Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot O - Jumbuck Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Jumbuck Hill
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 3 July 2016

H1

8 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:34:3610:44
2Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:39:24+4:4811:17
3Ivan KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:43:21+8:4511:44 Download route in GPX format
4Sam Taylorkensington1:54:15+19:3912:58
5Andrew MartinPerth2:01:16+26:4013:46
6Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the2:01:30+26:5413:48
Andre MorkelLOSTmispunched
Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

H2

6 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:12:4011:00 Download route in GPX format
2Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:25:04+12:2412:53
3Phil TaylorLOST1:32:08+19:2813:57
4Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:36:31+23:5114:37
5Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:36:56+24:1614:41
6Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:38:53+26:1314:58 Download route in GPX format
7John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:53:37+40:5717:12
8Edward PlummerLOST1:55:10+42:3017:26 Download route in GPX format
9Colin HunterCraigie2:11:25+58:4519:54
10Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the2:16:33+1:03:5320:41
Simon ThomasCaulfield Eastmispunched
Nick LethridgeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H3

4 900 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers35:377:16
2Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers48:51+13:149:58
3Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers53:15+17:3810:52
4Tony SimpkinsLOST1:02:25+26:4812:44
5Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:08:01+32:2413:52
6Ian FletcherLOST1:08:06+32:2913:53
7Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:16:41+41:0415:38 Download route in GPX format
8Robert GraiegLOST1:18:55+43:1816:06
9Mark NewhouseLOST1:25:57+50:2017:32
10Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:26:15+50:3817:36
11Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:45:21+1:09:4421:30
12Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:50:40+1:15:0322:35
13Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:59:32+1:23:5524:23
14John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers2:19:35+1:43:5828:29
Nancy CaceresSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not finish
Oliver MartinPerthdid not finish
Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Harry NicholsonNottinghamshiredid not finish
Ken Daltonperthdid not finish
Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H4

3 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST40:0411:07
2Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:10:49+30:4519:40 Download route in GPX format
3Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:11+39:0721:59
4Jane PunyanityaLOST1:25:56+45:5223:52
5Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers1:28:21+48:1724:32
6Jennifer BinnsLOST1:29:42+49:3824:55
7Rosalie McCauleyBibbulmun Orienteers1:33:30+53:2625:58
8Jacqueline.Georg McManusKulgun 225 Orienteers1:37:08+57:0426:58
9Rosemary KullmannLOST1:38:57+58:5327:29
10Peter GillonLOST1:39:47+59:4327:43
11Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:40:13+1:00:0927:50
12Nick FluxCarine1:48:05+1:08:0130:01
Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Bo Davie- -did not finish
Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

M

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke50:2414:00
2Nick RiveNorth Perth55:54+5:3015:31
3Tia Chitty- -1:01:05+10:4116:58
4Daniel MeeksWullundigong Orienteers of the1:01:30+11:0617:05
5Holly Dunne- -1:08:47+18:2319:06
6Liam Phillips +1South-West Orienteering Trekke1:10:30+20:0619:35
7Gary AitkenLOST1:34:23+43:5926:13
8Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:35:22+44:5826:29
9Skye McMullenLower Chittering1:43:15+52:5128:40
Eleanor FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

E

2 200 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers28:3612:59
2Tahlia Daniele- -44:01+15:2520:00
3Sienna Vakulcyzk- -44:06+15:3020:02
4Sam Watson-Russel +1- -50:00+21:2422:43
5Stephanie Brooks- -50:08+21:3222:47
6Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers51:38+23:0223:28
7Noelle Chitty- -51:56+23:2023:36
8Kate Rintoul- -54:01+25:2524:33
9Isobel FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the57:24+28:4826:05
10Bianca WebsterWest Leederville57:29+28:5326:07
11Andrew Lovegrove +4- -59:03+30:2726:50
12Tileah Jeisman- -1:02:52+34:1628:34
13Monique Jeisman- -1:03:24+34:4828:49
14Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:07:58+39:2230:53
15Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:57+40:2131:20
16Linda Cumberbirch +1- -1:10:47+42:1132:10
17Zoe Rintoul +1- -1:16:10+47:3434:37
18Sven Laiving- -1:33:03+1:04:2742:17
19Keith Angus- -1:34:05+1:05:2942:45
20Bobby Waddell +2- -1:34:23+1:05:4742:54
21James McCoy+6- -1:39:43+1:11:0745:19
22Gina WadeBrigadoon WA1:42:29+1:13:5346:34
Peter Chong- -mispunched

VE

1 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers22:4011:55
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers29:02+6:2215:16
3Samuel Waddell +1- -30:43+8:0316:10
4Kayla EvansBibbulmun Orienteers30:53+8:1316:15 Download route in GPX format
5Olivia Vranjes +1- -31:07+8:2716:22
6Jessica Brooks- -32:18+9:3817:00
7Ruben Claessens- -34:14+11:3418:01
8Kayla Vranjes- -34:46+12:0618:17
9Bruce Reynolds- -36:52+14:1219:24
10Donna Candy +3- -44:46+22:0623:33
11Giana Kerr- -53:13+30:3328:00
12Chrystel Daniele- -53:58+31:1828:24
13Geoff Reid +7- -58:12+35:3230:37
14Charlotte McConnel- -3:28:49+3:06:091:49:54

M/H4

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers29:049:41
2Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers49:19+20:1516:26
3Mike HoweLOST49:41+20:3716:33
4Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the56:52+27:4818:57
5Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers57:27+28:2319:09
6Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers58:54+29:5019:38
7Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:32+34:2821:10
8Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:20+50:1626:26
9Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:45:45+1:16:4135:15
10Liz Addison- -2:10:34+1:41:3043:31
11Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the2:15:16+1:46:1245:05
Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
William BarrettSouth-West Orienteering Trekkemispunched
Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Ian Clayton- -mispunched
Alison MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.