Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot O - Warranine Brook

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Warranine Brook
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 24 July 2016

H1

11 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:32:517:48
2Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:37:51+5:008:13
3Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:39:47+6:568:23
4Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the2:04:47+31:5610:29
5Vanessa SmithKO W2:10:13+37:2210:56
6Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2:37:40+1:04:4913:14
Colin Hunternonedid not finish

H2

7 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:338:20
2Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:02:47+0:148:22 Download route in GPX format
3Tom BrownlieWO W1:06:34+4:018:52
4Graham BraidKO W1:07:14+4:418:57
5Karen StaudteLOST1:12:09+9:369:37
6Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:12:33+10:009:40
7Phil TaylorLOST1:22:03+19:3010:56
8Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:27:01+24:2811:36
9Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:34:18+31:4512:34
10Robert GraiegLOST1:38:11+35:3813:05
11Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:41:16+38:4313:30 Download route in GPX format
12Maurice PattenRed Roos ACT1:47:07+44:3414:16
13John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:49:07+46:3414:32

H3

5 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST44:128:02
2Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers51:05+6:539:17
3Ian DaltonKO W54:05+9:539:50
4Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the54:56+10:449:59 Download route in GPX format
5Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers55:44+11:3210:08
6Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers56:16+12:0410:13
7Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers57:52+13:4010:31
8Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:35+17:2311:11
9Ken DaltonWO W1:03:13+19:0111:29
10Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the1:09:39+25:2712:39
11Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:14:56+30:4413:37
12Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:17:13+33:0114:02
13Rosalie McCaulyWO W1:28:18+44:0616:03
14Amanda RintoulLOST1:42:06+57:5418:33
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H4

3 900 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLOST40:0710:17
2Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the42:53+2:4610:59
3Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers45:01+4:5411:32
4Robert BoekelaarWO W45:37+5:3011:41
5Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers46:31+6:2411:55
6Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the54:24+14:1713:56
7Michael Cooknone56:00+15:5314:21
8Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers57:20+17:1314:42
9Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the57:39+17:3214:46
10Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers57:43+17:3614:47
11Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers58:07+18:0014:54
12Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers59:25+19:1815:14
13Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the59:38+19:3115:17
14Jennifer BinnsLOST1:06:32+26:2517:03
15Peter GillonLO W1:07:19+27:1217:15
16Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:12:22+32:1518:33
17Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:21+33:1418:48
18Nick FluxWullundigong Orienteers of the1:15:55+35:4819:27
19Jane PunyanityaLOST1:16:01+35:5419:29
19Moreen CoxLOST1:16:01+35:5419:29
21Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:17:19+37:1219:49
22Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:25:47+45:4021:59
23Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:35:15+55:0824:25
24Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:49:16+1:09:0928:01
Gary AitkenLOSTmispunched
Riley MartinSW Wdid not finish

M

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryley MartinSW W24:158:05
2Tia ChittyLOST31:32+7:1710:30
3Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the42:01+17:4614:00
4Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers45:05+20:5015:01
5Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the45:34+21:1915:11
6Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers49:39+25:2416:33
7Anna AustinWO W1:05:14+40:5921:44
8Zaya McCarrey- -1:06:08+41:5322:02
9Mary ConroyLOST1:07:14+42:5922:24
10Renee Willemsennone1:08:38+44:2322:52
11Euan Pretlnone1:12:37+48:2224:12
12Noelle ChittyLOST1:12:40+48:2524:13
13Sebastian Buzynskinone1:17:04+52:4925:41
14Alan CoxLOST1:19:39+55:2426:33
Vicky BrownlieWO Wmispunched
Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

E

2 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor MartinSW W30:4110:34
2Henry Watkinsnone51:16+20:3517:40
3Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers58:40+27:5920:13
4Giana Kerrnone1:06:11+35:3022:49
5Keith Angusnone1:07:49+37:0823:23
6Poppy ChittyLOST1:18:58+48:1727:13
7Sven Laivingnone1:36:27+1:05:4633:15
Ian Claytonnonemispunched

VE

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kian Cashnone34:2015:36
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers38:36+4:1617:32
3Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers38:40+4:2017:34
4Gianna Kerrnone48:01+13:4121:49
5Ruben ClaessensKO W51:54+17:3423:35
6Blake MerrittLOST1:15:04+40:4434:07
Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.