Official results for NSW Schools Championships + State League #10

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Schools Championships + State League #10
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 August 2016

M9A

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ben McConaghy G.PS 15:31 8:10
2 Jonathan Nolan DH.PS 25:30 +9:59 13:25
3 Nicholas Gallagher EH.PS 47:23 +31:52 24:56
Lachlan Coady MI.PS mispunched

W9A

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aoife Rothery L.PS 15:02 7:54
2 Maggie Mackay AN.PS 20:41 +5:39 10:53
3 Lyra Simpson LC.PS 32:33 +17:31 17:07

M10A

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jamie Marsh MB.PS 12:50 6:45
2 Tommy Mella S.PS 13:28 +0:38 7:05
3 Nat Carroll WAC.PS 14:21 +1:31 7:33
4 Angus White H.PS 14:41 +1:51 7:43
5 Dylan Lee M.PS 16:17 +3:27 8:34
6 William Kay TM.PS 16:23 +3:33 8:37
7 Harry Elson M.PS 17:45 +4:55 9:20
8 Tim McConaghy G.PS 19:06 +6:16 10:03
9 Oliver McFarlane EH.PS 26:02 +13:12 13:42
10 Harry Doig H.PS 36:21 +23:31 19:07
Jesse Cochrane G.PS did not start

W10A

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Erika Enderby V.PS 12:28 6:33
2 Rebecca Craig NE.PS 14:29 +2:01 7:37
3 Olivia Davis N.PS 19:53 +7:25 10:27
4 Helena Brown H.PS 21:55 +9:27 11:32
5 Isabella Clark SR.PS 32:58 +20:30 17:21
6 Tahlia Borck N.PS 33:03 +20:35 17:23
7 Sharmaine Rudd B.PS 36:20 +23:52 19:07

M11A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Blake Roulston H.PS 59:33 23:49
Jasper Wood T.PS did not start

W11A

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Nea Shingler BR.PS 24:45 9:54
2 Jazlyn Lewis-Zraika NV.PS 43:51 +19:06 17:32
3 Sarah Peck MAS.S 58:17 +33:32 23:18
4 Olivia Nunez BH.PS 1:07:47 +43:02 27:06
Ki-ella Willmott NV.PS mispunched
Natalie McMurray RH.PS did not start

M11-12B

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Joel Heyward M.PS 12:32 6:35
2 Nicholas Kynaston StG.S 13:55 +1:23 7:19
Robert Johnston SR.PS did not start

M12A

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Oskar Mella S.PS 21:37 8:38
2 Angus McNeilage J.PS 22:19 +0:42 8:55
3 Rory Munro M.PS 26:03 +4:26 10:25
4 Lachlan Lange SR.PS 32:31 +10:54 13:00
5 Jayden Ellis SR.PS 46:40 +25:03 18:40
William Nolan CB.HS did not finish
Charlie Murphy LSPS did not start

W12A

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mikayla Enderby V.PS 20:26 8:10
2 Andra Leung CW.S 24:59 +4:33 9:59
3 Nakeisha Brimble M.PS 30:16 +9:50 12:06
4 Stephanie Taylor M.PS 41:13 +20:47 16:29
5 Tianna Latt GW.S 1:02:35 +42:09 25:02
6 Svetlana Koudasheva PH.S 1:17:12 +56:46 30:52

M13A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Clyde McGhee NBCS.S 29:58 10:20
2 Dhruv Hariharan KNOXHS 45:55 +15:57 15:50
3 Toshan Tan KNOXHS 1:04:02 +34:04 22:04
Ethan Ang KNOXHS did not start

W13A

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tiia Marsh CW.S 44:00 15:10
2 Luca Squires HA.S 1:03:34 +19:34 21:55

M13-14B

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Riley Grainger NSB.S 18:38 7:27
2 Gregneil Opena JE.S 21:13 +2:35 8:29
3 Mitchell Barker KNOXHS 24:37 +5:59 9:50
4 Lachlan Taylor EH.S 26:24 +7:46 10:33
5 Cody Peck MAS.S 34:48 +16:10 13:55
6 Seb Goh KNOXHS 39:45 +21:07 15:54
7 Justin Opena JE.S 43:28 +24:50 17:23
Thomas Liardo EH.S mispunched
James Charlton KNOXHS did not start
Kyle Lassau-Wray KNOXHS did not start
James Fisher KNOXHS did not start

W13-14B

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jemma Bonnell GW.S 23:44 9:29
2 Karin Tan RGH.S 34:52 +11:08 13:56
3 Aneli Higham RGH.S 47:23 +23:39 18:57
4 Yusriya Amin RGH.S 53:28 +29:44 21:23
Libbi Kynaston EH.S did not start

M14A

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alvin Craig NE.PS 20:55 7:12
2 Ewan Shingler KNOXHS 25:07 +4:12 8:39
3 Finn Mackay IG.S 26:33 +5:38 9:09
4 Jake Evans KNOXHS 42:57 +22:02 14:48
5 Lachlan Hwang KNOXHS 51:13 +30:18 17:39
6 Marcus Hu KNOXHS 55:57 +35:02 19:17
Lachlan Yelds KNOXHS did not start

W14A

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sophie Jones PLC.S 33:36 11:35
2 Serena Doyle PLC.S 57:40 +24:04 19:53
Ellen Currie FS.S did not start

M15A

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lachlan Billett TRAC.S 44:43 9:18
2 Tom Kennedy CW.S 56:17 +11:34 11:43
3 William Liu KNOXHS 1:07:10 +22:27 13:59
Henry Partridge KNOXHS did not start
Eric Zhao KNOXHS did not start
Sean Edwards KNOXHS did not start
Thomas Bartnik KNOXHS did not start

W15A

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Claire Burgess HSPA.S 47:27 13:57
2 Joanna Hill PLC.S 48:33 +1:06 14:16

M15+B

2 900 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aaron Winata FS.S 24:55 8:35
2 Terence Chiang NSB.S 39:58 +15:03 13:46
3 Oliver Gordon KNOXHS 1:01:14 +36:19 21:06
4 Winston Sun FS.S 1:06:59 +42:04 23:05
5 Richard Trang FS.S 1:36:18 +1:11:23 33:12
6 Jeremy Chhor FS.S 1:45:02 +1:20:07 36:13
Mitchell Dawes CRB.S did not finish
Jakob Doyle CB.S did not start

W15+B

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brooke Bonnell GW.S 33:46 11:38
2 Taylor Angelo RGH.S 52:54 +19:08 18:14
3 Tina Chen FS.S 1:13:16 +39:30 25:15
4 Sonia Kang MLC.S 1:31:56 +58:10 31:42
5 Emma Doan FS.S 2:13:00 +1:39:14 45:51
Jazeelah Siddiqui RGH.S did not finish
Zara Doyle PLC.S did not start

M16A

4 800 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alastair George T.HS 36:50 7:40
2 Duncan Currie SG.S 37:56 +1:06 7:54
3 Ivan Koudashev P.S 45:17 +8:27 9:26
4 Hugo McCahon-Boersma SG.S 49:51 +13:01 10:23
5 Thomas Whitehead M.S 52:25 +15:35 10:55
6 Angus Leung NSB.S 54:40 +17:50 11:23
7 Sam Pitman KNOXHS 1:01:59 +25:09 12:54
8 Cory Aitchison KNOXHS 1:02:18 +25:28 12:58
9 Justin Brown NSB.S 1:09:48 +32:58 14:32
Frazier Evans KNOXHS did not start
Nick Ang KNOXHS did not start
Caleb Ng KNOXHS did not start
Oliver Pitman KNOXHS did not start

W16A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Clare Jessup MKG.S 1:37:56 28:48

M17+A

6 410 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Thomas Gordon KNOXHS 55:24 8:38
2 Benoit Pécoud RB.HS 1:01:24 +6:00 9:34
3 Rowan Ramamurthy QASMT.HS 1:06:47 +11:23 10:25
4 Isaac Roberts KNOXHS 1:28:10 +32:46 13:45
5 Jackson Booth KNOXHS 1:38:03 +42:39 15:17
Hugh Gingell KNOXHS did not start

W17+A

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Georgia Jones PLC.S 42:42 10:40
2 Melissa Annetts GO N 47:41 +4:59 11:55

M20A

6 410 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Toby Wilson GO N 40:52 6:22
2 Alex Kennedy GO N 1:06:59 +26:07 10:26
Aidan Dawson GO N did not finish

W20A

4 000 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Maree Doyle UR N did not start

M21A

6 410 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 David Shepherd RR A 38:41 6:02
2 Andrew Barnett BS A 41:36 +2:55 6:29
3 Andrew Hill WH N 42:38 +3:57 6:39
4 Robert Bennett NC N 43:12 +4:31 6:44
5 Jock Davis BF N 47:10 +8:29 7:21
6 Alex Massey NC N 47:14 +8:33 7:22
7 Andrew Brown BF N 47:18 +8:37 7:22
8 Simon Louis IK N 53:27 +14:46 8:20
9 James McQuillan WH N 56:50 +18:09 8:51
10 Bart Vonhoff BF N 59:59 +21:18 9:21
Chris Fitzgerald GS N did not finish

W21A

4 800 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jennifer Enderby NC N 42:49 8:55
2 Briohny Seaman WR N 44:40 +1:51 9:18
3 Cath Chalmers BF N 45:41 +2:52 9:31
4 Alitia Dougall BN N 57:15 +14:26 11:55
5 Sally-Anne Henderson NC N 1:00:45 +17:56 12:39

M21AS

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Herkes GO N 59:04 14:46

M35A

6 410 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Stephen Craig NC N 40:55 6:22
2 Darren Slattery BN N 1:01:53 +20:58 9:39
3 Lee Coady WH N 1:02:42 +21:47 9:46

W35A

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ruth Shedden SH N 50:31 12:37

M35AS

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Shane Jenkins NC N 41:33 12:13
2 Brian Carter SH N 45:23 +3:50 13:20
3 Mark Brindley GO N 51:31 +9:58 15:09

W35AS

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Saacha Donaldson BF N 38:18 12:46
2 Caroline Jenkins NC N 39:08 +0:50 13:02

M40A

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Angus Shedden SH N 41:31 8:38
2 Damien Enderby NC N 50:41 +9:10 10:33
3 Miles Ellis BF N 53:17 +11:46 11:06
4 Matt Hackett WH N 1:04:59 +23:28 13:32

W40A

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 38:00 9:30
Wendy McConaghy GO N did not start

M45A

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Shane Doyle UR N 41:13 8:35
2 Peter Annetts GO N 42:59 +1:46 8:57
3 Peter McConaghy GO N 55:28 +14:15 11:33
Ant Nolan UR N mispunched

W45A

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Martina Craig NC N 41:14 10:18
2 Linda Sesta UR N 46:10 +4:56 11:32
3 Margaret Jones UR N 55:45 +14:31 13:56
4 Tania Kennedy GO N 56:15 +15:01 14:03
5 Margaret Peel NC N 1:01:38 +20:24 15:24

M45AS

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Dale Wallace WP N 32:52 10:57
2 Ian Jessup GO N 36:13 +3:21 12:04
3 David McGhee BN N 36:25 +3:33 12:08
4 Robert Bradley WH N 36:59 +4:07 12:19
5 Peter Orr NC N 39:39 +6:47 13:13

W45AS

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Nicola Nygh BF N 30:16 12:36
2 Sally Devenish WP N 32:31 +2:15 13:32
3 Maria Orr NC N 33:04 +2:48 13:46
4 Sharon Burgess NC N 33:34 +3:18 13:59
5 Gayle Shepherd UR N 36:02 +5:46 15:00
6 Diana Charlton NC N 37:10 +6:54 15:29
7 Barbara Dawson GO N 38:30 +8:14 16:02

M50A

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andy Simpson BF N 38:56 8:06
2 Mark Shingler BF N 43:22 +4:26 9:02
3 Simon George BF N 47:38 +8:42 9:55
4 Jamie Kennedy GO N 50:06 +11:10 10:26
5 David Green IK N 54:06 +15:10 11:16
6 Andrew Wisniewski BF N 59:57 +21:01 12:29
Ian Jones UR N did not start

W50A

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Paula Shingler BF N 39:47 11:42
2 Joanna Parr BF N 44:29 +4:42 13:05
3 Airdrie Long GO N 50:20 +10:33 14:48

M55A

4 800 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alex Davey WR N 47:23 9:52
2 Geoff Todkill NC N 56:02 +8:39 11:40
3 Bjorn Mella NC N 57:27 +10:04 11:58
4 Geoff Peel NC N 1:04:25 +17:02 13:25
5 Peter Thomason BN N 1:10:08 +22:45 14:36
Graeme Dawson GO N did not start

W55A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Debbie Davey WR N 43:37 12:49
Margaret Wilmott UR N did not start
Lisa Lampe UR N did not start

M55AS

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michael Halmy BN N 23:57 9:58
2 Garry Stewart SH N 24:49 +0:52 10:20
3 Robert Spry SH N 32:10 +8:13 13:24
4 Andrew Vesey-Wells WH N 41:57 +18:00 17:28
5 Dennis Sparling GO N 43:06 +19:09 17:57
Peter Newton NC N did not start
Dean Gingell GO N did not start

W55AS

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Rigby NC N 35:19 14:42
2 Sandra Stewart SH N 36:08 +0:49 15:03
3 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH N 40:49 +5:30 17:00
4 Julie Mann IK N 48:17 +12:58 20:07

M60A

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Eoin Rothery BF N 36:04 9:01
2 Melvyn Cox BN N 36:16 +0:12 9:04
3 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 51:50 +15:46 12:57
4 Johnny Petersen GO N 59:35 +23:31 14:53
5 Michael Roylance BF N 1:12:19 +36:15 18:04
Colin Price CC N did not start

W60A

3 400 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Robyn Pallas CC N did not start

M65A

4 000 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Steve Flick BN N 45:20 11:20
2 Gordon Wilson BN N 47:18 +1:58 11:49
3 Peter Shepherd IK N 51:49 +6:29 12:57
4 Ian McKenzie UR N 52:43 +7:23 13:10
5 Jim Lee NC N 55:07 +9:47 13:46
6 Ian Miller WH N 59:52 +14:32 14:58
7 Keith Goode BF N 1:12:00 +26:40 18:00
Ross Duker GO N mispunched

W65A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Val Hodsdon SH N 44:33 14:51
2 Carol Jacobson GO N 50:31 +5:58 16:50

M70A

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 John Le Carpentier SH N 41:33 12:13
2 Dick Ogilvie UR N 42:10 +0:37 12:24
3 Jim Merchant GO N 44:05 +2:32 12:57
4 Kevin Curby IK N 54:48 +13:15 16:07
5 Ken Jacobson GO N 58:26 +16:53 17:11

W70A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 48:36 16:12
2 Sue Thomson GO N 1:36:39 +48:03 32:13

M75A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ted Mulherin WH N 38:19 12:46
2 Peter Meyer SH N 47:20 +9:01 15:46
3 Bruce Dawkins BN N 47:22 +9:03 15:47
4 John Hodsdon SH N 48:57 +10:38 16:19

M80A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Barry Hanlon WH N 43:01 17:55

W80A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 55:34 23:09

MopenB

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michael Hanratty GO N 51:07 17:37

WopenB

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jane Boland UR N 53:06 18:18
Penelope Field UR N did not start

EODH

4 000 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Murphy Catherine UR 36:55 9:13
2 Paul Marsh BF N 37:34 +0:39 9:23
3 Matt Peters UR N 47:52 +10:57 11:58
4 Dan Smith WH 49:41 +12:46 12:25
5 Andy Graham GO 1:03:48 +26:53 15:57
6 Jeremy Gibson - - 1:07:50 +30:55 16:57
7 Alex Rae - - 2:19:22 +1:42:27 34:50

EODM

2 900 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Archie Robertson NE 30:22 10:28
2 Oskar Mella NC 31:38 +1:16 10:54
3 Amanda Billett WR N 36:44 +6:22 12:40
4 David Squires SH N 36:51 +6:29 12:42
5 Bridget Whithead NC 42:44 +12:22 14:44
6 Jim Wells GO 54:10 +23:48 18:40
7 Christa Schafer GO N 54:55 +24:33 18:56
8 Stephen Holloway WH 56:37 +26:15 19:31
9 Alex Wharton NE 58:03 +27:41 20:01
Neil Schafer GO N did not finish

EODE

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sundar Ramamurthy - - 28:03 11:13
2 Angus Roche TRAC.S 29:04 +1:01 11:37
3 Kirsty McCahon - - 37:55 +9:52 15:10
4 Jenny Ramamurthy - - 42:18 +14:15 16:55
5 Mark Yap NC 1:00:06 +32:03 24:02
6 Igor Koudashev BN N 1:05:53 +37:50 26:21

EODVE

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rory Shedden SH 21:38 11:23
2 Eve Murray SH 23:58 +2:20 12:36
3 George Rudd GO N 25:04 +3:26 13:11
4 Kari Marsh BF N 28:33 +6:55 15:01
5 Brady Kopriva UR N 31:00 +9:22 16:18
6 Belinda Kinneally WH N 42:13 +20:35 22:13
7 Samuel Crisp UR N 55:36 +33:58 29:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.