Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot O - John Forrest National Park (Wildflower Tavern)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - John Forrest National Park (Wildflower Tavern)
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 17 July 2016

H1

6 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers51:518:13
2Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the56:03+4:128:53
3Ivan KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:00:41+8:509:37 Download route in GPX format
4Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:30+9:399:45
5Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:29+11:3810:04
6Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:03:49+11:5810:07
7Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:08+16:1710:48 Download route in GPX format
8Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:18:31+26:4012:27
9Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:20:12+28:2112:43
10Steve LockLOST1:28:18+36:2714:00
11Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:28:52+37:0114:06
12Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:35:26+43:3515:08
13Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:38:46+46:5515:40
Colin Hunter- -did not finish

H2

5 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:09:2113:05
2Jason SimpsonLOST1:11:07+1:4613:25
3Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:15:25+6:0414:13
4Maurice PattenRed Roos ACT1:22:47+13:2615:37
5Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:23:37+14:1615:46
6Robert GraiegLOST1:24:21+15:0015:54
7Edward PlummerLOST1:25:10+15:4916:04
8Polly WestonLOST1:42:19+32:5819:18
Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H3

4 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLOST53:3312:27
2Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers54:40+1:0712:42
3Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:06+8:3314:26 Download route in GPX format
4Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:33+9:0014:32
5Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:40+9:0714:34
6Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:32+14:5915:56
7Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:11:23+17:5016:36
8Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers1:38:56+45:2323:00
9Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:39:51+46:1823:13 Download route in GPX format
10John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:42:23+48:5023:48
11Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:56:50+1:03:1727:10

H4

2 900 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ivan Konyshan2Wullundigong Orienteers of the22:597:55
2Ricky Thackray2Bibbulmun Orienteers26:21+3:229:05
3Ian Finnie2Wullundigong Orienteers of the35:04+12:0512:05
4Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers39:51+16:5213:44
5Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the42:14+19:1514:33
6Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers49:02+26:0316:54
7Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the49:42+26:4317:08
8David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers51:57+28:5817:54
9Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers53:33+30:3418:27
10Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers53:49+30:5018:33
11Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers55:26+32:2719:06
12Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:00:59+38:0021:01
13Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:46+38:4721:17
14Toivo PedasteLOST1:01:53+38:5421:20
15Peter Gillon- -1:01:56+38:5721:21
16Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:07+39:0821:25
17Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:41+39:4221:36
18Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:03:05+40:0621:45
19Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:03:33+40:3421:54
20Nick FluxWullundigong Orienteers of the1:07:11+44:1223:10
21Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:26+44:2723:15
22Jane PunyanityaLOST1:08:43+45:4423:41
23Jennifer BinnsLOST1:11:47+48:4824:45
24Amanda RintoulLOST1:12:41+49:4225:03
25Euan Pretl- -1:16:28+53:2926:22
26Moreen CoxLOST1:21:03+58:0427:56
27Wendy HobleyLOST1:27:28+1:04:2930:09
28Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:40:57+1:17:5834:48
Steve Lock- -mispunched

M

2 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel MeeksWullundigong Orienteers of the40:1913:54
2Sam WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers44:59+4:4015:30
3Alan Bastick- -47:39+7:2016:25
4Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers48:29+8:1016:43
5Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers59:53+19:3420:38
6Liz Addison- -1:09:21+29:0223:54
7Mary ConroyLOST1:20:45+40:2627:50
8Joe Fiori- -1:23:02+42:4328:37
9Alan CoxLOST1:25:03+44:4429:19
10Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:29:57+49:3831:01
11Pena Atanasoff- -2:22:36+1:42:1749:10
Gary AitkenLOSTmispunched
Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

E

2 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephanie Brooks- -41:1715:52
2Oakley Percival2Bibbulmun Orienteers52:41+11:2420:15
3Ryan Tremain- -58:26+17:0922:28
4Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers59:37+18:2022:55
5Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:01:02+19:4523:28
6Niamh OConnor- -1:03:00+21:4324:13
7Liam Thompson- -1:14:38+33:2128:42
8Melanie Ewen- -1:18:28+37:1130:10
9Wendy ShannonNorth Perth1:27:54+46:3733:48
10Stephanie Cox- -1:41:37+1:00:2039:05
11Mark ShirleyCraigie1:43:37+1:02:2039:51
12Geoff Corlett- -1:44:39+1:03:2240:15
13Sarah Orme- -1:48:42+1:07:2541:48
14Keith Angus- -1:58:43+1:17:2645:39
15Sven Laiving- -2:31:49+1:50:3258:23
Peter Chong- -mispunched
Giana Kerr- -mispunched
Bernadette Costello- -mispunched
Ingrid WeberWest Leedervilledid not finish

VE

1 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers22:2511:47
2Luka SimpsonLOST23:18+0:5312:15
3Oakley Percival- -24:09+1:4412:42
4Kayla Evans- -24:17+1:5212:46
5Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers26:08+3:4313:45
6Ruben ClassensKulgun 225 Orienteers28:42+6:1715:06
7Jessica Brooks- -29:03+6:3815:17
8Karen Dadswell +2- -30:14+7:4915:54
9Danelle Jenkin+2- -36:48+14:2319:22
10Sarah Orme- -44:45+22:2023:33
11James Gwinnett- -54:55+32:3028:54
12Silvio Borraccino- -54:57+32:3228:55
13Libby Drenen +1- -1:07:21+44:5635:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.