Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW MTBO State Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW MTBO State Championships - Middle
Organisers: Big Foot Orienteers / Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 15 May 2016

W16A

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rhiannon Prentice NC.N 1:08:19 13:56

W21A

6 900 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Jackson BK.V 1:01:33 8:55
2 Lucy Mackie BF.N 1:03:33 +2:00 9:12
3 Marina Iskhakova BN.N 1:05:47 +4:14 9:32
4 Cath Chalmers BF.N 1:20:15 +18:42 11:37
5 Carolyn Haupt GO.N 1:37:30 +35:57 14:07

W40A

5 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Matthews NC.N 50:00 8:46
2 Nicole Haigh NC.N 55:24 +5:24 9:43

W50A

5 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Amanda Mackie BF.N 1:21:03 14:13
Julie Sunley AO.A mispunched

W60A

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ann Scown AO.A 1:18:02 15:55

M21A

7 800 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 52:54 6:46
2 Steven Todkill NC.N 53:58 +1:04 6:55
3 Fergus Mackie BF.N 54:49 +1:55 7:01
4 David Simpfendorfer ACT 1:01:43 +8:49 7:54
5 Fedor Iskhakov BN.N 1:05:45 +12:51 8:25

M40A

7 800 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michael Ridley-Smith GO.N 1:17:16 9:54
2 Tim Giles BF.N 1:36:44 +19:28 12:24
3 John Brayan GO.N 1:37:01 +19:45 12:26
4 Ori Gudes BO.W 1:59:19 +42:03 15:17
Ed Steenbergen CH.V did not start

M50A

6 900 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Malcolm Roberts NC.N 59:53 8:40
2 Andrew Power NC.N 1:00:35 +0:42 8:46
3 Andrew Haigh NC.N 1:03:24 +3:31 9:11
4 Robert Vincent NC.N 1:07:06 +7:13 9:43
5 Paul Darvodelsky Alice Springs 1:08:04 +8:11 9:51
6 Andy Halliday NSW 1:17:28 +17:35 11:13
7 Geoff Todkill NC.N 1:24:10 +24:17 12:11
8 Sean Sunley AO.A 1:38:54 +39:01 14:20
Michael Halmy BN.N did not finish

M60A

5 700 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Prentice NC.N 48:30 8:30
2 Peter Cusworth BK.V 48:44 +0:14 8:32
3 Eoin Rothery BF.N 51:40 +3:10 9:03
4 Paul Haynes NC.N 53:47 +5:17 9:26
5 James Lithgow GO.N 57:02 +8:32 10:00
6 Leigh Privett AW.V 1:01:56 +13:26 10:51
7 Greg Bacon NC.N 1:06:58 +18:28 11:44
8 Rodney Parkin BN.N 1:11:49 +23:19 12:35
9 Jim Anderson Kangaroo valley 1:21:34 +33:04 14:18
10 John Scown AO.A 1:27:48 +39:18 15:24
11 Graeme Oddy NC.N 1:48:20 +59:50 19:00

M70A

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tim Hackney NC.N 1:07:34 13:47
2 Graham Fowler NC.N 1:15:16 +7:42 15:21

Recreational 1

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rudi Landsiedel NC.N 1:01:49 12:36
2 Kylie Smith NC.N 1:10:48 +8:59 14:26
3 Peter Newton NC.N 1:52:42 +50:53 22:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.