Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot O - Malmalling NE

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Malmalling NE
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 7 August 2016

H1

5 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul DowlingBB W53:0910:25
2Cameron DuncanKO W55:23+2:1410:51
3Graham BraidKO W59:17+6:0811:37
4Andre MorkelLO W1:05:20+12:1112:48 Download route in GPX format
5Oliver MartinWO W1:05:35+12:2612:51
6Jo Anna MaynardBB W1:10:08+16:5913:45
7David McCauleyWO W1:16:31+23:2215:00
8Bryce CrageBB W1:19:42+26:3315:37 Download route in GPX format
9Ricky ThackrayBB W1:27:53+34:4417:13
10Vanessa Smith- -1:28:30+35:2117:21
11David Symons- -1:38:51+45:4219:22
12Colin Hunter- -1:44:59+51:5020:35
13Adam NolanWO W2:13:12+1:20:0326:07
14Polly WestonLO W2:25:30+1:32:2128:31
15Steve LockLO W2:38:37+1:45:2831:06
Andrew MartinWO Wdid not finish

H2

3 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael DuftyBB W56:0216:00 Download route in GPX format
2Ceri PassKO W56:21+0:1916:06
3Robert GraiegLO W57:52+1:5016:32
4John CumminsBB W1:00:53+4:5117:23
5Digby MercerWO W1:04:08+8:0618:19
6Mike HoweLO W1:10:57+14:5520:16
7Graeme HarrisWO W1:15:29+19:2721:34
8Ron MarcusWO W1:20:08+24:0622:53
9Paul SmaleKO W1:31:22+35:2026:06
10Jane PunyanityaLO W1:32:42+36:4026:29
11Toivo PedasteLO W1:39:16+43:1428:21 Download route in GPX format
12Brian Austin- -1:40:06+44:0428:36
13John MajorKO W1:46:55+50:5330:32
14Helen PostWO W1:53:11+57:0932:20
15Nick LethbridgeWO W2:08:43+1:12:4136:46
Peter KomyshanWO Wmispunched
Lily McFarlaneBB Wdid not finish
Simon Thomas- -did not finish

H3

2 500 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLO W34:0113:36 Download route in GPX format
2Anthea FeaverLO W37:54+3:5315:09
3Rob WestBB W38:04+4:0315:13
4Tony Simpkins2LO W46:13+12:1218:29
5Daniel EvesBB W51:03+17:0220:25
6Rosalie McCauleyWO W52:35+18:3421:02
7Karen StaudteLO W54:19+20:1821:43
8Phil DuftyBB W59:49+25:4823:55
9Ken PostWO W1:02:05+28:0424:50
10Mike SibbaldBB W1:02:21+28:2024:56
11Ken DaltonWO W1:09:16+35:1527:42
12Jennifer MajorKO W1:15:28+41:2730:11
13Debra LethbridgeWO W1:16:31+42:3030:36
14Jennifer BinnsLO W1:24:18+50:1733:43
15Heike BehrbohmKO W1:30:19+56:1836:07
16Daniel MeeksWO W1:42:22+1:08:2140:56
17Paul Gibbarp +1- -2:05:50+1:31:4950:20
Erica SmaleKO Wmispunched
Christine HowittWO Wmispunched
Coreen MaynardBB Wmispunched

H4

2 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lois WestBB W42:2221:11
2Daisy McCauleyWO W43:59+1:3721:59
3Tony SimpkinsLO W45:56+3:3422:58
4Penny DuftyBB W1:03:32+21:1031:46
5Gary AitkenLO W1:12:36+30:1436:18
6Andrea EvesBB W1:52:29+1:10:0756:14
7Moreen CoxLO W1:57:49+1:15:2758:54
8Nicole SibbaldBB W2:14:31+1:32:091:07:15
9Melinda RichardsWO W3:10:28+2:28:061:35:14
Michaela MaynardBB Wmispunched
Chas LaneLO Wmispunched
Don YoungBB Wdid not finish

M

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosalie McCauley2BB W28:4115:05
2Patrick DuftyBB W37:07+8:2619:32 Download route in GPX format
3Mason EvesBB W44:14+15:3323:16
4Shaun RichardsWO W44:55+16:1423:38
5Sarah RichardsWO W47:21+18:4024:55
6Tia Chitty- -47:49+19:0825:10
7Liz Addison- -1:11:59+43:1837:53
Alan CoxLO Wmispunched

E

1 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Giana Kerr- -34:1520:08
2Kate BraidKO W35:24+1:0920:49
3Sasha EvesBB W35:27+1:1220:51
4Andy Abbey- -39:16+5:0123:05
5Linda Cumberbirch- -47:27+13:1227:54
6Peter ChongWO W47:34+13:1927:58
7Laurens Manning +3- -48:18+14:0328:24
8Matilda Manning +2- -49:44+15:2929:15
9Sven Laiving- -57:25+23:1033:46

VE

1 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBB W17:4813:41
2Andy Abbey +1- -20:42+2:5415:55
3Lachlan BraidKO W21:37+3:4916:37
4Rohan BraidKO W24:12+6:2418:36
5Tristan MerritLO W51:16+33:2839:26
Poppy Chitty- -did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.