Official results for Nav Dash - Garvey Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash - Garvey Park
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 25 June 2016

Long

2 900 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 20:40 7:07
2 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 21:55 +1:15 7:33
3 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 21:57 +1:17 7:34
4 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 23:04 +2:24 7:57
5 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 23:49 +3:09 8:12
6 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 24:26 +3:46 8:25
7 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 24:52 +4:12 8:34
8 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 25:44 +5:04 8:52
9 Sam Taylor kensington 26:36 +5:56 9:10
10 Timothy Sikma Rivervale 27:26 +6:46 9:27
11 Jason Simpson LOST 28:21 +7:41 9:46
12 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 29:03 +8:23 10:01
13 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:33 +8:53 10:11
14 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:49 +10:09 10:37
14 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 30:49 +10:09 10:37
16 Edward Plummer LOST 31:20 +10:40 10:48 Download route in GPX format
17 Phil Taylor LOST 32:50 +12:10 11:19
18 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 33:19 +12:39 11:29
19 Robert Graieg LOST 34:18 +13:38 11:49
20 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 34:56 +14:16 12:02
21 Natasha Sparg 2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 37:26 +16:46 12:54
22 Russell Wade Wullundigong Orienteers of the 37:52 +17:12 13:03
23 Mike Howe LOST 38:58 +18:18 13:26
24 Tyler Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 39:41 +19:01 13:41
25 Russell Buchanan Bibbulmun Orienteers 41:20 +20:40 14:15
26 Michelle Martin Perth 42:48 +22:08 14:45
27 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 44:09 +23:29 15:13 Download route in GPX format
28 Daniel Meeks LOST 46:28 +25:48 16:01
29 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 49:17 +28:37 16:59
30 Emily Poole - - 49:49 +29:09 17:10
31 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 52:20 +31:40 18:02
32 Dave Currell Bibbulmun Orienteers 54:18 +33:38 18:43
Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Garth OLeary Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Thomas Top - - mispunched
Rachael Young - - did not finish

Medium

2 400 m, 47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Graham Braid 2 Gidgegannup 16:55 7:02
2 Simon  Windsor 2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 17:05 +0:10 7:07
3 Sarah Anderson LOST 19:43 +2:48 8:12
4 Ian Fletcher LOST 20:38 +3:43 8:35
5 Tony Simpkins LOST 22:07 +5:12 9:12
6 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:28 +5:33 9:21 Download route in GPX format
7 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:42 +5:47 9:27
8 Timothy Sikma 2 Rivervale 23:34 +6:39 9:49
9 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 24:15 +7:20 10:06
10 Anthea Feaver LOST 24:43 +7:48 10:17
11 Riley Martin - - 25:03 +8:08 10:26
12 Duncan Sullivan LOST 25:08 +8:13 10:28
13 Ian Finnie 2 Wullundigong Orienteers of the 25:42 +8:47 10:42
14 Noelle Chitty - - 27:05 +10:10 11:17
15 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 27:51 +10:56 11:36
16 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:52 +10:57 11:36
17 Russell Buchanan 2 - - 28:04 +11:09 11:41
18 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:02 +12:07 12:05
19 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:20 +12:25 12:13
20 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:55 +13:00 12:27
21 Tia Chitty - - 30:27 +13:32 12:41
22 Jye Oleary Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:41 +13:46 12:47
23 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 31:14 +14:19 13:00
24 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 31:40 +14:45 13:11
25 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 32:18 +15:23 13:27
26 Antonia Cornwell - - 32:36 +15:41 13:35
27 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 33:46 +16:51 14:04
28 Jane Punyanitya LOST 35:18 +18:23 14:42
29 Connor Martin 2 Clackline 36:03 +19:08 15:01
30 Jennifer Binns LOST 36:11 +19:16 15:04
31 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 36:36 +19:41 15:15
32 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:39 +19:44 15:16
33 Andrew Jones - - 37:05 +20:10 15:27
34 Ken Dalton perth 39:43 +22:48 16:32
35 Keith Goode Big Foot Orienteers 42:49 +25:54 17:50
36 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 43:41 +26:46 18:12
37 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 43:44 +26:49 18:13
38 Michelle Jones Sorrento 44:15 +27:20 18:26
39 Mary Conroy LOST 45:02 +28:07 18:45
40 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:05 +30:10 19:37
41 Liz Addison - - 48:27 +31:32 20:11
42 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 48:52 +31:57 20:21
43 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 51:08 +34:13 21:18
44 Moreen Cox LOST 53:32 +36:37 22:18
Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Riley Martin 2 - - did not finish
Alan Cox LOST did not finish

Short

2 100 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bryan Hardy 2 Clackline 22:07 10:31
2 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:41 +6:34 13:39
3 Daniel Lawrie - - 30:53 +8:46 14:42
4 Chris Acklin - - 31:14 +9:07 14:52
5 Janet Fletcher LOST 33:56 +11:49 16:09
6 Liam Dufty 2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 34:29 +12:22 16:25
7 Angel Ledezma - - 37:39 +15:32 17:55
8 Gary Aitken LOST 44:14 +22:07 21:03
9 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 45:53 +23:46 21:50
10 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 51:02 +28:55 24:18
11 Russell Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 52:44 +30:37 25:06
12 Holly Dunne Bibbulmun Orienteers 53:14 +31:07 25:20
13 James Dunne Bibbulmun Orienteers 53:57 +31:50 25:41
14 Keith Angus - - 1:27:38 +1:05:31 41:43
15 Derren Murphy - - 1:45:11 +1:23:04 50:05

Easy

1 600 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 13:49 8:38
2 Stephanie Brooks - - 17:47 +3:58 11:06
3 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 20:34 +6:45 12:51
4 Connor Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 21:31 +7:42 13:26
5 Jessica Brooks - - 25:42 +11:53 16:03
6 Francisco Perez - - 25:46 +11:57 16:06
7 Alan Sweet - - 26:07 +12:18 16:19
8 Zoe Rintoul - - 30:20 +16:31 18:57
9 Pam Eldridge Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:27 +16:38 19:01
10 Sarah Nolan - - 31:22 +17:33 19:36
11 Luka Simpson LOST 38:33 +24:44 24:05
12 Lieve Bultynck - - 44:43 +30:54 27:56
Samuel Nolan - - mispunched
Cornelia Staats Kulgun 225 Orienteers did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.