Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot and Trail O - John Forrest NP

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot and Trail O - John Forrest NP
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 12 June 2016

M

3 900 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers26:286:47
2Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers41:01+14:3310:31
3Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers44:57+18:2911:31
4Janet FletcherLOST49:21+22:5312:39
5Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the58:03+31:3514:53
6Tia ChittyWest Leederville1:00:05+33:3715:24
7Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:00:24+33:5615:29
8Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:09+36:4116:11
9Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:03:16+36:4816:13
9Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:16+36:4816:13
11Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:05:55+39:2716:54
12Steve HalliganKulgun 225 Orienteers1:07:14+40:4617:14
13Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:03+46:3518:43
14Mary ConroyLOST1:14:04+47:3618:59
15Liz Addison- -1:16:55+50:2719:43
16Skye McMullenLower Chittering1:17:51+51:2319:57
17Euan Prett- -1:28:05+1:01:3722:35
18Gary AitkenLOST1:28:17+1:01:4922:38
19Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:41:14+1:14:4625:57
20Lori Mansell- -2:03:13+1:36:4531:35
21Mark Whittaker- -2:04:16+1:37:4831:51
22Kayla Vranjes- -2:10:31+1:44:0333:27
23Helen Doran-Wu- -2:22:49+1:56:2136:37
Giana Kerr- -did not finish

E

2 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tia Chitty 2- -19:517:21
2Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers30:15+10:2411:12
3Stella KulicNorth Perth31:41+11:5011:44
4Russel DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers36:44+16:5313:36
5Zac Langshaw- -45:40+25:4916:54
6Alan Bastick- -45:48+25:5716:57
6Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers45:48+25:5716:57
8Elizabeth Butler- -57:52+38:0121:25
9Jaime Henry- -1:02:58+43:0723:19
10Tahlia Daniele- -1:04:04+44:1323:43
11Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:49+46:5824:44
12Paul Taman- -1:20:08+1:00:1729:40
13Michelle Williams- -1:30:04+1:10:1333:21
Peter ChongWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Karen Dadswell- -mispunched
Liam Thompson- -did not start

VE

1 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane Lydon- -20:2311:19
2Jonathan Sobhy- -25:51+5:2814:21
3Jorany Sobhy- -26:29+6:0614:42
4Luka SimpsonLOST26:47+6:2414:52
5Chrystel Daniele- -27:29+7:0615:16
6Matthew Renton-Weir- -28:09+7:4615:38
7Morgan Armoogum- -28:30+8:0715:50
8Kian Cash- -29:29+9:0616:22
9Matthew Campbell- -32:17+11:5417:56
10Amelia Mirco- -35:19+14:5619:37
11Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the36:50+16:2720:27
12Karen Dadswell- -43:09+22:4623:58
13Poppy Chitty- -51:38+31:1528:41
14Bernadetto Costello- -56:47+36:2431:32
15Evelyn Thompson- -56:51+36:2831:35
16Nicola Brown- -1:03:11+42:4835:06
17Oliver Ellet- -1:21:09+1:00:4645:05

Trail 5

4 300 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert GraiegLOST48:0011:09
2Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the53:28+5:2812:26
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the56:25+8:2513:07 Download route in GPX format
4Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers56:37+8:3713:10
5Tony SimpkinsLOST56:59+8:5913:15
6Joan WrightBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:55+14:5514:37
7Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:35+18:3515:29
8Craig Dermersouth perth1:07:44+19:4415:45
9Mike HoweLOST1:08:25+20:2515:54
10Jim MannBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:01+22:0116:16
11Rosemary KullmannLOST1:11:22+23:2216:35
12Jane PunyanityaLOST1:14:40+26:4017:21
13John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:15:45+27:4517:36
14Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:17:40+29:4018:03
15Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:18:38+30:3818:17
16Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:24:41+36:4119:41
17John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:32:41+44:4121:33
18Nick FluxCarine1:33:40+45:4021:46
19Vicki Reddensouth perth1:34:58+46:5822:05
20Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:35:18+47:1822:09
21Laura Adair- -2:09:06+1:21:0630:01
22Moreen CoxLOST2:22:11+1:34:1133:03
23Alan CoxLOST2:22:14+1:34:1433:04

Trail 8

6 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas Top- -1:03:089:33
2Andrew MartinPerth1:04:31+1:239:46
3Ian FletcherLOST1:15:37+12:2911:27
4Andre MorkelLOST1:16:44+13:3611:37 Download route in GPX format
5Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:19:49+16:4112:05
6Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:20:06+16:5812:08
7Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers1:21:41+18:3312:22
8Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:21:45+18:3712:23
9Jason SimpsonNorth Perth1:23:33+20:2512:39
10Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:23:47+20:3912:41
11Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:27:54+24:4613:19
11Daniel MeeksWullundigong Orienteers of the1:27:54+24:4613:19
13Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:29:25+26:1713:32
14Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:37:04+33:5614:42 Download route in GPX format
15Dave CurrellBibbulmun Orienteers2:21:46+1:18:3821:28
Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Oliver MartinPerthdid not finish
Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

Trail 12

9 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:557:52 Download route in GPX format
2Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:18:16+7:218:41 Download route in GPX format
3Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:25:12+14:179:28
4Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers1:26:24+15:299:36
5Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:36:27+25:3210:43
6Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:41:20+30:2511:15
7Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:52:27+41:3212:29
8Edward PlummerLOST2:04:13+53:1813:48 Download route in GPX format
9Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the2:28:21+1:17:2616:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.