Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO League Final - Galston

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO League Final - Galston
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 September 2016

Classes: Show all | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4 | Div 5 | Easy | Very Easy

Div 1

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers32:38
2Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers34:52+2:14
3Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers35:03+2:25
4Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers37:15+4:37
5Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers38:12+5:34
6Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers38:35+5:57
7James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers39:01+6:23
8Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers39:03+6:25
9Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers41:45+9:07
10Benoit PecoudUringa Orienteers42:15+9:37
11Ian JonesUringa Orienteers43:15+10:37
12Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers43:27+10:49
13Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers44:52+12:14
14Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers47:30+14:52
15Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers48:16+15:38
16Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers55:05+22:27
17Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers56:17+23:39
18Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers56:32+23:54
19Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers56:50+24:12
20Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers57:25+24:47
21Nicki Adamsnone1:38:49+1:06:11
22Tom Daviesnonemispunched

Div 2

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers34:46
2Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers35:56+1:10
3Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers36:49+2:03
4Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers37:31+2:45
5Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers40:54+6:08
6Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers40:56+6:10
7Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers41:46+7:00
8Gordan WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers43:01+8:15
9Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers43:02+8:16
10Dean WilliamsonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers43:22+8:36
11Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers43:26+8:40
12Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers44:21+9:35
13Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers45:12+10:26
14Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers45:51+11:05
15Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers46:40+11:54
16Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers46:43+11:57
17James LithgowGaringal Orienteers48:45+13:59
18Benny HolmgrenWestern and Hills Orienteers51:39+16:53
19Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers51:46+17:00
20Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers52:08+17:22
21Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers52:29+17:43
22Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers53:03+18:17
23Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers53:22+18:36
24Stefan KuehnGaringal Orienteers53:46+19:00
25Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers53:53+19:07 Download route in GPX format
26Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers54:00+19:14
27Vivien de Remy de CourcellesGaringal Orienteers56:00+21:14
28Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers56:26+21:40
29Kirrilee Russellnone58:42+23:56
30Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:06:05+31:19
31Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers1:13:06+38:20
32Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:25:39+50:53

Div 3

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ross BarkerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers40:02
2Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers43:18+3:16
3Finn MackayUringa Orienteers44:20+4:18
4Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers46:57+6:55
5David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers47:43+7:41
6Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers47:49+7:47
7Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers47:59+7:57
8Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers48:03+8:01
9Jim MackayUringa Orienteers48:19+8:17
10Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers49:03+9:01
11Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers51:02+11:00
12Nicole SellinGaringal Orienteers51:58+11:56
13Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers53:51+13:49
14Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers54:20+14:18
15Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers54:44+14:42
16Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers56:39+16:37
17Emmanuelle ConvertGaringal Orienteers59:44+19:42
18Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers59:50+19:48
19Chris CunninghamBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:26+21:24
20Brian CarterSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:02:18+22:16
21Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:06:12+26:10
22Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers1:11:48+31:46
23Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteersmispunched
23Jay SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

Div 4

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers43:42
2Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:29+1:47
3Marie RingerWestern and Hills Orienteers45:34+1:52
4Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers46:11+2:29
5Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers46:33+2:51
6Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers46:57+3:15
7Samuel TsangCentral Coast Orienteers47:35+3:53
8Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers48:44+5:02
9Terence ChiangGaringal Orienteers49:38+5:56
10Jeff Lulandnone49:48+6:06
11Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers50:08+6:26
12Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers50:10+6:28
13Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers50:51+7:09
14Anette LarssonWestern and Hills Orienteers50:58+7:16
15Jonathan KorugaGaringal Orienteers52:16+8:34
16Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers52:52+9:10
17Ron PallasUringa Orienteers53:03+9:21
18Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers54:15+10:33
19Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers54:34+10:52
20Dave LottyUringa Orienteers55:03+11:21
21Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers55:07+11:25
22Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers55:27+11:45
23Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers57:21+13:39
24Peter ErlandsenGaringal Orienteers57:28+13:46
25James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:00:53+17:11
26Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers1:04:34+20:52
27Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers1:06:37+22:55
28Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:08:19+24:37
29Justin BrownGaringal Orienteers1:11:57+28:15
30Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers1:35:28+51:46
31Ben & Glen Davisnone1:37:45+54:03
32Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteersmispunched
32Angus LeungGaringal Orienteersmispunched
32Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
32Fergus MackieBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
32Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteersmispunched

Div 5

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Clyde McGheeBig Foot Orienteers35:59
2Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers37:33+1:34
3Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers39:34+3:35
4Jan SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers44:21+8:22
5Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers44:50+8:51
6Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:24+9:25
7Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers46:02+10:03
8Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers47:17+11:18
9Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers55:45+19:46
10Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers58:58+22:59
11Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers59:38+23:39
12Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:00:28+24:29
13Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers1:01:09+25:10
14YC LeeGaringal Orienteers1:02:08+26:09
15Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:03:23+27:24
16Maria StankovaWestern and Hills Orienteers1:03:28+27:29
17Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1:03:36+27:37
18Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1:03:42+27:43
19Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:06:58+30:59
20Alison WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers1:13:07+37:08
21Lee LoweGaringal Orienteers1:17:37+41:38
22Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:20:55+44:56
23Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers1:21:50+45:51
24Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1:27:01+51:02
25Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:34:46+58:47
26Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
26Andra LeungGaringal Orienteersmispunched
26Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Easy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1James WellsGaringal Orienteers40:45
2Robert Herkes and Vicky LuGaringal Orienteers46:41+5:56
3Jacinta BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers52:07+11:22

Very Easy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers30:35
2Livinia JaySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers31:56+1:21
3Justine de Remy de CourcellesGaringal Orienteers46:59+16:24
4Lachlan GrainerGaringal Orienteers58:09+27:34
5Mia Sheaternone1:00:20+29:45
6Max Sheaternone1:00:44+30:09
7Dan George and HamiWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.