 15:37
5 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 58:43 +12:13 15:52
6 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:00:56 +14:26 16:28
7 Alison Martin South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:14:06 +27:36 20:01
8 Janine Moroney - - 1:24:54 +38:24 22:56
9 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:48 +39:18 23:11
10 Liam Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekke 2:28:57 +1:42:27 40:15
Alan Cox LOST mispunched
Vicky Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Garry Kerr - - did not finish
Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Tia Chitty - - did not finish

E

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:15 11:18
2 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 49:59 +21:44 19:59
3 Robyn Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekke 50:46 +22:31 20:18
4 Russell Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 58:16 +30:01 23:18
Monica Steven - - disqualified
Joel Brooker - - mispunched
Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

VE

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 17:57 8:32
2 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:05 +4:08 10:30
3 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 26:19 +8:22 12:31
4 Hayley Brooker North Perth 29:21 +11:24 13:58
5 Toomey Edmund Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 36:42 +18:45 17:28
6 Nicholas Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekke 46:02 +28:05 21:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.