Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Long Distance Champs 2016 and Jim Sawkins Classic

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Long Distance Champs 2016 and Jim Sawkins Classic
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 4 September 2016

Classes: Show all | M21A | M21AS | M10 | M12A | M14A | M16A | M18A | M20A | M35A | M40A | M45A | M50A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M86A | M90A | W21A | W21AS | W10 | W12A | W14A | W16A | W18A | W20A | W35A | W40A | W45A | W50A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M45AS | W45AS | MJunB | MOpenB | WJunB | WOpenB | M/WOE | M/WOVE

M21A

12 210 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleCH V1:01:375:02
2David ShepherdRR A1:02:25+0:485:06
3Mark GregsonRR A1:07:33+5:565:31
4Kieran MacdonellBS A1:33:03+31:267:37
5Martin DentRR A1:35:13+33:367:47
Dave MeyerSH Ndid not start

M21AS

6 710 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fedor IskhakovBN N48:387:14
2Daniel Del DotBS A58:18+9:408:41
3Craig MottersheadAO A58:59+10:218:47
4Samuel WilsonRR A1:14:44+26:0611:08

M10

1 320 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A10:358:01
2Ewan GregsonRR A31:40+21:0523:59

M12A

2 260 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A17:137:37
2Aidan GuinnessPO A17:39+0:267:48

M14A

3 760 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A26:467:07
2Toby LangBS A33:28+6:428:54
3Joseph WilsonBS A33:59+7:139:02
Ben HobsonBS Adid not start

M16A

6 710 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A35:285:17
2Tristan MillerBS A37:15+1:475:33
3Noah PolandBS A40:51+5:236:05
4Brendan WilsonBS A48:03+12:357:09
5Ryan StocksBS A52:04+16:367:45
6Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:05:35+30:079:46

M18A

6 710 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GlanvillePO A1:05:009:41
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not start

M20A

9 990 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zac NeedhamRR A59:175:56
2Ed Cory-WrightPP Z1:00:55+1:386:05

M40A

9 990 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James HeyesPO A1:13:597:24
Gavin KeatingCampbellmispunched

M45A

6 710 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A41:086:07
2Rob JessopPO A41:23+0:156:10
3Nathan GuinnessPO A42:39+1:316:21
4Andrew JohnsonBS A43:19+2:116:27
5Peter MillerBS A43:29+2:216:28
6Rohan HyslopPO A55:55+14:478:20
7Greg WilsonBS A1:02:24+21:169:17
8Peter AntcliffBS A1:06:24+25:169:53

M50A

6 710 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ari PiiroinenBS A43:396:30
2Jack LaingPO A46:18+2:396:54
3Chris AndersenBS A46:25+2:466:55
4Martin WehnerWE A47:35+3:567:05
5Maurice PattenRR A1:01:57+18:189:13
6Michael BurtRR A1:07:45+24:0610:05
7Graham AtkinsPO A1:14:25+30:4611:05
8Andrew CheffersWE A1:17:31+33:5211:33
9Ken YoungBS A1:21:48+38:0912:11

M55A

6 710 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross StewartBS A45:586:51
2David PolandBS A48:56+2:587:17
3Jon GlanvillePO A50:39+4:417:32
4Martin EtheringtonPO A57:16+11:188:32
5Tony GarrPO A58:53+12:558:46
6Geoff PeelNC N1:01:29+15:319:09
Ian ProsserAO Adid not finish

M60A

6 710 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBF N45:106:43
2Geoff WoodPO A59:12+14:028:49
3Keith FifieldRR A1:18:28+33:1811:41
Alec WattNT Nmispunched
John HardingPO Adid not finish
Bruce BowenPO Adid not start

M65A

3 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert AllisonRR A28:087:55
Hugh MooreRR Adid not start

M70A

3 550 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Le CarpentierSH N27:547:51
2Arthur WatsonPO A30:54+3:008:42
3David HoggPO A33:13+5:199:21
4Eric WainwrightRR A33:14+5:209:21
5Dennis TrewinBS A38:50+10:5610:56
6Alan ThompsonRR A39:04+11:1011:00
7John SuominenWE A42:21+14:2711:55
8Dick OgilvieUR N46:41+18:4713:09
Bryant AllenPO Amispunched
Frank IngwersenPO Amispunched
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not start

M75A

3 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoffrey DabbBS A37:5210:40
2John SuttonRR A41:02+3:1011:33
3Gordon QuantockACT47:01+9:0913:14
4Robert MouattRR A49:42+11:5014:00

M80A

3 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A40:4711:29
2Eino MeuronenBS A47:55+7:0813:29

M85A

3 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin PaineBS A56:2115:52

M90A

3 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:13:1220:37

W21A

9 990 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A55:115:31
2Tara MelhuishPO A59:06+3:555:54
3Shannon JonesAO A1:01:07+5:566:07
4Allison JonesRR A1:06:40+11:296:40
5Clare LonerganBS A1:30:37+35:269:04

W21AS

3 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nat SmithPO A33:259:24
2Jasmine ElsonAO A36:27+3:0210:16
3Shannan ForrestPO A39:55+6:3011:14

W10

1 320 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoggPO A14:5711:19
2Katy HoggPO A18:57+4:0014:21
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A19:01+4:0414:24

W12A

2 260 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A17:117:36
2Natalie MillerBS A17:28+0:177:43

W14A

3 020 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A21:347:08
2Ellen JohnsonBS A31:44+10:1010:30
3Teagan GuinnessPO A34:17+12:4311:21

W16A

3 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A21:326:03
2Caitlin YoungBS A23:46+2:146:41

W35A

6 710 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaBN N41:506:14

W40A

6 710 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A45:256:46
2Belinda AllisonRR A46:06+0:416:52
3Anna HyslopPO A1:07:59+22:3410:07

W45A

6 710 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison InglisBS A46:036:51
2Ana HercegPO A57:29+11:268:34
3Margaret PeelNC N1:01:01+14:589:05
4Kelly YoungBS A1:13:58+27:5511:01
5Sue GarrPO A1:22:49+36:4612:20

W50A

3 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandBS A26:457:32
2Toni BrownBS A30:10+3:258:29
3Kirsten WehnerWE A46:58+20:1313:13

W55A

3 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol HardingBS A30:288:34
2Liz AbbottPO A32:08+1:409:03

W60A

3 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara MartinPO A40:5711:32

W65A

3 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A31:478:57
2Judy AllisonRR A33:57+2:109:33
3Kerryne JonesRR A39:36+7:4911:09
4Coral DowBS A48:06+16:1913:32

W70A

3 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann BaylisRR A41:1511:37
2Ann SuttonRR A42:25+1:1011:56
3Ann IngwersenPO A50:10+8:5514:07

W80A

3 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR N1:14:3421:00

M45AS

3 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael HalmyBN N27:017:36

W45AS

3 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo HobsonBS A38:5310:57
2Chris StocksBS A42:31+3:3811:58
3Jill WalkerPO A44:34+5:4112:33

MOpenB

3 760 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRR A52:1813:54
2Merv BendleDR V55:21+3:0314:43
3Conor BendleAO A1:01:40+9:2216:24
Andrew HobsonBS Adid not start

WOpenB

3 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hind Needham- -39:2013:01
2Chris BendleDR V39:49+0:2913:11

M/WOpenVeryEasy

1 320 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCrae- -15:5712:05
2Leo MottersheadAO A35:08+19:1126:36
3Layla DentRR A36:21+20:2427:32
4Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A36:24+20:2727:34
5Alma WalterRR A36:32+20:3527:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.