Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash Ascot (Sprint)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash Ascot (Sprint)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 16 March 2013

Long

3 500 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry McNultyLO.W18:055:10
2Ricky ThackrayBO.W19:25+1:205:32
3Sten ClassensLO.W20:59+2:545:59
4Craig DuftyBO.W21:19+3:146:05
5Paul Dowlingnon21:26+3:216:07
6Steve FletcherWO.W21:29+3:246:08
7Wayne EliotWO.W22:28+4:236:25
8Oliver MartinWO.W22:32+4:276:26
9Ian DaltonWO.W23:44+5:396:46
10Graham BraidKO.W23:53+5:486:49
11Murray CoxWO.W23:57+5:526:50
12Andre MorkelLO.W23:59+5:546:51
13Shane LewisKO.W24:27+6:226:59
14Andrew MartinWO.W25:00+6:557:08
15Adrian DayLO.W26:06+8:017:27
16Chip LundstromWO.W26:45+8:407:38
17Ceri PassKO.W26:51+8:467:40
18Alice MooreKO.W27:58+9:537:59
19Noel SchoknechtLO.W28:14+10:098:04
20Simon SpagniolLO.W28:55+10:508:15
21Ron MarcusWO.W29:35+11:308:27
22Rob WestBO.W30:41+12:368:46
23Brian AustinWO.W31:17+13:128:56
24Adam BinksBO.W32:08+14:039:10
25Peter KomyshanWO.W32:20+14:159:14
26Mark NewhouseLO.W33:00+14:559:25
27Mike HoweLO.W33:39+15:349:36
28Colin GrimshawKO.W33:59+15:549:42
29Rob BeattieBO.W34:49+16:449:56
30Alex Vilagoshnon35:12+17:0710:03
31Daniel EvesBO.W36:05+18:0010:18
32Rosalie McCauleyWO.W36:22+18:1710:23
33Jen Graham-Taylor 37:02+18:5710:34
34Mitchell Cumbersnon37:32+19:2710:43
35Filip Sjostrandnon37:53+19:4810:49
36Izaak WessonWO.W40:00+21:5511:25
37Sara Jacksonnon42:45+24:4012:12
38Jack DowlingBO.W46:14+28:0913:12
39Sue DowlingBO.W53:40+35:3515:20
40Alan CoxLO.W54:24+36:1915:32
41Julie MorganBO.W55:52+37:4715:57
42Natasha SpargBO.W57:17+39:1216:22
43Anne AustinWO.W1:14:21+56:1621:14
Rachel WestBO.Wmispunched
John Toomey mispunched

Short

2 600 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard MatthewsLO.W18:417:11
2Ian FletcherLO.W19:43+1:027:35
3Anthea FeaverLO.W20:00+1:197:41
4Ken BrownlieWO.W21:42+3:018:20
5Ken DaltonWO.W24:05+5:249:15
6Jacob EvesBO.W26:40+7:5910:15
7Peter HamiltonWO.W27:40+8:5910:38
8Jan FletcherLO.W27:41+9:0010:38
9Christine HowittWO.W29:48+11:0711:27
10Jennifer BinnsLO.W31:18+12:3712:02
11Daisy McCauleyWO.W31:22+12:4112:03
12Nicole DavisLO.W32:16+13:3512:24
13Rosemary KullmannLO.W32:58+14:1712:40
14Mary ConroyLO.W37:09+18:2814:17
15Toni FrankBO.W37:10+18:2914:17
16Andrea EvesBO.W38:32+19:5114:49
17Kellie MartinWO.W39:24+20:4315:09
18Jenny KomyshanWO.W39:34+20:5315:13
19Sasha Rademakensnon41:19+22:3815:53
20Don YoungBO.W42:10+23:2916:13
21Liam DuftyBO.W44:50+26:0917:14
22Ian Stewartnon51:28+32:4719:47
23Michelle MartinWO.W52:07+33:2620:02
24Moreen CoxLO.W57:38+38:5722:10
25Steven BellKO.W1:02:54+44:1324:11
26Garry Connellnon1:08:48+50:0726:27
Tyler EvesBO.Wmispunched
Carol BrownlieWO.Wmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.