Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash Murdoch University (Sprint)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash Murdoch University (Sprint)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 March 2013

Long

2 800 m, 45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Henry McNulty LO.W 15:05 5:23
2 Ricky Thackray BO.W 16:21 +1:16 5:50
3 Sten Claessens KO.W 17:06 +2:01 6:06
4 Rachel West BO.W 19:47 +4:42 7:03
5 Shane Lewis KO.W 19:53 +4:48 7:06
6 Craig Dufty BO.W 20:44 +5:39 7:24
7 Wayne Eliot WO.W 20:47 +5:42 7:25
8 Ian Dalton WO.W 20:50 +5:45 7:26
9 Murray Cox WO.W 21:01 +5:56 7:30
10 Oliver Martin WO.W 21:19 +6:14 7:36
11 Ivan Komyshan BO.W 21:21 +6:16 7:37
12 Andrew Martin WO.W 21:31 +6:26 7:41
13 Ceri Pass KO.W 21:41 +6:36 7:44
14 Adrian Day LO.W 22:12 +7:07 7:55
15 Virpi Komulainen LO.W 23:32 +8:27 8:24
16 Thomas Windsor BO.W 23:55 +8:50 8:32
17 Rob West BO.W 24:40 +9:35 8:48
18 Ron Marcus WO.W 25:01 +9:56 8:56
19 Mark Newhouse LO.W 26:03 +10:58 9:18
20 Wayne Hewitt WO.W 26:17 +11:12 9:23
21 Ben Coetzer WO.W 27:15 +12:10 9:43
22 Izaak Wesson WO.W 27:40 +12:35 9:52
23 Rob Beattie BO.W 27:42 +12:37 9:53
24 Bryan Hardy WO.W 30:01 +14:56 10:43
25 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 30:23 +15:18 10:51
26 Mike Howe LO.W 30:28 +15:23 10:52
27 Mitchell Cumbers non 32:03 +16:58 11:26
28 Nisha Tucker non 32:53 +17:48 11:44
29 Sam Windsor BO.W 33:51 +18:46 12:05
30 Nick Dale LO.W 34:14 +19:09 12:13
31 Kellie Martin WO.W 35:50 +20:45 12:47
32 Jennifer Binns LO.W 36:26 +21:21 13:00
33 Jack Dowling BO.W 37:13 +22:08 13:17
34 Shaun Richards WO.W 40:49 +25:44 14:34
35 Sue Dowling BO.W 47:18 +32:13 16:53
36 Michelle Martin WO.W 50:42 +35:37 18:06
37 Moreen Cox LO.W 54:20 +39:15 19:24
38 Alan Cox LO.W 54:50 +39:45 19:35
39 Sarah Richards WO.W 56:44 +41:39 20:15
40 Anne Austin WO.W 1:07:51 +52:46 24:13
Brian Austin WO.W mispunched
Steve Fletcher WO.W mispunched
Natasha Sparg BO.W mispunched
Simon Windsor BO.W mispunched
Noel Schoknecht LO.W mispunched

Short

2 000 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anthea Feaver LO.W 16:12 8:06
2 Tony Simpkins LO.W 16:18 +0:06 8:09
3 Craig Dufty BO.W 16:50 +0:38 8:25
4 Declan McCauley WO.W 17:08 +0:56 8:34
5 Ken Brownlie WO.W 18:33 +2:21 9:16
6 Richard Matthews LO.W 19:25 +3:13 9:42
7 Ian Fletcher LO.W 19:38 +3:26 9:49
8 Natasha Spare BO.W 21:09 +4:57 10:34
9 Michael Dufty BO.W 21:16 +5:04 10:38
10 Peter Hamilton WO.W 25:22 +9:10 12:41
11 Robert Boekelaar WO.W 25:34 +9:22 12:47
12 Natalie Cake WO.W 26:15 +10:03 13:07
13 Jan Fletcher LO.W 26:47 +10:35 13:23
14 Toni Frank BO.W 26:58 +10:46 13:29
15 Daisy McCauley WO.W 27:02 +10:50 13:31
16 Maverick Cake WO.W 27:23 +11:11 13:41
17 Nicole Davis LO.W 28:04 +11:52 14:02
18 Carol Brownlie WO.W 28:06 +11:54 14:03
19 Jessica Cake WO.W 28:23 +12:11 14:11
20 Penny Dufty BO.W 28:25 +12:13 14:12
21 Chris Howitt WO.W 29:26 +13:14 14:43
22 Frank Annemarie BO.W 32:10 +15:58 16:05
23 Olive Kaye non 38:07 +21:55 19:03
24 Allison Stewart non 43:01 +26:49 21:30
25 Jane Hardy WO.W 43:15 +27:03 21:37
26 Geoff Kaye non 1:18:00 +1:01:48 39:00
Lara Dale LO.W mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.