Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Waddle Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Waddle Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 23 April 2016

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3MARK JARVISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
5CHRIS RUNTINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6PETER COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7ANDREW BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8VIC SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10JANET JOHNSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
11STEVEN LEICESTEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12HELEN WALPOLEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
13STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
15DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
16DEB SUTHERLANDBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
17ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
18RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
19CALVIN BLAIROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
20HAMISH BLAIROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
21PETER KEMPSTEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
22CELIA MASSIE-BERTIEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
23KATHERINE TURNEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
24GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
25KATHERINE DENTYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
26SHIRLEY PALMEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
27DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
28PAM BRAITHWAITENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
29JUDI HERKESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
30JANE MADDENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
31CHRISTINE PALMERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
32STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
2MARK PHILLIPSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
3PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
4LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:00
5PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
6DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
7PENNY BLAIROrienteering Victoria45:00
8JEMIMAH BLAIROrienteering Victoria45:00

Power Walkers

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GEOFF ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
2KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
3MICHAEL HAYWARDCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:05:00
4BARRY GILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
5SANDY BURGOYNEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
6NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
7IAN MATHIESONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
8ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
9RUTH JOSEMOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
10ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
11MICHAEL SALIHOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
12JULIE SALIHOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
13JULIAN JOSEMOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
14ROSIE SALVARISBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
15MURRAY HANNABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
16LAUREN JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
17ANDREA JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
18JACKIE DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
19JOHN DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
20JILL PHILLIPSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
21JULIE WOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
22IAN BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
23IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
24CHRISTINE PALMERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
25BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
26MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
27IAN MORGANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
28KATHY MADDENBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
29PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
30TINA SMITHDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.