Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash Murdoch University (Sprint)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash Murdoch University (Sprint)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 March 2013

BO.W

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ricky ThackrayLong (45)16:21+1:165:50
3Craig DuftyShort (27)16:50+0:388:25
4Rachel WestLong (45)19:47+4:427:03
6Craig DuftyLong (45)20:44+5:397:24
8Natasha SpareShort (27)21:09+4:5710:34
9Michael DuftyShort (27)21:16+5:0410:38
11Ivan KomyshanLong (45)21:21+6:167:37
14Toni FrankShort (27)26:58+10:4613:29
16Thomas WindsorLong (45)23:55+8:508:32
17Rob WestLong (45)24:40+9:358:48
20Penny DuftyShort (27)28:25+12:1314:12
22Frank AnnemarieShort (27)32:10+15:5816:05
23Rob BeattieLong (45)27:42+12:379:53
29Sam WindsorLong (45)33:51+18:4612:05
33Jack DowlingLong (45)37:13+22:0813:17
35Sue DowlingLong (45)47:18+32:1316:53
Natasha SpargLong (45)mispunched
Simon WindsorLong (45)mispunched

KO.W

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sten ClaessensLong (45)17:06+2:016:06
5Shane LewisLong (45)19:53+4:487:06
13Ceri PassLong (45)21:41+6:367:44

LO.W

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Henry McNultyLong (45)15:055:23
1Anthea FeaverShort (27)16:128:06
2Tony SimpkinsShort (27)16:18+0:068:09
6Richard MatthewsShort (27)19:25+3:139:42
7Ian FletcherShort (27)19:38+3:269:49
13Jan FletcherShort (27)26:47+10:3513:23
14Adrian DayLong (45)22:12+7:077:55
15Virpi KomulainenLong (45)23:32+8:278:24
17Nicole DavisShort (27)28:04+11:5214:02
19Mark NewhouseLong (45)26:03+10:589:18
26Mike HoweLong (45)30:28+15:2310:52
30Nick DaleLong (45)34:14+19:0912:13
32Jennifer BinnsLong (45)36:26+21:2113:00
37Moreen CoxLong (45)54:20+39:1519:24
38Alan CoxLong (45)54:50+39:4519:35
Noel SchoknechtLong (45)mispunched
Lara DaleShort (27)mispunched

non

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Olive KayeShort (27)38:07+21:5519:03
24Allison StewartShort (27)43:01+26:4921:30
26Geoff KayeShort (27)1:18:00+1:01:4839:00
27Mitchell CumbersLong (45)32:03+16:5811:26
28Nisha TuckerLong (45)32:53+17:4811:44

WO.W

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Declan McCauleyShort (27)17:08+0:568:34
5Ken BrownlieShort (27)18:33+2:219:16
7Wayne EliotLong (45)20:47+5:427:25
8Ian DaltonLong (45)20:50+5:457:26
9Murray CoxLong (45)21:01+5:567:30
10Oliver MartinLong (45)21:19+6:147:36
10Peter HamiltonShort (27)25:22+9:1012:41
11Robert BoekelaarShort (27)25:34+9:2212:47
12Andrew MartinLong (45)21:31+6:267:41
12Natalie CakeShort (27)26:15+10:0313:07
15Daisy McCauleyShort (27)27:02+10:5013:31
16Maverick CakeShort (27)27:23+11:1113:41
18Carol BrownlieShort (27)28:06+11:5414:03
18Ron MarcusLong (45)25:01+9:568:56
19Jessica CakeShort (27)28:23+12:1114:11
20Wayne HewittLong (45)26:17+11:129:23
21Ben CoetzerLong (45)27:15+12:109:43
21Chris HowittShort (27)29:26+13:1414:43
22Izaak WessonLong (45)27:40+12:359:52
24Bryan HardyLong (45)30:01+14:5610:43
25Jane HardyShort (27)43:15+27:0321:37
25Rosalie McCauleyLong (45)30:23+15:1810:51
31Kellie MartinLong (45)35:50+20:4512:47
34Shaun RichardsLong (45)40:49+25:4414:34
36Michelle MartinLong (45)50:42+35:3718:06
39Sarah RichardsLong (45)56:44+41:3920:15
40Anne AustinLong (45)1:07:51+52:4624:13
Brian AustinLong (45)mispunched
Steve FletcherLong (45)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.