Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash - Garvey Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash - Garvey Park
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 25 June 2016

Long

2 900 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:407:07
2Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers21:55+1:157:33
3Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the21:57+1:177:34
4Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers23:04+2:247:57
5Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers23:49+3:098:12
6Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the24:26+3:468:25
7Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers24:52+4:128:34
8Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers25:44+5:048:52
9Sam Taylorkensington26:36+5:569:10
10Timothy SikmaRivervale27:26+6:469:27
11Jason SimpsonLOST28:21+7:419:46
12Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers29:03+8:2310:01
13Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the29:33+8:5310:11
14Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers30:49+10:0910:37
14Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the30:49+10:0910:37
16Edward PlummerLOST31:20+10:4010:48 Download route in GPX format
17Phil TaylorLOST32:50+12:1011:19
18Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the33:19+12:3911:29
19Robert GraiegLOST34:18+13:3811:49
20Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers34:56+14:1612:02
21Natasha Sparg 2Bibbulmun Orienteers37:26+16:4612:54
22Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the37:52+17:1213:03
23Mike HoweLOST38:58+18:1813:26
24Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers39:41+19:0113:41
25Russell BuchananBibbulmun Orienteers41:20+20:4014:15
26Michelle MartinPerth42:48+22:0814:45
27Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers44:09+23:2915:13 Download route in GPX format
28Daniel MeeksLOST46:28+25:4816:01
29David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers49:17+28:3716:59
30Emily Poole- -49:49+29:0917:10
31Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers52:20+31:4018:02
32Dave CurrellBibbulmun Orienteers54:18+33:3818:43
Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Garth OLearyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Thomas Top- -mispunched
Rachael Young- -did not finish

Medium

2 400 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham Braid 2Gidgegannup16:557:02
2Simon  Windsor 2Bibbulmun Orienteers17:05+0:107:07
3Sarah AndersonLOST19:43+2:488:12
4Ian FletcherLOST20:38+3:438:35
5Tony SimpkinsLOST22:07+5:129:12
6Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers22:28+5:339:21 Download route in GPX format
7Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers22:42+5:479:27
8Timothy Sikma 2Rivervale23:34+6:399:49
9Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the24:15+7:2010:06
10Anthea FeaverLOST24:43+7:4810:17
11Riley Martin- -25:03+8:0810:26
12Duncan SullivanLOST25:08+8:1310:28
13Ian Finnie 2Wullundigong Orienteers of the25:42+8:4710:42
14Noelle Chitty- -27:05+10:1011:17
15Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the27:51+10:5611:36
16Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers27:52+10:5711:36
17Russell Buchanan 2- -28:04+11:0911:41
18Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers29:02+12:0712:05
19Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers29:20+12:2512:13
20Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers29:55+13:0012:27
21Tia Chitty- -30:27+13:3212:41
22Jye OlearyBibbulmun Orienteers30:41+13:4612:47
23Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the31:14+14:1913:00
24Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the31:40+14:4513:11
25Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers32:18+15:2313:27
26Antonia Cornwell- -32:36+15:4113:35
27Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers33:46+16:5114:04
28Jane PunyanityaLOST35:18+18:2314:42
29Connor Martin 2Clackline36:03+19:0815:01
30Jennifer BinnsLOST36:11+19:1615:04
31Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the36:36+19:4115:15
32Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers36:39+19:4415:16
33Andrew Jones- -37:05+20:1015:27
34Ken Daltonperth39:43+22:4816:32
35Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers42:49+25:5417:50
36Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers43:41+26:4618:12
37Rosemary KullmannLOST43:44+26:4918:13
38Michelle JonesSorrento44:15+27:2018:26
39Mary ConroyLOST45:02+28:0718:45
40John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers47:05+30:1019:37
41Liz Addison- -48:27+31:3220:11
42Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers48:52+31:5720:21
43Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers51:08+34:1321:18
44Moreen CoxLOST53:32+36:3722:18
Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Riley Martin 2- -did not finish
Alan CoxLOSTdid not finish

Short

2 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan Hardy 2Clackline22:0710:31
2Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers28:41+6:3413:39
3Daniel Lawrie- -30:53+8:4614:42
4Chris Acklin- -31:14+9:0714:52
5Janet FletcherLOST33:56+11:4916:09
6Liam Dufty 2Bibbulmun Orienteers34:29+12:2216:25
7Angel Ledezma- -37:39+15:3217:55
8Gary AitkenLOST44:14+22:0721:03
9Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers45:53+23:4621:50
10Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the51:02+28:5524:18
11Russell DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers52:44+30:3725:06
12Holly DunneBibbulmun Orienteers53:14+31:0725:20
13James DunneBibbulmun Orienteers53:57+31:5025:41
14Keith Angus- -1:27:38+1:05:3141:43
15Derren Murphy- -1:45:11+1:23:0450:05

Easy

1 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:498:38
2Stephanie Brooks- -17:47+3:5811:06
3Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers20:34+6:4512:51
4Connor MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the21:31+7:4213:26
5Jessica Brooks- -25:42+11:5316:03
6Francisco Perez- -25:46+11:5716:06
7Alan Sweet- -26:07+12:1816:19
8Zoe Rintoul- -30:20+16:3118:57
9Pam EldridgeBibbulmun Orienteers30:27+16:3819:01
10Sarah Nolan- -31:22+17:3319:36
11Luka SimpsonLOST38:33+24:4424:05
12Lieve Bultynck- -44:43+30:5427:56
Samuel Nolan- -mispunched
Cornelia StaatsKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.