Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash Murdoch University (Sprint)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash Murdoch University (Sprint)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 March 2013

Long

2 800 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry McNultyLO.W15:055:23
2Ricky ThackrayBO.W16:21+1:165:50
3Sten ClaessensKO.W17:06+2:016:06
4Rachel WestBO.W19:47+4:427:03
5Shane LewisKO.W19:53+4:487:06
6Craig DuftyBO.W20:44+5:397:24
7Wayne EliotWO.W20:47+5:427:25
8Ian DaltonWO.W20:50+5:457:26
9Murray CoxWO.W21:01+5:567:30
10Oliver MartinWO.W21:19+6:147:36
11Ivan KomyshanBO.W21:21+6:167:37
12Andrew MartinWO.W21:31+6:267:41
13Ceri PassKO.W21:41+6:367:44
14Adrian DayLO.W22:12+7:077:55
15Virpi KomulainenLO.W23:32+8:278:24
16Thomas WindsorBO.W23:55+8:508:32
17Rob WestBO.W24:40+9:358:48
18Ron MarcusWO.W25:01+9:568:56
19Mark NewhouseLO.W26:03+10:589:18
20Wayne HewittWO.W26:17+11:129:23
21Ben CoetzerWO.W27:15+12:109:43
22Izaak WessonWO.W27:40+12:359:52
23Rob BeattieBO.W27:42+12:379:53
24Bryan HardyWO.W30:01+14:5610:43
25Rosalie McCauleyWO.W30:23+15:1810:51
26Mike HoweLO.W30:28+15:2310:52
27Mitchell Cumbersnon32:03+16:5811:26
28Nisha Tuckernon32:53+17:4811:44
29Sam WindsorBO.W33:51+18:4612:05
30Nick DaleLO.W34:14+19:0912:13
31Kellie MartinWO.W35:50+20:4512:47
32Jennifer BinnsLO.W36:26+21:2113:00
33Jack DowlingBO.W37:13+22:0813:17
34Shaun RichardsWO.W40:49+25:4414:34
35Sue DowlingBO.W47:18+32:1316:53
36Michelle MartinWO.W50:42+35:3718:06
37Moreen CoxLO.W54:20+39:1519:24
38Alan CoxLO.W54:50+39:4519:35
39Sarah RichardsWO.W56:44+41:3920:15
40Anne AustinWO.W1:07:51+52:4624:13
Brian AustinWO.Wmispunched
Steve FletcherWO.Wmispunched
Natasha SpargBO.Wmispunched
Simon WindsorBO.Wmispunched
Noel SchoknechtLO.Wmispunched

Short

2 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthea FeaverLO.W16:128:06
2Tony SimpkinsLO.W16:18+0:068:09
3Craig DuftyBO.W16:50+0:388:25
4Declan McCauleyWO.W17:08+0:568:34
5Ken BrownlieWO.W18:33+2:219:16
6Richard MatthewsLO.W19:25+3:139:42
7Ian FletcherLO.W19:38+3:269:49
8Natasha SpareBO.W21:09+4:5710:34
9Michael DuftyBO.W21:16+5:0410:38
10Peter HamiltonWO.W25:22+9:1012:41
11Robert BoekelaarWO.W25:34+9:2212:47
12Natalie CakeWO.W26:15+10:0313:07
13Jan FletcherLO.W26:47+10:3513:23
14Toni FrankBO.W26:58+10:4613:29
15Daisy McCauleyWO.W27:02+10:5013:31
16Maverick CakeWO.W27:23+11:1113:41
17Nicole DavisLO.W28:04+11:5214:02
18Carol BrownlieWO.W28:06+11:5414:03
19Jessica CakeWO.W28:23+12:1114:11
20Penny DuftyBO.W28:25+12:1314:12
21Chris HowittWO.W29:26+13:1414:43
22Frank AnnemarieBO.W32:10+15:5816:05
23Olive Kayenon38:07+21:5519:03
24Allison Stewartnon43:01+26:4921:30
25Jane HardyWO.W43:15+27:0321:37
26Geoff Kayenon1:18:00+1:01:4839:00
Lara DaleLO.Wmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.