Orienteering Australia

Official results for State League 2 Long Distance & Badge Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: State League 2 Long Distance & Badge Event
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 March 2013

Classes: Show all | M21A | M20A | M35A | M18A | M40A | M45A | W21A | M21AS | M50A | W20A | W35A | W40A | M16A | M55A | W45A | M35AS | M60A | M65A | W18A | W50A | M45AS | M70A | W16A | W21AS | W55A | W60A | M55AS | W55AS | M75A | W35AS | W45AS | W65A | W70A | M14A | W14A | M OpenB | W OpenB | M12A | W12A | M OpenC | W OpenC | M10A | W10A | M10N | W10N | MW-10N | OpenC | EOD E | EOD VE | EOD M

M21A

10 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan DowACT1:08:546:41
2Lee CoadyWH1:37:10+28:169:26
3Andrew MorrisNC1:42:37+33:439:57
4Pierre FrancoisBN1:55:07+46:1311:10
5Eric CharpentierUR2:03:02+54:0811:56
Robert BennettGSmispunched
Joshua BlatchfordNCmispunched
Andrew BrownBFmispunched
Caine BattenOkänddid not start
Justin StaffordNCdid not start

M20A

10 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BarnettBS1:16:137:23
2Angus RobertsNC1:31:02+14:498:50
3Matthew HillGO1:32:13+16:008:57
4Luke RobertsonNC2:55:28+1:39:1517:02

M35A

10 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick GunnarsonBF1:18:347:37
2Jock DavisBF1:20:13+1:397:47
3Angus SheddenSH1:48:08+29:3410:29
4Jason RutkowskiBF1:59:49+41:1511:37

M18A

8 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan DawsonGO1:18:349:34
2Lawrence JonesUR1:35:00+16:2611:35

M40A

8 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael BurtonBF1:16:369:20
2Scott SimsonNC1:17:30+0:549:27
3Shane TrotterNC1:17:38+1:029:28
4Dmitry StukovWH1:31:02+14:2611:06
5Ant NolanUR1:37:57+21:2111:56
6Ross MorrisonCC1:42:14+25:3812:28
Miles EllisBFmispunched

M45A

8 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter AnnettsGO1:20:479:51
2Paul MarshBF1:20:56+0:099:52
3Ian JonesUR1:22:09+1:2210:01
4Mark FreemanBF1:22:58+2:1110:07
5David GreenIK1:29:26+8:3910:54
6Tony HillGO1:29:39+8:5210:55
7Jamie KennedyGO1:52:29+31:4213:43
8Gyula KarolyiHUN1:55:41+34:5414:06
Rohan HyslopPOdid not start
Andy SimpsonBFdid not start

W21A

8 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hanny AllstonTAS1:01:177:28
2Briohny SeamanWR1:26:17+25:0010:31
3Lisa GrantGO1:36:49+35:3211:48
4Marina IskhakovaBN1:46:09+44:5212:56
Phoebe DentCCmispunched
Tracy MarshBFmispunched
Mace NeveRRmispunched

M21AS

6 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Huon WilsonGO1:09:0910:28
2Darren SlatteryBN1:15:51+6:4211:29
3Fedor IskhakovBN1:19:07+9:5811:59
4Jose ZapataCC1:27:03+17:5413:11
Alex OrrNCdid not start

M50A

6 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glenn BurgessNC1:03:339:37
2Andrew PowerNC1:08:04+4:3110:18
3Graeme DawsonGO1:15:39+12:0611:27
4Russell BlatchfordNC1:29:59+26:2613:38
5Michael BurtRR1:31:28+27:5513:51
6Dale WallaceWP1:47:28+43:5516:16
Colin CurrieGOmispunched

W20A

6 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola BlatchfordNC1:10:0810:37
2Jacqui DoyleAO1:10:34+0:2610:41
3Alinta MerrotsyNT1:28:46+18:3813:26
4Felicity Barker-SmithNT1:32:05+21:5713:57
5Bridget BennettGS1:33:58+23:5014:14
Michele DawsonGOmispunched

W35A

6 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FitzgeraldGS1:29:2213:32
2Ruth SheddenSH1:29:26+0:0413:33
3Lisa LinssenGO1:48:42+19:2016:28

W40A

6 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara HillGO1:06:4810:07
Anna HyslopPOdid not start
Alexa TroedsonBFdid not start

M16A

6 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HillGO1:04:0810:01
2Toby WilsonGO1:04:52+0:4410:08
3Alex KennedyGO1:32:06+27:5814:23

M55A

6 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBF1:05:0710:10
2Geoff TodkillNC1:07:42+2:3510:34
3James LithgowGO1:09:10+4:0310:48
4Don BarkerNT1:10:47+5:4011:03
5Alex DaveyWR1:12:54+7:4711:23
6Melvyn CoxBN1:20:57+15:5012:38
7Tony GarrPO1:24:52+19:4513:15
8Geoff PeelNC1:29:05+23:5813:55
9Andrew LumsdenBF1:32:38+27:3114:28
Rodney ParkinBNdid not start

W45A

6 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karen BlatchfordNC1:39:1415:30
Sue GarrPOmispunched

M35AS

5 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David KitchenerNC1:12:4812:46
2Shane JenkinsNC1:15:52+3:0413:18
3Mark ShinglerBF1:20:13+7:2514:04

M60A

5 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce BowenPO56:479:57
2Gordon WilsonBN59:57+3:1010:31
3Peter ShepherdIK1:03:52+7:0511:12
4Bob HawkinsNT1:05:16+8:2911:27
5Jim ForbesGO1:07:37+10:5011:51
6Warwick SelbyGO1:14:18+17:3113:02
7Russell RigbyNC1:17:07+20:2013:31
Ian CameronGOmispunched
John ScownAOmispunched

M65A

5 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Terry BluettBN59:4310:28
2Hugh MooreRR1:02:42+2:5911:00
3Ross BarrGO1:05:40+5:5711:31
4Eric WainwrightRR1:11:14+11:3112:29
5Dave LottyUR1:20:16+20:3314:04
6Dick OgilvieUR1:21:12+21:2914:14
7Jim MerchantGO1:25:41+25:5815:01
8John AndersonGO1:29:13+29:3015:39
9Kevin CurbyIK1:43:27+43:4418:08

W18A

5 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amylee RobertsonNC1:29:3015:42

W50A

5 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF1:01:1910:45
2Gayle QuantockNC1:07:59+6:4011:55
3Barbara DawsonGO1:44:13+42:5418:17

M45AS

4 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert BradleyWH1:01:0612:43
2Luke WilmottCC1:06:10+5:0413:47
3Peter OrrNC1:07:33+6:2714:04
4Larry WeissGO1:16:53+15:4716:01
5Ron PallasUR1:19:24+18:1816:32
6Peter NewtonNC1:25:25+24:1917:47
7David BowermanCC1:31:47+30:4119:07
8Brian CarterSH1:37:53+36:4720:23
9Keith RobertsonNC2:05:28+1:04:2226:08
Michael HalmyBNdid not start

M70A

4 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ted MulherinWH1:03:0013:07
2John Le CarpentierSH1:03:06+0:0613:08
3Ron JunghansGO1:07:01+4:0113:57
4Ken JacobsonGO1:11:15+8:1514:50
5Tim CoxGO1:16:15+13:1515:53
6Frank IngwersenPO1:28:28+25:2818:25
7Robert MouattRR1:29:54+26:5418:43
8Peter MeyerSH1:39:39+36:3920:45
Darryl ErbacherNTmispunched
John HodsonSHdid not start

W16A

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia JonesUR59:2012:21
2Melissa AnnettsGO1:26:33+27:1318:01
3Samantha WallaceWP1:33:43+34:2319:31
4Kate KennedyWP2:13:04+1:13:4427:43

W21AS

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda SestaUR49:5510:23
2Margaret JonesUR59:49+9:5412:27
3Tania KennedyGO1:13:37+23:4215:20
4Margaret PeelNC1:20:05+30:1016:41
5Julie GriffithsWH1:29:26+39:3118:37
6Sally DevenishWP1:39:42+49:4720:46

W55A

4 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz AbbottPO48:5610:11
2Debbie DaveyWR52:32+3:3610:56
3Hilary WoodCC1:02:07+13:1112:56
4Julia PrudhoeCC1:03:39+14:4313:15
5Lynn DabbsWH1:06:07+17:1113:46
6Jai Di TommasoBN1:16:06+27:1015:51
7Karin HefftnerGO1:23:06+34:1017:18
Debbie ByersNCdid not start

W60A

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robyn PallasCC1:07:0913:59
2Susan KurrleGO1:13:50+6:4115:22
3Ann ScownAO1:17:26+10:1716:07
4Maureen TrotterCC1:28:12+21:0318:22
5Barbara MartinPO1:28:56+21:4718:31
6Carolyn RigbyNC1:31:49+24:4019:07

M55AS

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alec WattNT47:0811:29
2Kevin WilliamsWH51:00+3:5212:26
3Garry StewartSH51:42+4:3412:36
4Robert SpryBN54:30+7:2213:17
5Michael RoylanceBF58:08+11:0014:10
6Dennis SparlingGO1:20:36+33:2819:39

W55AS

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra StewartSH1:05:5516:04
2Jane WattNT1:06:08+0:1316:07
3Lyn MalmgronSH1:12:56+7:0117:47
4Julie MannIK1:24:28+18:3320:36

M75A

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barry HanlonWH56:4013:49
2Brian ClelandUR59:26+2:4614:29
3Lloyd GledhillGO1:06:52+10:1216:18
4Francesco AssenzaBN1:42:22+45:4224:58
5Neville FathersSH1:45:15+48:3525:40
6Neil SchaferGO2:13:51+1:17:1132:38

W35AS

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersBF39:189:35

W45AS

4 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Airdrie LongGO57:2614:00
2Gayle ShepherdUR1:04:43+7:1715:47
3Sharon BurgessNC1:09:27+12:0116:56
4Maureen FitzpatrickWH1:18:23+20:5719:07
5Dayle GreenIK1:32:27+35:0122:32
Lisa LampeURdid not start
Maria OrrNCdid not start
Erica SmithNTdid not start

W65A

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toy MartinNC45:2011:03
2Jenny HawkinsNT49:21+4:0112:02
3Bryony CoxGO54:25+9:0513:16
4Carol JacobsonGO56:34+11:1413:47
5Angela MurrayIK1:01:47+16:2715:04
6Mary Jane MahonyUR1:22:45+37:2520:10
Val HodsonSHdid not start

W70A

4 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO53:0912:57
2Maureen OgilvieUR1:08:05+14:5616:36
3Carolyn ChalmersNC1:10:41+17:3217:14
4Christa SchaferGO1:14:44+21:3518:13
5Janet MorrisWH1:19:36+26:2719:24

M14A

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan CurrieGO35:378:54
2Callum DavisBF46:04+10:2711:31
3Hugh GingellGO1:24:46+49:0921:11
Alex StukovWHdid not start

W14A

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca KennedyWP1:13:0418:16

M OpenB

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian JessupGO45:3511:23
2Dean GingellGO47:46+2:1111:56
3Ernest WindschuttelGO1:18:55+33:2019:43
Michael HanrattyBNdid not start
Michael LloydURdid not start

W OpenB

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celine SambaUR59:2314:50
2Kate AlboroughNC1:07:47+8:2416:56
3Elaine MurdochGO1:08:15+8:5217:03
4Karen WallaceWP1:11:56+12:3317:59
5Sue ThomsonGO1:49:01+49:3827:15
Cheryl BluettBNmispunched
Sandra ErbacherNTdid not start
Sheena RobertsonNCdid not start

M12A

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan ShinglerBF20:338:13
2Tom KennedyGO28:13+7:4011:17
3Oscar PowerNC30:09+9:3612:03
Samuel BolandOkänddid not start
Oliver GingellGOdid not start
Thomas HyslopPOdid not start

W12A

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie JonesUR21:498:43
2Joanna HillGO23:19+1:309:19
3Isabella TrotterNC32:12+10:2312:52
4Ellen CurrieGO33:02+11:1313:12
5Claire BurgessNC36:09+14:2014:27
6Zoe Barker-SmithNT51:24+29:3520:33

M10A

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alec PowerNC31:2815:44
2William NolanUR33:07+1:3916:33
Anakin TrotterSHmispunched

MW-10N

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBF24:5812:29
2Sophie TrotterNC43:15+18:1721:37

OpenC

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie WallaceWP42:0016:48
Michelle GingellGOdid not start

EOD E

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid & Henry RutkowskiGS1:12:1328:53

EOD VE

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara JunghansGO54:4227:21

EOD M

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elaine BennettGS50:3412:38
2Kerry BennettGS53:20+2:4613:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.