Official results for WA State Sprint Championships - ECU Joondalup

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA State Sprint Championships - ECU Joondalup
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 13 August 2016

W10A

1 300 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kate Braid KO W 14:07 10:51

W12A

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Noelle Chitty LO W 16:15 12:30
2 Sasha Eves BB W 16:26 +0:11 12:38

W14A

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Skye McMullen BB W 18:24 11:30
2 Sarah Richards WO W 19:05 +0:41 11:55

W16A

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard BB W 12:39 6:01
2 Lily McFarlane BB W 17:21 +4:42 8:15

W21A

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Anna Maynard BB W 13:27 6:24
2 Ceri Pass KO W 14:26 +0:59 6:52
3 Rachel West BB W 15:08 +1:41 7:12
4 Daisy McCauley WO W 17:30 +4:03 8:20
5 Kellie Martin WO W 20:22 +6:55 9:41

W35A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrea Eves BB W 24:18 11:34
Stacey McMullen BB W did not start

W45A

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michelle Martin WO W 19:27 9:15
2 Nicolette Finnie WO W 22:17 +2:50 10:36
3 Sharon McFarlane BB W 26:02 +6:35 12:23
4 Melinda Richards WO W 30:16 +10:49 14:24
Antonia Cornwell LO W did not start

W55A

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LO W 15:09 7:12
2 Christine Howitt WO W 22:07 +6:58 10:31
3 Rosalie McCauley WO W 24:10 +9:01 11:30
4 Jennifer Binns LO W 24:56 +9:47 11:52
5 Nicole Sibbald BB W 26:01 +10:52 12:23

W65A

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lois West BB W 19:45 12:20
2 Sue Dowling BB W 33:30 +13:45 20:56
Jill Elderfield SW W did not start

W70A

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Toni Frank BB W 21:08 13:12
2 Moreen Cox LO W 25:41 +4:33 16:03
3 Penny Dufty BB W 26:57 +5:49 16:50

M10A

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Dufty BB W 11:19 8:42
2 Lachlan Braid KO W 18:12 +6:53 14:00

M12A

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Riley McFarlane BB W 10:01 7:42
2 Connor Martin SW W 13:10 +3:09 10:07

M14A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Riley Martin SW W 16:15 7:44
2 Mason Eves BB W 17:33 +1:18 8:21
3 Shaun Richards WO W 18:37 +2:22 8:51

M16A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Edward Finnie WO W 16:17 7:45

M17-20A

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tyler Eves BB W 26:17 8:12

M21A

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO W 17:01 5:19
2 Sten Claessens KO W 18:05 +1:04 5:39 Download route in GPX format
3 Craig Dufty BB W 18:39 +1:38 5:49
4 Cameron Duncan KO W 19:47 +2:46 6:10
5 Adam Nolan WO W 19:50 +2:49 6:11
6 Harry Nicholson Nottinghamshire 19:56 +2:55 6:13
7 Paul Dowling BB W 20:07 +3:06 6:17
8 Simon Windsor BB W 27:05 +10:04 8:27
9 Graham Braid KO W 29:59 +12:58 9:22

M35A

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Graeme Harris WO W 24:15 7:34
2 Jason Simpson LO W 25:48 +1:33 8:03

M45A

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andre Morkel LOST 21:31 6:43
2 Andrew Martin WO W 21:59 +0:28 6:52
3 Ian Finnie WO W 24:58 +3:27 7:48

M55A

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mike Sibbald BB W 16:23 7:48
2 Noel Schoknecht LO W 17:17 +0:54 8:13
3 Robert Graieg LO W 17:20 +0:57 8:15
4 John Cummins BB W 26:38 +10:15 12:40
5 Troy Pedaste - - 31:30 +15:07 15:00

M65A

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rob West BB W 18:03 8:35
2 Ken Dalton WO W 21:05 +3:02 10:02
3 Jack Dowling BB W 27:00 +8:57 12:51 Download route in GPX format
4 Don Mason SW W 27:06 +9:03 12:54

M70A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tony Simpkins LO W 15:16 7:16
2 Phil Dufty BB W 17:22 +2:06 8:16
3 Bryan Hardy WO W 20:18 +5:02 9:40

M75A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Hamilton WO W 21:34 13:28

EODH

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Adam Nolan WO W 12:58 6:29
2 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 14:23 +1:25 7:11
3 Drew Corrigan none 15:17 +2:19 7:38
4 Simon Thomas none 15:50 +2:52 7:55
5 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 15:59 +3:01 7:59
6 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 16:01 +3:03 8:00
7 Grahame Harris LOST 16:35 +3:37 8:17
8 Helen Post WO W 22:40 +9:42 11:20
9 Jane Punyanitya - - 24:28 +11:30 12:14
10 Enda McCauley none 24:59 +12:01 12:29
11 Alan Cox LOST 41:48 +28:50 20:54

EODE

1 300 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 20:23 15:40
2 Luka Simpson Wullundigong Orienteers of the 21:18 +0:55 16:23
3 Ruben Clessens WO W 21:31 +1:08 16:33
4 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:09 +4:46 19:20
5 Arelino Pinto none 49:11 +28:48 37:50
Cornelia Staats Kulgun 225 Orienteers mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.