Official results for Foot O - Mt Billy

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Mt Billy
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 4 September 2016

H1

8 400 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 57:16 6:49
2 Simon Windsor Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:08:47 +11:31 8:11
3 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:09:47 +12:31 8:18
4 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:11:18 +14:02 8:29
5 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:13:53 +16:37 8:47
6 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:16:06 +18:50 9:03
7 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:18:03 +20:47 9:17
8 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:21:01 +23:45 9:38
9 Vanessa Smith Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:32:14 +34:58 10:58
10 Colin Hunter Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:57:02 +59:46 13:55

H2

6 600 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andre Morkel LOST 53:53 8:09
2 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 58:23 +4:30 8:50
3 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 58:31 +4:38 8:51
4 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:06:49 +12:56 10:07
5 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:08:54 +15:01 10:26 Download route in GPX format
6 Ian Finnie 2 Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:09:53 +16:00 10:35
7 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:11:34 +17:41 10:50 Download route in GPX format
8 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:18:42 +24:49 11:55 Download route in GPX format
9 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:28:02 +34:09 13:20
10 Edward Plummer LOST 1:44:25 +50:32 15:49
11 Simon Thomas Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:45:39 +51:46 16:00
John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish

H3

5 300 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Russell Wade Wullundigong Orienteers of the 55:11 10:24 Download route in GPX format
2 Tony Simpkins LOST 1:00:15 +5:04 11:22
3 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:02:19 +7:08 11:45
4 Ian Fletcher LOST 1:03:23 +8:12 11:57
5 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:07:21 +12:10 12:42
6 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:09:47 +14:36 13:10
7 Phil Taylor LOST 1:10:53 +15:42 13:22
8 Rosalie Mc Cauley LOST 1:12:25 +17:14 13:39
9 TYLER Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:14:04 +18:53 13:58
10 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:14:35 +19:24 14:04 Download route in GPX format
11 Cassie Wade-Chapman Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:14:43 +19:32 14:05
12 Joanna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:15:10 +19:59 14:10
13 Mark Newhouse LOST 1:20:18 +25:07 15:09
14 David Kessell LOST 1:21:10 +25:59 15:18
15 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:28:40 +33:29 16:43
16 Digby Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:30:03 +34:52 16:59
17 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:30:57 +35:46 17:09
18 Paul Gibbard Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:39:01 +43:50 18:40
19 Dave Currell Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:40:05 +44:54 18:53
20 Robert Graieg LOST 1:40:46 +45:35 19:00
21 Heike Behrvohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:44:04 +48:53 19:38
22 Paul Smale Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:49:37 +54:26 20:40
23 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:51:43 +56:32 21:04
24 Nick Flux Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:56:35 +1:01:24 21:59
Mike Howe LOST did not finish
Alan Bye Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish

H4

3 700 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LOST 35:39 9:38
2 Noel Schoknecht LOST 42:37 +6:58 11:31
3 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:45 +12:06 12:54 Download route in GPX format
4 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 48:17 +12:38 13:02
5 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 49:19 +13:40 13:19
6 Michael Cook Wullundigong Orienteers of the 56:45 +21:06 15:20
7 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 57:20 +21:41 15:29
8 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 57:21 +21:42 15:30
9 Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the 59:24 +23:45 16:03
10 Janet Fletcher LOST 1:00:44 +25:05 16:24
11 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:01:28 +25:49 16:36
12 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:01:40 +26:01 16:40
13 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 1:04:45 +29:06 17:30
14 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:04:56 +29:17 17:32
15 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:05:35 +29:56 17:43
16 Peter Gillon Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:06:06 +30:27 17:51
17 Jennifer Binns LOST 1:06:32 +30:53 17:58
18 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:09:12 +33:33 18:42
19 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:10:22 +34:43 19:01
20 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:10:23 +34:44 19:01
21 Lyn Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:15:11 +39:32 20:19
22 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:19:37 +43:58 21:31
23 Moreen Cox LOST 1:22:02 +46:23 22:10
24 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:22:43 +47:04 22:21
25 Gary Aitken LOST 1:28:40 +53:01 23:57
26 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:29:10 +53:31 24:05
27 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:30:07 +54:28 24:21
28 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:34:33 +58:54 25:33
29 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:38:22 +1:02:43 26:35
30 Wendy Hobley LOST 1:41:17 +1:05:38 27:22
31 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:56:25 +1:20:46 31:27
32 Erica Smale Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:58:57 +1:23:18 32:08
33 Hubert Day LOST 2:00:52 +1:25:13 32:40
Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

M

4 000 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:00:14 15:03 Download route in GPX format
2 Michael Lloyd Uringa Orienteers 1:00:20 +0:06 15:05
3 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:01:46 +1:32 15:26
4 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:05:35 +5:21 16:23
5 Ben Currell Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:17:13 +16:59 19:18
6 Sam Watson-Russell Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:23:55 +23:41 20:58
7 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:32:34 +32:20 23:08
8 Liz Addison Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:34:57 +34:43 23:44
9 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:58:55 +58:41 29:43
10 Mary Conroy LOST 2:02:59 +1:02:45 30:44
11 Renee Willemsen Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:08:25 +1:08:11 32:06
12 Linda Cumberbirch Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:11:51 +1:11:37 32:57
13 Morgan Armoogum LOST 2:21:57 +1:21:43 35:29
Luis Cabral Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Skye McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Quinn Brooks Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Gary Kerr Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Alan Cox LOST did not finish

E

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:18 11:47
2 Stacey McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 44:52 +16:34 18:41
3 Sven Laiving LOST 1:13:51 +45:33 30:46
4 Peter Chong Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:16:31 +48:13 31:52
5 Andy Ellett Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:49 +57:31 35:45
6 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:26:33 +58:15 36:03

VE

1 900 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 21:32 11:20
2 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 23:28 +1:56 12:21
3 Monty Smith Bibbulmun Orienteers 23:44 +2:12 12:29
4 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 23:45 +2:13 12:30
5 Walter Wirth Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:48 +4:16 13:34
6 Kayla Evans Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:04 +4:32 13:43
7 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 33:32 +12:00 17:38
8 Edmund Toomey LOST 39:43 +18:11 20:54
9 Lauren Stafford Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:22:00 +1:00:28 43:09
Luke Bye Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Cam Bye Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.