Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Yetar Springs

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Yetar Springs
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 17 March 2013

Expert 2 (H2)

6 320 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry McNultyLO.W37:566:00
2Craig DuftyBO.W43:52+5:566:56
3Ricky ThackrayBO.W46:02+8:067:17
4Andre MorkelLO.W46:55+8:597:25
5Kellie WhitfieldSW.W47:49+9:537:33
6John ToomeySW.W49:37+11:417:51
7Rachel WestBO.W50:37+12:418:00
8Simon WindsorBO.W51:58+14:028:13
9Wayne EliotWO.W57:22+19:269:04
10Richard MatthewsLO.W59:56+22:009:28
11Tom BrownlieWO.W1:01:29+23:339:43
12Andrew MartinWO.W1:01:36+23:409:44
13Matt WestwoodKO.W1:04:56+27:0010:16
14Robert GraiegLO.W1:09:53+31:5711:03
15Oliver MartinWO.W1:11:35+33:3911:19
16David McCauleyWO.W1:13:48+35:5211:40
17Alice MooreKO.W1:14:48+36:5211:50
18Ian FinnieWO.W1:24:14+46:1813:19
19Gerd PuzioLO.W1:29:07+51:1114:06
20Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:46:53+1:08:5716:54
21Bryce CrageBO.W2:48:03+2:10:0726:35
Peter Merrotzy mispunched

Expert 4 (H4)

4 090 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony SimpkinsLO.W35:018:33
2Dan GreigWO.W40:11+5:109:49
3Ian FletcherLO.W41:00+5:5910:01
4Carol BrownlieWO.W47:57+12:5611:43
5Rosalie McCauleyWO.W48:56+13:5511:57
6Ken BrownlieWO.W49:58+14:5712:13
7Digby MercerWO.W51:26+16:2512:34
8Chris SwainKO.W53:57+18:5613:11
9Mike HoweLO.W55:21+20:2013:31
10Kirsten Richardsnon55:31+20:3013:34
11Brian AustinWO.W55:45+20:4413:37
12John MajorKO.W1:00:43+25:4214:50
13Lyn MercerWO.W1:02:46+27:4515:20
14Lyn StoltzeLO.W1:04:39+29:3815:48
15Jan FletcherLO.W1:07:59+32:5816:37
16Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:13:45+38:4418:01
17Izaak WessonWO.W1:17:22+42:2118:54
18Nicole DavisLO.W1:18:03+43:0219:04
19Toni FrankBO.W1:23:38+48:3720:26
20Gary AitkenLO.W1:30:27+55:2622:06
21Moreen CoxLO.W1:35:51+1:00:5023:26
22Hubert DayLO.W1:59:39+1:24:3829:15
23Ian Spencernon2:04:23+1:29:2230:24
Kellie MartinWO.Wmispunched
Michelle MartinWO.Wmispunched
Alan CoxLO.Wmispunched
Mark NewhouseLO.Wmispunched

Starter 2 (E)

2 280 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell Cumbersnon32:0714:05
2Jacob EvesLO.W33:08+1:0114:31
3Shaun RichardsWO.W33:55+1:4814:52
4Sarah RichardsWO.W34:38+2:3115:11
5Edward FinnieWO.W35:30+3:2315:34
6Isobel FinnieWO.W42:53+10:4618:48
7Liam DuftyBO.W47:48+15:4120:57
8Josh Bakaimisnon54:55+22:4824:05
9Jen Graham-TaylorSW.W1:09:40+37:3330:33
10Helen BartlesKO.W1:21:44+49:3735:50

Active (M)

3 650 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mike SibbaldBO.W39:0610:42
2Daisy McCauleyWO.W52:58+13:5214:30
3Jenny MajorKO.W58:23+19:1715:59
4Mary ConroyLO.W1:23:00+43:5422:44
5Natasha SpargBO.W1:27:55+48:4924:05
6Melinda RichardsWO.W1:42:12+1:03:0628:00
7Anne AustinWO.W1:43:33+1:04:2728:22
8Bruce Pilgrimnon1:44:09+1:05:0328:32
9Renee Willemsennon1:44:35+1:05:2928:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.