Official results for 2016 Australian 3-Days - All Days, day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Australian 3-Days - All Days
Organisers: Abominable O-Men / Bushflyers / Orienteering ACT / Parawanga Orienteers / Red Roos
Date: Friday 25 March 2016 - Monday 28 March 2016

PrologueDay 1Day 1 (overall)Day 2Day 2 (overall)Day 3Day 3 (overall)

M21E

6 820 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Emil Granqvist PO A 39:41 5:49
2 Simon Uppill OH S 40:35 +0:54 5:57
3 Matthew Crane AO A 40:55 +1:14 5:59
4 Leon Keely BG V 42:17 +2:36 6:11
5 Tomas Krajca RR A 42:56 +3:15 6:17
6 Andrew Barnett BS A 43:11 +3:30 6:19
7 Rob Preston NC N 43:13 +3:32 6:20
8 Ian Lawford AO A 43:35 +3:54 6:23
9 Theo Fleurent BS A 43:47 +4:06 6:25
10 Henry McNulty LO W 43:57 +4:16 6:26
11 Rob Walter RR A 44:21 +4:40 6:30
12 Oscar McNulty LO W 45:23 +5:42 6:39
13 Mark Gregson RR A 46:57 +7:16 6:53
14 James Sheldon UG Q 49:54 +10:13 7:19
15 Craig Dufty BO W 50:13 +10:32 7:21
16 Matthew Parton GS N 51:04 +11:23 7:29
17 Dave Meyer SH N 51:34 +11:53 7:33
18 Steven Todkill NC N 51:40 +11:59 7:34
19 Rob Baker MF V 51:43 +12:02 7:34
20 Alex Massey NC N 51:47 +12:06 7:35
21 Robert Bennett NC N 51:54 +12:13 7:36
22 Todd Neve MF V 51:57 +12:16 7:37
23 Ben Goonan BG V 52:51 +13:10 7:44
24 Andrew Hill WH N 53:12 +13:31 7:48
25 Simon Rouse DR V 53:18 +13:37 7:48
26 Tom Walter ACT A 54:24 +14:43 7:58
27 Peter Hobbs DR V 55:28 +15:47 8:07
28 David Brownridge BG V 57:03 +17:22 8:21
29 Martin Dent RR A 1:00:26 +20:45 8:51
30 David Tay UG Q 1:00:43 +21:02 8:54
31 Ricky Thackray BO W 1:01:21 +21:40 8:59
32 James McQuillan WH N 1:01:47 +22:06 9:03
33 Timothy Jackson MF V 1:06:51 +27:10 9:48
34 Bart Vonhoff BF N 1:10:54 +31:13 10:23
35 Matt Westwood UR N 1:11:01 +31:20 10:24
36 Andrew Rowan BK V 1:11:18 +31:37 10:27
37 Scott Gavens BK V 1:12:53 +33:12 10:41
Grant Bluett AO A mispunched
Joshua Blatchford NC N mispunched
Brodie Nankervis EV T mispunched

W21E

5 620 m, 33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Allison RR A 37:56 6:44
2 Vanessa Round TT S 40:11 +2:15 7:09
3 Anna Sheldon UG Q 40:36 +2:40 7:13
4 Grace Crane AL T 41:32 +3:36 7:23
5 Belinda Lawford AO A 42:42 +4:46 7:35
6 Natasha Key MF V 42:53 +4:57 7:37
7 Bridget Anderson OH S 43:27 +5:31 7:43
8 Kathryn Preston CH V 43:41 +5:45 7:46
9 Michele Dawson GO N 45:01 +7:05 8:00
10 Aislinn Prendergast EU V 46:59 +9:03 8:21
11 Malin Andersson SWE . 47:14 +9:18 8:24
12 Heather Muir EN Q 47:35 +9:39 8:28
13 Shannon Jones AO A 48:04 +10:08 8:33
14 Rachel Effeney UG Q 48:52 +10:56 8:41
15 Catherine Murphy UR N 49:38 +11:42 8:49
16 Nicola Blatchford NC N 50:09 +12:13 8:55
17 Rachel West BO W 51:58 +14:02 9:14
18 Barbora Pijakova SVK . 52:41 +14:45 9:22
19 Briohny Seaman WR N 52:55 +14:59 9:24
20 Susanne Casanova TE S 55:03 +17:07 9:47
21 Clare Brownridge BG V 56:34 +18:38 10:03
22 Jenny Casanova WA S 58:51 +20:55 10:28
23 Kristen Walker PO A 1:00:06 +22:10 10:41
24 Nicola Marshall AL T 1:01:56 +24:00 11:01
25 Lisa Grant GO N 1:04:48 +26:52 11:31
26 Alice Westwood UR N 1:07:09 +29:13 11:56
27 Emily Wood MF V 1:07:18 +29:22 11:58
28 Sally-Anne Henderson NC N 1:11:24 +33:28 12:42
29 Wendy Emerton MC A 1:16:58 +39:02 13:41
30 Rebecca Shaw BK V 1:27:24 +49:28 15:33
31 Natasha Sparg BO W 1:53:17 +1:15:21 20:09
Olivia Sprod TT S mispunched
Marina Iskhakova BN N mispunched

M20E

6 040 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Matt Doyle CH V 35:29 5:52
2 Patrick Jaffe MF V 37:03 +1:34 6:08
3 Aston Key MF V 37:35 +2:06 6:13
4 Jarrah Day AL T 37:45 +2:16 6:15
5 Noel Boos SUI . 38:39 +3:10 6:23
6 Stephen Melhuish PO A 38:47 +3:18 6:25
7 Jack Neumann EN Q 39:58 +4:29 6:37
8 Simeon Burrill BB Q 40:28 +4:59 6:41
9 Ewan Barnett BS A 40:57 +5:28 6:46
10 Ashley Nankervis EV T 41:48 +6:19 6:55
11 Joseph Dickinson EV T 42:02 +6:33 6:57
12 Will Kennedy WA S 42:20 +6:51 7:00
13 Ciaran Lane PO A 42:44 +7:15 7:04
14 Toby Wilson GO N 42:57 +7:28 7:06
15 Riley de Jong RR Q 43:05 +7:36 7:07
16 Daniel Hill GO N 44:13 +8:44 7:19
17 Sebastian OHalloran AL T 46:13 +10:44 7:39
18 Oliver Mill BS A 46:24 +10:55 7:40
19 Jesse Piiroinen BS A 49:42 +14:13 8:13
20 Lachlan Cherry BG V 50:02 +14:33 8:17
21 Luke West AL T 50:20 +14:51 8:20
22 Aidan Dawson GO N 50:43 +15:14 8:23
23 Angus Haines OH S 51:30 +16:01 8:31
24 Nicholas Collins BK V 52:34 +17:05 8:42
25 Cameron Duncan KO W 52:54 +17:25 8:45
26 Peter Collins BK V 56:14 +20:45 9:18
27 Max Dalheim MF V 1:00:11 +24:42 9:57
28 Nicholas Congedi OH S 1:00:21 +24:52 9:59
29 Jake West AL T 1:00:22 +24:53 9:59
30 Mark Glanville PO A 1:13:23 +37:54 12:08
31 Oliver Martin WO W 1:21:20 +45:51 13:27

W20E

5 070 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Anna Maynard BO W 40:11 7:55
2 Anna Dowling WR T 41:56 +1:45 8:16
3 Tara Melhuish PO A 42:13 +2:02 8:19
4 Caroline Pigerre UG Q 42:14 +2:03 8:19
5 Zoe Dowling WR T 43:33 +3:22 8:35
6 Lanita Steer DR V 43:53 +3:42 8:39
7 Asha Steer DR V 44:13 +4:02 8:43
8 Winnie Oakhill UG Q 44:54 +4:43 8:51
9 Georgia Jones UR N 48:03 +7:52 9:28
10 Rosie Dalheim MF V 52:22 +12:11 10:19
11 Zazi Brennan RR Q 53:34 +13:23 10:33
12 Bronte Gannon RR Q 1:06:23 +26:12 13:05
13 Ella Johnson EV T 1:08:04 +27:53 13:25
14 Rebecca George BF N 1:08:28 +28:17 13:30
15 Melissa Annetts GO N 1:10:58 +30:47 13:59

M21A

7 800 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lachlan Howard EN Q 1:11:58 9:13
2 James Bailie MC A 1:13:51 +1:53 9:28
3 Simon Louis IK N 1:37:08 +25:10 12:27
4 Ruairidh MacDonald BF N 2:00:03 +48:05 15:23

M21AS

6 390 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lachlan Hallett TE S 44:43 6:59
2 Paul de Jongh BS A 47:18 +2:35 7:24
3 Matthew Cohen AL T 51:48 +7:05 8:06
4 Ian Warren Canberra 51:49 +7:06 8:06
5 Mark Freeman BF N 52:00 +7:17 8:08
6 Tate Needham RR A 52:10 +7:27 8:09
6 Mark Shingler BF N 52:10 +7:27 8:09
8 Matthew Sherlock BF N 52:34 +7:51 8:13
9 Ant Burnett BF N 53:55 +9:12 8:26
10 Nick Wilkinson BF N 57:32 +12:49 9:00
11 Alex Kennedy GO N 58:18 +13:35 9:07
12 Craig Mottershead AO A 58:46 +14:03 9:11
13 Miles Ellis BF N 1:00:18 +15:35 9:26
14 Andrew Kennedy WA S 1:00:36 +15:53 9:29
15 Tyson Hillyard WA S 1:00:56 +16:13 9:32
16 Andrew Slattery TT S 1:00:57 +16:14 9:32
17 David McGhee BN N 1:05:07 +20:24 10:11
18 Andrew Wisniewski BF N 1:05:09 +20:26 10:11
19 Christopher Fitzgerald GS N 1:05:25 +20:42 10:14
20 Ian Dalton KO W 1:05:27 +20:44 10:14
21 Conrad Elson AL T 1:06:10 +21:27 10:21
22 Gareth Prosser Watson 1:07:08 +22:25 10:30
23 Andrew Shipton AW V 1:08:26 +23:43 10:42
24 Hamish Prosser AO A 1:10:37 +25:54 11:03
25 Tom Marshall AL T 1:12:08 +27:25 11:17 Download route in GPX format
26 Samuel Wilson RR A 1:16:48 +32:05 12:01
27 Jose Zapata CC N 1:18:57 +34:14 12:21
28 Jamie Kennedy GO N 1:21:43 +37:00 12:47
29 Robert Herkes GO N 1:27:42 +42:59 13:43
30 Tim Wardrop YV V 1:35:50 +51:07 14:59

M10

2 460 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Paul Garbellini EN Q 15:36 6:20
2 Jamie Marsh BF N 17:25 +1:49 7:04
3 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 17:50 +2:14 7:14
4 Liam Dufty BO W 20:03 +4:27 8:09
5 Ivan Stukov WH N 27:08 +11:32 11:01
6 Aidan Guinness PO A 30:10 +14:34 12:15
7 Tommy Mella NC N 32:03 +16:27 13:01

M12A

2 900 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alvin Craig NC N 17:20 5:58
2 Torren Arthur MF V 17:30 +0:10 6:02
3 Dylan Bryant EN Q 18:10 +0:50 6:15
4 Oliver Freeman BF N 21:39 +4:19 7:27
5 Oskar Mella NC N 21:58 +4:38 7:34
6 Sam Woolford BB N 22:00 +4:40 7:35
7 Patrick Shelton Agar AO A 22:51 +5:31 7:52
8 Jett McComb AL T 24:53 +7:33 8:34
9 Jamie Woolford BB N 25:13 +7:53 8:41
10 Ryan Cates YV V 28:37 +11:17 9:52
11 Riley McFarlane BO W 29:40 +12:20 10:13

M14A

4 230 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrew Kerr PO A 40:15 9:30
2 David Stocks BS A 43:34 +3:19 10:17
3 Ryan Gray UG Q 46:21 +6:06 10:57
4 Mason Arthur MF V 47:03 +6:48 11:07
5 Brendan Wilson BS A 48:03 +7:48 11:21
6 Oscar Woolford BB N 53:11 +12:56 12:34
7 Ewan Shingler BF N 54:04 +13:49 12:46
8 Joseph Wilson BS A 1:01:56 +21:41 14:38
9 Toby Lang BS A 1:05:40 +25:25 15:31
10 Jensen Key MF V 1:06:27 +26:12 15:42
11 Samuel Garbellini EN Q 1:09:08 +28:53 16:20
12 Ben Hobson BS A 1:09:49 +29:34 16:30
13 Clyde McGhee BN N 1:10:29 +30:14 16:39
14 Magnus Fossum BK V 1:14:15 +34:00 17:33
15 Roy Prosser Watson 1:18:26 +38:11 18:32
16 Ethan Penck YA S 1:24:08 +43:53 19:53
17 Cayleb Fidge BB Q 1:39:27 +59:12 23:30
18 Bryn Piiroinen BS A 1:42:13 +1:01:58 24:09
Max Grivell TT S mispunched

M16A

6 010 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Patrick Miller BS A 40:55 6:48
2 Tristan Miller BS A 41:15 +0:20 6:51
3 Alex Battaglia WR T 51:55 +11:00 8:38
4 Noah Poland BS A 52:28 +11:33 8:43
5 Joshua Allen AL T 52:46 +11:51 8:46
6 Dante Afnan YA S 53:09 +12:14 8:50
7 Duncan Currie GO N 53:25 +12:30 8:53
8 Ryan Stocks BS A 53:52 +12:57 8:57
9 Jaiden Fidge BB Q 58:14 +17:19 9:41
10 Glenn James BG V 1:00:28 +19:33 10:03
11 Jayden Harvey UG Q 1:00:57 +20:02 10:08
12 Daniel Gray UG Q 1:03:58 +23:03 10:38
13 Brody McCarthy YV V 1:04:59 +24:04 10:48
14 Jed Fleming EV T 1:06:28 +25:33 11:03
15 Tom Kennedy GO N 1:08:25 +27:30 11:23
16 Braeden Jaugietis GS A 1:15:35 +34:40 12:34
17 Thomas Garbellini EN Q 1:16:15 +35:20 12:41
18 Hugo McCahon-Boersma GO N 1:16:31 +35:36 12:43
19 Lachlan Billett WR N 1:29:48 +48:53 14:56
20 Jaxon Kneipp GS A 1:38:22 +57:27 16:22
Alastair George BF N mispunched
Corsin Boos SUI . mispunched
Zac Needham RR A mispunched

M20A

6 390 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Even Fossum BK V 1:08:38 10:44
2 Nicholas Burridge UG Q 1:20:11 +11:33 12:32
Hugh Gingell GO N mispunched

M35A

7 800 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Glenn Meyer SH N 1:13:23 9:24
2 Fedor Iskhakov BN N 1:22:58 +9:35 10:38
3 Tom Lothian BK V 1:37:16 +23:53 12:28
4 Darren Slattery BN N 1:42:45 +29:22 13:10
5 Tony Bryant EN Q 1:53:40 +40:17 14:34

M40A

7 480 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bruce Arthur MF V 51:50 6:55
2 Jock Davis BF N 56:11 +4:21 7:30
3 Richard Mountstephens BF N 58:06 +6:16 7:46
4 Jason McCrae RR A 58:13 +6:23 7:46
5 Andy Hogg PO A 58:41 +6:51 7:50
6 Jonathan McComb AL T 1:02:11 +10:21 8:18
7 Angus Shedden SH N 1:09:57 +18:07 9:21
8 Hans Egefalk BG V 1:28:57 +37:07 11:53
9 Matt Hackett WH N 1:40:01 +48:11 13:22

M45A

7 050 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Stephen Craig NC N 48:25 6:52
2 Eric Morris BN N 52:48 +4:23 7:29
3 Greg Barbour BF N 54:04 +5:39 7:40
4 Scott Simson NC N 59:50 +11:25 8:29
5 Blair Trewin YV V 1:00:44 +12:19 8:36
6 Peter Annetts GO N 1:02:31 +14:06 8:52
7 Ruhi Afnan YA S 1:03:31 +15:06 9:00
8 Matthew Stocks BS A 1:04:47 +16:22 9:11
9 Felix Tschumi SUI . 1:04:56 +16:31 9:12
10 Morten Pedersen PO A 1:05:46 +17:21 9:19
11 Shane Doyle UR N 1:05:55 +17:30 9:20
12 Nathan Guinness PO A 1:06:44 +18:19 9:27
13 Paul Marsh BF N 1:07:18 +18:53 9:32
14 Davin Fifield RR A 1:07:54 +19:29 9:37
15 John Havranek GO N 1:11:40 +23:15 10:09
16 Shane Trotter NC N 1:12:21 +23:56 10:15
17 Rohan Hyslop PO A 1:14:51 +26:26 10:37
18 Finn Marsland Watson 1:15:10 +26:45 10:39
19 Paul McClellan UR N 1:17:15 +28:50 10:57
20 Brenton Gray UG Q 1:19:38 +31:13 11:17
21 Neil Simson TF Q 1:23:09 +34:44 11:47
22 Greg Lane PO A 1:25:55 +37:30 12:11
23 Steve Leicester BK V 1:27:04 +38:39 12:20
24 John Baker EN Q 1:27:52 +39:27 12:27
25 Greg Wilson BS A 1:35:09 +46:44 13:29
26 Peter Antcliff BS A 1:50:23 +1:01:58 15:39
27 Wim de Jong RR Q 1:51:53 +1:03:28 15:52
28 Edward Plummer LO W 2:11:49 +1:23:24 18:41
29 Joseph Garbellini EN Q 2:16:09 +1:27:44 19:18
Peter Miller BS A mispunched

M50A

6 390 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andy Simpson BF N 48:31 7:35
2 Tony Woolford BB N 51:00 +2:29 7:58
3 Simon George BF N 54:43 +6:12 8:33
4 Kenneth McLean EV T 56:05 +7:34 8:46
5 Lance Read UG Q 57:05 +8:34 8:55
6 Ian Jones UR N 57:39 +9:08 9:01
7 Bruce Barnett BS A 1:01:03 +12:32 9:33
8 Ari Piiroinen BS A 1:01:43 +13:12 9:39
9 John Shelton Agar AO A 1:01:58 +13:27 9:41
10 Jemery Day AL T 1:02:53 +14:22 9:50
11 Glenn Burgess NC N 1:03:11 +14:40 9:53
12 Tony Hill GO N 1:03:42 +15:11 9:58
13 Steve Cooper YA S 1:03:48 +15:17 9:59
14 Graham Atkins PO A 1:05:05 +16:34 10:11
15 Martin Steer DR V 1:05:17 +16:46 10:12
16 Peter Charlton NC N 1:07:35 +19:04 10:34
17 Don Cherry BG V 1:11:00 +22:29 11:06
18 Simon Allen AL T 1:16:16 +27:45 11:56
19 Andrew Brennan RR Q 1:16:35 +28:04 11:59
20 David Jaffe MF V 1:20:16 +31:45 12:33
21 Michael Warlters UR N 1:20:43 +32:12 12:37
22 John Brayan GO N 1:25:11 +36:40 13:19
23 Stephen Goggs RR A 1:29:57 +41:26 14:04
24 John Spooner PO A 1:32:02 +43:31 14:24
25 Michael Battaglia WR T 1:34:04 +45:33 14:43
26 Chris Andersen BS A 1:35:58 +47:27 15:01
27 Jim Glaspole NE V 1:36:04 +47:33 15:02
28 Hugh Jorgensen RR A 1:55:16 +1:06:45 18:02
29 Martin Kozma BK V 1:57:57 +1:09:26 18:27
30 Ellis Leung GO N 2:34:29 +1:45:58 24:10
David Green IK N mispunched

M55A

6 010 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Warren Key MF V 41:05 6:50
2 Jim Russell BG V 45:54 +4:49 7:38
3 Robert Vincent NC N 48:02 +6:57 7:59
4 Geoff Lawford EU V 49:59 +8:54 8:19
5 Tim Hatley BK V 50:45 +9:40 8:26
6 Bjorn Mella NC N 54:08 +13:03 9:00
7 Carl Dalheim MF V 55:51 +14:46 9:17
8 Geoff Todkill NC N 55:57 +14:52 9:18
8 Alex Davey WR N 55:57 +14:52 9:18
10 Phil Walker PO A 1:00:27 +19:22 10:03
11 David Poland BS A 1:01:04 +19:59 10:09
12 Russell Blatchford NC N 1:01:31 +20:26 10:14
13 Ross Stewart BS A 1:02:28 +21:23 10:23
14 Cormac McCarthy YV V 1:03:32 +22:27 10:34
15 Nick Melhuish PO A 1:04:12 +23:07 10:40
16 Jon Glanville PO A 1:04:26 +23:21 10:43
17 Martin Etherington PO A 1:04:43 +23:38 10:46
18 Malcolm Roberts NC N 1:05:32 +24:27 10:54
19 Tony Garr PO A 1:10:25 +29:20 11:42
20 Bill Butler AL T 1:11:55 +30:50 11:57
21 Michael Burt RR A 1:12:14 +31:09 12:01
22 Geoff Peel NC N 1:12:39 +31:34 12:05
23 Andrew Cumming Thom WE A 1:14:34 +33:29 12:24
24 Graeme Dawson GO N 1:15:41 +34:36 12:35
25 David Jenkins BS A 1:16:25 +35:20 12:42
26 Larry Weiss GO N 1:16:54 +35:49 12:47
27 Cliff Howard EN Q 1:18:07 +37:02 12:59
28 Trevor Diment TT S 1:23:32 +42:27 13:53
29 Peter Effeney UG Q 1:26:07 +45:02 14:19
30 Peter Thomason BN N 1:33:23 +52:18 15:32
31 Bob Morgan BN N 1:45:34 +1:04:29 17:33
32 Colin Currie GO N 1:51:15 +1:10:10 18:30
33 Dan Redfern GO N 1:57:14 +1:16:09 19:30
34 Andrew Steer BG V 2:04:11 +1:23:06 20:39
Grant McDonald AO A mispunched
Felix Burkhard NT N mispunched
Gordon Muir EN Q mispunched
David George TT S mispunched
Andrew Lumsden BF N did not finish

M60A

5 540 m, 36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V 48:16 8:42
2 Chris Norwood EU V 48:46 +0:30 8:48
3 Paul Pacque EV T 54:52 +6:36 9:54
4 Melvyn Cox BN N 55:53 +7:37 10:05
5 Jeff Dunn AL T 57:54 +9:38 10:27
6 David Marshall AL T 58:02 +9:46 10:28
7 Russell Bulman YV V 59:38 +11:22 10:45
8 Nick Dent CC N 1:00:33 +12:17 10:55
9 Paul Prudhoe CC N 1:02:50 +14:34 11:20
10 Bert Elson AL T 1:03:12 +14:56 11:24
11 Nicholas Wilmott UR N 1:03:17 +15:01 11:25
12 Ian Dempsey NC N 1:06:19 +18:03 11:58
13 Neil Barr BG V 1:06:49 +18:33 12:03 Download route in GPX format
14 Don Barker NT N 1:09:08 +20:52 12:28
15 Colin Price CC N 1:09:49 +21:33 12:36
16 Mark Petrie SO Q 1:10:30 +22:14 12:43
17 James Lithgow GO N 1:10:43 +22:27 12:45
18 Richard Robinson SO Q 1:11:15 +22:59 12:51
19 Rick Steele UR N 1:12:15 +23:59 13:02
20 Roch Prendergast EU V 1:12:19 +24:03 13:03
21 Ian Froude IK N 1:12:30 +24:14 13:05
22 Stephen Collins BK V 1:12:37 +24:21 13:06
23 John Harding PO A 1:14:29 +26:13 13:26
24 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 1:14:35 +26:19 13:27
25 Geoff Hudson NE V 1:17:57 +29:41 14:04
26 Ian Cameron GO N 1:18:48 +30:32 14:13
27 Alan Watts NE V 1:20:15 +31:59 14:29
28 Peter Hassmen RR A 1:20:57 +32:41 14:36
29 Alec Watt NT N 1:22:42 +34:26 14:55
30 Karl Spackman BF N 1:26:24 +38:08 15:35
31 Matthew King BK V 1:29:25 +41:09 16:08
32 Johnny Petersen GO N 1:42:46 +54:30 18:32
33 Mark Besley DR V 1:50:58 +1:02:42 20:01
34 Ian Rathbone WR T 1:55:10 +1:06:54 20:47
35 John Gavens BK V 2:16:56 +1:28:40 24:43
36 Kerry Bennett NC N 2:26:15 +1:37:59 26:23

M65A

4 960 m, 36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Richard Matthews LO W 51:20 10:20
2 Robert Rapkins EN Q 52:19 +0:59 10:32
3 Tony Radford BG V 52:49 +1:29 10:38
4 Gordon Wilson BN N 53:42 +2:22 10:49
5 John Oliver WR N 55:24 +4:04 11:10
6 Greg Hawthorne WR T 56:01 +4:41 11:17
7 Paul Hoopmann TJ S 56:36 +5:16 11:24
8 Greg Chatfield UG Q 56:42 +5:22 11:25
9 Peter Shepherd IK N 57:34 +6:14 11:36
10 Steve Flick BN N 57:41 +6:21 11:37
11 Robert Preston NC N 1:00:41 +9:21 12:14
12 Russell Candy KO W 1:01:24 +10:04 12:22
13 Ian Fletcher LO W 1:03:10 +11:50 12:44
14 Robert Lewin NC N 1:03:32 +12:12 12:48
15 Keith Jay IK N 1:03:40 +12:20 12:50
16 Jim Lee NC N 1:03:51 +12:31 12:52
17 Rob Simmons AW V 1:05:02 +13:42 13:06
18 Lindsay Pender AL T 1:06:18 +14:58 13:22
19 Peter Dalwood DR V 1:07:59 +16:39 13:42
20 Adrian Uppill OH S 1:08:17 +16:57 13:46
21 Ron Frederick NE V 1:10:01 +18:41 14:06
22 Bob Hawkins NT N 1:11:19 +19:59 14:22
23 Jim Forbes GO N 1:11:52 +20:32 14:29
24 Rob West BO W 1:14:03 +22:43 14:55
25 Charles Brownridge BG V 1:15:36 +24:16 15:14
26 Ewen Templeton BK V 1:17:38 +26:18 15:39
27 Robert Tucker YA S 1:20:26 +29:06 16:12
28 Geoff Wood PO A 1:22:44 +31:24 16:40
29 Martin Bicevskis AL T 1:25:25 +34:05 17:13
30 Barry Hart PO A 1:27:15 +35:55 17:35
31 Doug Wilson BB Q 1:30:21 +39:01 18:12
32 Mike Calder AL T 1:33:46 +42:26 18:54
33 Murray Hanna BK V 1:42:43 +51:23 20:42
34 Ross Duker GO N 2:03:40 +1:12:20 24:55
Russell Creed TF Q mispunched
Barry Moore NE V did not finish

M70A

3 780 m, 38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alex Tarr YV V 47:51 12:39
2 Ross Barr GO N 49:32 +1:41 13:06
3 Tim Dent YV V 49:44 +1:53 13:09
4 Terry Bluett BN N 50:36 +2:45 13:23
5 Robert Smith TT S 52:14 +4:23 13:49
6 Tony Simpkins LO W 53:55 +6:04 14:15
7 Dick Ogilvie UR N 54:49 +6:58 14:30
8 Jim Merchant GO N 55:56 +8:05 14:47
9 James Laver AL T 57:41 +9:50 15:15
10 Mike Howe LO W 1:00:02 +12:11 15:52
11 Kevin Williams WH N 1:00:27 +12:36 15:59
12 Maurice Anker NT N 1:02:17 +14:26 16:28
13 John Le Carpentier SH N 1:02:38 +14:47 16:34
14 Alan Thompson RR A 1:03:33 +15:42 16:48
15 Ron Junghans GO N 1:04:45 +16:54 17:07
16 Ken Brownlie WO W 1:05:03 +17:12 17:12
17 Eric Wainwright RR A 1:09:28 +21:37 18:22
18 Dennis Trewin BS A 1:12:06 +24:15 19:04
19 John Brammall EV T 1:13:06 +25:15 19:20
20 John Chellew BG V 1:16:34 +28:43 20:15
21 Phil Dufty BO W 1:18:21 +30:30 20:43
22 Tim Cox GO N 1:19:50 +31:59 21:07
23 Bill Monaghan PO A 1:21:04 +33:13 21:26
24 Kevin Curby IK N 1:23:28 +35:37 22:04
25 Terry Cavanagh AL T 1:24:37 +36:46 22:23
26 Ken Jacobson GO N 1:25:51 +38:00 22:42
27 Dave Lotty UR N 1:26:36 +38:45 22:54
28 Robert Moore WR N 1:30:39 +42:48 23:58
29 Barry McCrae YV V 1:30:40 +42:49 23:59
30 John Meeking YV V 1:35:23 +47:32 25:14
31 Ross Kelly AL T 1:40:49 +52:58 26:40
32 David Goddard YV V 1:43:15 +55:24 27:18
33 Tony Tavner-Corner TF Q 1:47:46 +59:55 28:30
34 Wayne Griggs AL T 1:49:35 +1:01:44 28:59
35 John Suominen WE A 2:01:09 +1:13:18 32:03
36 Hugh Cameron AW V 2:06:07 +1:18:16 33:21
Trevor Sauer SO Q mispunched
Kevin Maloney NE V did not finish

M75A

3 370 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Prime TK V 41:10 12:12
2 Basil Baldwin GS N 49:09 +7:59 14:35
3 Frank Tomas WA S 50:19 +9:09 14:55
4 Geoffrey Dabb BS A 50:21 +9:11 14:56
5 Ted Mulherin WH N 53:11 +12:01 15:46
6 John Hodsdon SH N 55:37 +14:27 16:30
7 Peter Cutten WA S 1:03:13 +22:03 18:45
8 Peter Kreminski WA S 1:09:13 +28:03 20:32
9 Graham Galbraith BN N 1:09:41 +28:31 20:40
10 John Sutton RR A 1:15:31 +34:21 22:24
11 Robert Mouatt RR A 1:18:59 +37:49 23:26
12 Gordon Quantock WE A 1:22:06 +40:56 24:21
13 Barry Sampson YV V 1:22:41 +41:31 24:32
14 Ken Moore TK V 1:26:25 +45:15 25:38
15 Peter Meyer SH N 1:29:47 +48:37 26:38
16 Brian Cleland UR N 1:33:33 +52:23 27:45
17 Neville Cobbold UG Q 1:41:59 +1:00:49 30:15
Stuart Lane OH S mispunched

M80A

3 270 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Clive Pope UG Q 43:14 13:13
2 Pauli Piiroinen BS A 47:43 +4:29 14:35
3 Barry Hanlon WH N 1:00:54 +17:40 18:37
4 Eino Meuronen BS A 1:11:49 +28:35 21:57
5 John Dempster YV V 1:55:43 +1:12:29 35:23
Robin Simson TF Q mispunched

M85A

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kevin Paine BS A 54:52 21:06
2 Neil Schafer GO N 1:35:02 +40:10 36:33
3 Graeme Cadman YV V 1:41:35 +46:43 39:04

M90A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hermann Wehner WE A 1:24:44 32:35

W21A

6 390 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alitia Dougall BN N 1:09:12 10:49
2 Moira Kuffer AO A 1:13:31 +4:19 11:30
3 Brook Martin GO N 1:13:40 +4:28 11:31
4 Clare Murphy UR N 1:16:43 +7:31 12:00
5 Shea-Cara Hammond BS A 1:19:54 +10:42 12:30
6 Jenna Linehan RR A 1:24:45 +15:33 13:15
7 Kaitlin Radstaak NC N 1:25:23 +16:11 13:21

W21AS

5 540 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ainsley Scott AL T 1:00:53 10:59
2 Clare Baker MF V 1:10:50 +9:57 12:47
3 Jasmine Elson AO A 1:14:01 +13:08 13:21
4 Florence Girardin SUI . 2:06:02 +1:05:09 22:44
5 Sonia Lawrie AL T 2:29:36 +1:28:43 27:00
Phoebe Dent CC N mispunched
Bec Butler AL T mispunched

W10

2 460 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sophie Arthur MF V 17:21 7:03
2 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 18:01 +0:40 7:19
3 Milla Key MF V 20:02 +2:41 8:08
4 Ingrid Shelton Agar AO A 25:48 +8:27 10:29
5 Erika Enderby NC N 26:07 +8:46 10:36
6 Mali Brennan RR Q 32:52 +15:31 13:21

W12A

2 900 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mikayla Enderby NC N 23:08 7:58
2 Justine Hobson BS A 25:53 +2:45 8:55
3 Nea Shingler BF N 26:31 +3:23 9:08
4 Natalie Miller BS A 26:39 +3:31 9:11
5 Zali McComb AL T 27:21 +4:13 9:25
6 Ana Penck YA S 31:38 +8:30 10:54
7 Katya Stukova WH N 33:23 +10:15 11:30
7 Julia Barbour BF N 33:23 +10:15 11:30
9 Emma Cates YV V 35:58 +12:50 12:24
10 Louise Barbour BF N 48:26 +25:18 16:42
11 Claire Adams BK V 50:43 +27:35 17:29
12 Elizabeth Andersen BS A 1:06:46 +43:38 23:01

W14A

2 960 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ella Cuthbert BS A 28:24 9:35
2 Joanna George TT S 31:23 +2:59 10:36
3 Mikaela Gray UG Q 32:25 +4:01 10:57
4 Zoe Melhuish PO A 34:23 +5:59 11:36
5 Sophie Jones UR N 36:32 +8:08 12:20
6 Julia Gannon RR Q 38:53 +10:29 13:08
7 Eleanor McLean EV T 42:48 +14:24 14:27
8 Nina Gannon RR Q 45:59 +17:35 15:32
9 Serena Doyle UR N 46:18 +17:54 15:38
10 Laura de Jong RR Q 54:31 +26:07 18:25
11 Tamara Needham RR A 1:01:13 +32:49 20:40
12 Riley Lane PO A 1:09:12 +40:48 23:22
13 Caitlyn Steer BG V 1:22:59 +54:35 28:02
14 Teagan Guinness PO A 1:29:47 +1:01:23 30:19
Abigail George TT S mispunched
Rani Brennan RR Q mispunched

W16A

4 860 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ellie de Jong RR Q 54:03 11:07
2 Michaela Maynard BO W 1:03:50 +9:47 13:08
3 Miho Yamazaki WE A 1:10:16 +16:13 14:27
4 Claire Burgess NC N 1:18:53 +24:50 16:13
5 Sarah Lim TJ S 1:22:25 +28:22 16:57
6 Laurel Gannon RR Q 1:22:52 +28:49 17:03
7 Karina Cherry BG V 1:30:29 +36:26 18:37
8 Meredith Norman TJ S 1:32:34 +38:31 19:02
9 Rebecca Kennedy WP N 1:35:57 +41:54 19:44
10 Joanna Hill GO N 1:52:04 +58:01 23:03
Maia von Baumgarten YA S mispunched
Emma Kelsey YA S did not finish
Lily McFarlane BO W did not finish

W20A

4 860 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Heather Burridge UG Q 1:04:12 13:12

W35A

6 390 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Melissa Gangemi YV V 1:07:07 10:30
2 Danielle Kopriva UR N 1:19:16 +12:09 12:24
3 Ruth Shedden SH N 1:21:04 +13:57 12:41
Clare Lonergan BS A mispunched
Carolyn Haupt GO N mispunched

W40A

6 390 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Allison Jones RR A 53:47 8:25
2 Tracy Marsh BF N 1:00:36 +6:49 9:29
3 Emily Walter ACT A 1:02:54 +9:07 9:50
4 Meredith Gray UG Q 1:05:27 +11:40 10:14
5 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 1:06:24 +12:37 10:23
6 Belinda Allison RR A 1:08:34 +14:47 10:43
7 Cathy Hogg PO A 1:08:47 +15:00 10:45
8 Anna Hyslop PO A 1:18:44 +24:57 12:19
9 Tamsin Barnes RR Q 1:41:35 +47:48 15:53
Natalie Smith PO A did not finish

W45A

6 010 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anita Scherrer BS A 50:25 8:23
2 Jennifer Enderby NC N 53:00 +2:35 8:49
3 Linda Sesta UR N 55:24 +4:59 9:13
4 Martina Craig NC N 56:55 +6:30 9:28
5 Alison Inglis BS A 1:04:14 +13:49 10:41
6 Margaret Peel NC N 1:16:34 +26:09 12:44
7 Karen Wild-Allen AL T 1:17:42 +27:17 12:55
8 Helen OCallaghan BB N 1:28:57 +38:32 14:48
9 Tania Kennedy GO N 1:29:40 +39:15 14:55
10 Margaret Jones UR N 1:30:32 +40:07 15:03
Barbara Hill GO N mispunched
Cathy McComb AL T mispunched
Susan George TT S mispunched

W50A

5 540 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicola Dalheim MF V 51:59 9:22
2 Carolyn Matthews NC N 54:07 +2:08 9:46
3 Su Yan Tay UG Q 1:04:43 +12:44 11:40
3 Toni Brown BS A 1:04:43 +12:44 11:40
5 Wendy Read UG Q 1:06:48 +14:49 12:03
6 Karen Blatchford NC N 1:08:29 +16:30 12:21
7 Gayle Quantock NC N 1:08:58 +16:59 12:26
8 Ana Herceg PO A 1:10:13 +18:14 12:40
9 Christine Marshall AL T 1:12:21 +20:22 13:03
10 Janine Steer DR V 1:14:56 +22:57 13:31
11 Sue Garr PO A 1:18:53 +26:54 14:14
12 Monika Binder PO A 1:25:45 +33:46 15:28
13 Airdrie Long GO N 1:27:47 +35:48 15:50
14 Joanna Parr BF N 1:39:47 +47:48 18:00
15 Josie Yeatman NE V 1:47:18 +55:19 19:22
16 Erica Diment TT S 1:48:35 +56:36 19:35
17 Andrea Schiwy AL T 1:51:48 +59:49 20:10
18 Donelda Niles EV T 1:58:47 +1:06:48 21:26
19 Elaine Bennett NC N 2:38:07 +1:46:08 28:32
Julie Sunley AO A did not finish
Paula Shingler BF N did not finish
Jennifer Crockart BF N did not finish

W55A

4 860 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LO W 49:28 10:10
2 Carolyn Jackson MF V 53:06 +3:38 10:55
3 Christine Brown EV T 55:49 +6:21 11:29
4 Julie Flynn BG V 58:43 +9:15 12:04
5 Debbie Davey WR N 1:02:24 +12:56 12:50
6 Sally Wayte AL T 1:04:45 +15:17 13:19
7 Felicity Crosato RR Q 1:06:05 +16:37 13:35
8 Mary McDonald AO A 1:08:36 +19:08 14:06
9 Carol Harding BS A 1:12:13 +22:45 14:51
10 Kathy Petrie SO Q 1:15:08 +25:40 15:27
11 Margi Freemantle YV V 1:21:46 +32:18 16:49
12 Sarah Garnett UR N 1:23:04 +33:36 17:05
13 Karin Hefftner GO N 1:29:44 +40:16 18:27
14 Juliana de Nooy UG Q 1:30:50 +41:22 18:41
15 Liz Bourne BB Q 1:35:10 +45:42 19:34
16 Margaret Wilmott UR N 1:41:21 +51:53 20:51
17 Suzanne OCallaghan BK V 1:54:50 +1:05:22 23:37
Prue Dobbin BK V did not finish
Elaine Murdoch GO N did not finish

W60A

3 780 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenny Bourne EU V 37:49 10:00
2 Sue Key MF V 48:23 +10:34 12:47
3 Robin Uppill OH S 50:28 +12:39 13:21
4 Lynn Dabbs WH N 54:18 +16:29 14:21
5 Hilary Wood CC N 54:41 +16:52 14:27
6 Lynda Rapkins EN Q 56:54 +19:05 15:03
7 Carol Brownlie WO W 57:52 +20:03 15:18
8 Robyn Pallas CC N 59:11 +21:22 15:39
9 Jacquie Rand UG Q 1:00:35 +22:46 16:01
10 Julia Prudhoe CC N 1:08:44 +30:55 18:11
11 Jan Sargood UR N 1:11:23 +33:34 18:53
12 Jan Hardy AL T 1:13:55 +36:06 19:33
13 Annie Sanderson TA Z 1:14:47 +36:58 19:47
14 Anne Wilson BB Q 1:15:35 +37:46 19:59
15 Debbie Byers BF N 1:17:57 +40:08 20:37
16 Heather Leslie BK V 1:26:14 +48:25 22:48
17 Susan Kurrle GO N 1:28:09 +50:20 23:19
18 Johanna Tavner-Corner TF Q 1:31:01 +53:12 24:04
19 Jane Calder AL T 1:35:51 +58:02 25:21
20 Helen Post WO W 1:39:45 +1:01:56 26:23
21 Barbara Martin PO A 1:43:54 +1:06:05 27:29
22 Jenelle Templeton NE V 2:23:25 +1:45:36 37:56
23 Christine Franklin TJ S 2:35:59 +1:58:10 41:15
Jennifer Binns LO W did not finish

W65A

3 370 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alison Radford BG V 45:38 13:32
2 Toy Martin NC N 46:57 +1:19 13:55
3 Valerie Barker BS A 51:45 +6:07 15:21
4 Val Hodsdon SH N 53:42 +8:04 15:56
5 Christine Sinickas YV V 53:53 +8:15 15:59
6 Judy Allison RR A 54:29 +8:51 16:10
7 Kerryne Jones RR A 56:02 +10:24 16:37
8 Debbie Gale EV T 57:26 +11:48 17:02
9 Libby Meeking YV V 58:56 +13:18 17:29
10 Joan Sheldon UG Q 1:01:34 +15:56 18:16
11 Lois West BO W 1:02:48 +17:10 18:38
12 Carol Jacobson GO N 1:03:44 +18:06 18:54
13 Pauline Moore WR N 1:09:47 +24:09 20:42
14 Jan Candy KO W 1:09:54 +24:16 20:44
15 Maureen Trotter NC N 1:13:03 +27:25 21:40
16 Jitka Kopriva NSW N 1:15:55 +30:17 22:31
17 Barbara Tassell AL T 1:17:20 +31:42 22:56
18 Pamela King DR V 1:21:32 +35:54 24:11
19 Pam Prime TK V 1:23:35 +37:57 24:48
20 Mary Jane Mahony UR N 1:23:51 +38:13 24:52
21 Janet Bush AL T 1:23:55 +38:17 24:54
22 Janet King BK V 1:33:38 +48:00 27:47
23 Schon Hudson NE V 2:47:14 +2:01:36 49:37
Coral Dow BS A did not finish

W70A

3 270 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenny Hawkins BS A 43:53 13:25
2 Jean Baldwin GS N 47:58 +4:05 14:40
3 Ruth Goddard YV V 48:56 +5:03 14:57
4 Janet Fletcher LO W 49:37 +5:44 15:10
5 Ann Baylis RR A 50:27 +6:34 15:25
6 Judi Herkes BK V 55:53 +12:00 17:05
7 Penny Dufty BO W 57:04 +13:11 17:27
8 Sally Salier AL T 57:51 +13:58 17:41
9 Bryony Cox GO N 59:28 +15:35 18:11
10 Valerie Brammall EV T 1:01:38 +17:45 18:50
11 Ann Sutton RR A 1:13:41 +29:48 22:31
12 Toni Frank BO W 1:14:47 +30:54 22:52
13 Belinda Dale YV V 1:14:59 +31:06 22:55
14 Sandra Hogg PO A 1:15:59 +32:06 23:14
15 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 1:17:40 +33:47 23:45
16 Janet Tarr YV V 1:20:36 +36:43 24:38
17 Helena Griggs AL T 1:20:49 +36:56 24:42
18 Jan Moore TK V 1:41:33 +57:40 31:03

W75A

3 270 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Helen Alexander BK V 1:04:12 19:37
2 Christa Schafer GO N 1:13:03 +8:51 22:20
3 Barbara Pope UG Q 1:22:50 +18:38 25:19
4 Janet Morris WH N 1:30:16 +26:04 27:36
5 Mary Hawthorne WR T 1:51:08 +46:56 33:59

W80A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 1:30:43 34:53

W85A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sue Healy NE V 1:30:26 34:46

M35AS

6 010 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Damien Enderby NC N 1:08:33 11:24
2 Alan Kuffer AO A 1:08:49 +0:16 11:27
3 Shane Jenkins NC N 1:20:30 +11:57 13:23
4 Dmitry Stukov WH N 1:33:06 +24:33 15:29
5 James Scott AL T 1:42:23 +33:50 17:02

M45AS

3 780 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Matthias Boos SUI . 49:58 13:13
2 Robert Bradley WH N 55:50 +5:52 14:46
3 Greg Cates YV V 57:23 +7:25 15:10
4 Andrew Johnson BS A 1:05:57 +15:59 17:26
5 Neil Gannon RR Q 1:08:19 +18:21 18:04
6 John Carberry NE V 1:16:13 +26:15 20:09

M55AS

3 370 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tom de Jongh BS A 47:17 14:01
2 Garry Stewart SH N 47:24 +0:07 14:03
3 Peter May NT N 48:04 +0:47 14:15
4 Peter Orr NC N 51:43 +4:26 15:20
5 Robert Spry SH N 56:24 +9:07 16:44
6 Peter Newton NC N 1:01:50 +14:33 18:20
7 Bill Vandendool MF V 1:02:13 +14:56 18:27
8 Ron Pallas UR N 1:02:18 +15:01 18:29
9 Dean Gingell GO N 1:06:20 +19:03 19:41
10 Aylwin Lim TJ S 1:19:33 +32:16 23:36
11 Dirk Nankervis EV T 1:21:27 +34:10 24:10
12 Michael Dowling WR T 1:25:34 +38:17 25:23
13 Geoff Adams BK V 1:25:47 +38:30 25:27
Peter Berkholz NC N mispunched

M65AS

3 270 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jeff Carberry IK N 53:59 16:30
2 Alan Sargeant BS A 57:35 +3:36 17:36
3 John Such OH S 1:22:13 +28:14 25:08
4 Colin Morgans YV V 1:28:33 +34:34 27:04
5 Dennis Sparling GO N 1:32:28 +38:29 28:16
6 Henk DeJong BK V 2:26:01 +1:32:02 44:39

W35AS

3 780 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Fern Hillyard WA S 1:15:44 20:02
2 Saacha Donaldson BF N 1:19:17 +3:33 20:58
3 Anne Arthur MF V 1:37:36 +21:52 25:49
4 Shannan Forrest PO A 1:56:26 +40:42 30:48
Caroline Jenkins NC N did not finish

W45AS

3 370 m, 20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sibylle Boos SUI . 40:01 11:52
2 Alexa Troedson BF N 40:38 +0:37 12:03
3 Susannah King MF V 44:49 +4:48 13:17
4 Michelle Martin WO W 51:32 +11:31 15:17
5 Frances Powell UG Q 51:37 +11:36 15:18
6 Edith Gray AO A 53:19 +13:18 15:49
7 Chris Stocks BS A 1:01:18 +21:17 18:11
8 Kathryn Tarr YV V 1:02:32 +22:31 18:33
9 Jane Fuller TT S 1:03:29 +23:28 18:50
10 Alex Gannon RR Q 1:04:44 +24:43 19:12
11 Sally Devenish WP N 1:05:17 +25:16 19:22
12 Coreen Maynard BO W 1:15:40 +35:39 22:27
13 Vanessa Freeman BF N 1:19:05 +39:04 23:28
14 Sharon Burgess NC N 1:20:15 +40:14 23:48
15 Nicola Nygh BF N 1:22:14 +42:13 24:24
16 Diana Charlton NC N 1:22:55 +42:54 24:36
17 Barbara Dawson GO N 1:25:02 +45:01 25:13
18 Dayle Green IK N 1:29:51 +49:50 26:39
19 Jodie Evans PO A 1:47:33 +1:07:32 31:54
Sue Hancock WR T mispunched

W55AS

3 270 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maria Orr NC N 50:19 15:23
2 Lisa Lampe UR N 51:58 +1:39 15:53
3 Sandra Stewart SH N 54:22 +4:03 16:37
4 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins BK V 55:26 +5:07 16:57
5 Elizabeth Hatley BK V 1:02:46 +12:27 19:11
6 Gayle Shepherd UR N 1:04:54 +14:35 19:50
7 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH N 1:06:38 +16:19 20:22
8 Jane Watt NT N 1:08:56 +18:37 21:04
9 Julie Mann IK N 1:10:45 +20:26 21:38
10 Sue Froude IK N 1:16:15 +25:56 23:19
11 Jill Walker PO A 1:16:49 +26:30 23:29
12 Judy Prendergast EU V 1:16:59 +26:40 23:32
13 Jennifer Lindley NE V 1:42:55 +52:36 31:28

W65AS

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Judith Hay TF Q 41:45 16:03
2 Kathy Liley YV V 49:18 +7:33 18:57
3 Barbara McCrae YV V 57:31 +15:46 22:07
4 Jackie Dempster YV V 1:25:19 +43:34 32:48
5 Dianne Shalders AR V 1:43:47 +1:02:02 39:55
Cheryl Bluett BN N mispunched

MJuniorB

4 230 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Harry Gibbs GJ A 59:17 14:00
2 Tenzing Johnson BS A 1:00:00 +0:43 14:11
3 Kade Mavroudis WR N 1:03:13 +3:56 14:56
4 Angus Leung GO N 1:49:58 +50:41 25:59
5 Oliver Gingell GO N 2:01:26 +1:02:09 28:42
Jakob Doyle UR N mispunched

MOpenB

4 230 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Daniel Del Dot BS A 51:12 12:06
2 Mark Jillard Kaleen 55:40 +4:28 13:09
3 Andrew Hobson BS A 1:01:58 +10:46 14:38
4 James Burgess Brisbane 1:05:27 +14:15 15:28
5 Merv Bendle DR V 1:15:25 +24:13 17:49
6 Ian Bilmon UR N 1:27:50 +36:38 20:45
7 Michael Hanratty GO N 1:32:52 +41:40 21:57
8 Michael Lloyd UR N 1:59:37 +1:08:25 28:16
9 Conor Bendle AO A 2:00:21 +1:09:09 28:27

WJuniorB

2 960 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Pia Cunningham BS A 45:33 15:23
2 Ellen Johnson BS A 1:09:26 +23:53 23:27
3 Hannah Billett WR N 1:35:49 +50:16 32:22

WOpenB

2 960 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kelly Candy AO A 37:52 12:47
2 Jo Hobson BS A 48:15 +10:23 16:18
3 Kate Gavens BK V 49:29 +11:37 16:43
4 Jane Barnett BS A 50:27 +12:35 17:02
5 Lucy Mackie BF N 56:19 +18:27 19:01
6 Alison Bryant EN Q 1:04:05 +26:13 21:38
7 Hind Needham RR A 1:20:22 +42:30 27:09
8 Carol Such OH S 1:22:25 +44:33 27:50
9 Kim Nankervis EV T 1:23:47 +45:55 28:18
10 Leone Carberry NE V 1:29:23 +51:31 30:11
11 Kath Oliver WR N 1:53:29 +1:15:37 38:20
12 Stephanie Sherlock BF N 2:07:55 +1:30:03 43:12
13 Jocelyn Watts YV V 2:10:29 +1:32:37 44:04
14 Chris Bendle DR V 2:16:14 +1:38:22 46:01
Petrina Shipton AW V mispunched
Amanda Mackie BF N mispunched
Samantha Mella NC N mispunched

M/WJunEasy

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Henry Rutkowski GS N 33:36 11:35
Cam Burnett BF N mispunched
Will Burnett BF N mispunched
Alex Burnett BF N mispunched

M/WJunVeryEasy

2 460 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Daniel Sherlock BF N 32:25 13:10
2 Lachlan Sherlock BF N 52:33 +20:08 21:21
Victoria Sherlock - - mispunched

M/WOpenEasy

2 900 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Manuela Zuber SUI . 23:40 8:09
2 Sharon McFarlane BO W 27:27 +3:47 9:27
3 Linda Burridge UG Q 29:59 +6:19 10:20
4 Lisa de Jong RR Q 34:52 +11:12 12:01
5 Isabella Burridge UG Q 41:57 +18:17 14:27
6 Carol Morgans YV V 1:01:07 +37:27 21:04
7 Kaye Hart IK N 1:26:57 +1:03:17 29:58
Rebecca Craig NC N mispunched
Ariadna Iskhakova BN N mispunched

M/WOpenVeryEasy

2 460 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robin Donnadieu IK N 59:59 24:23

M/W10Novice

2 460 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Miles Bryant EN Q 18:16 7:25
2 Alton Freeman BF N 22:41 +4:25 9:13
3 Peter Andersen BS A 24:12 +5:56 9:50
4 Lyra Simpson BF N 25:40 +7:24 10:26
5 Rory Shedden SH N 26:43 +8:27 10:51
6 Ella Hogg PO A 35:36 +17:20 14:28
7 Hannah Adams BK V 40:23 +22:07 16:24
8 Callum Bryant EN Q 42:22 +24:06 17:13
9 Katy Hogg PO A 43:46 +25:30 17:47
Alex Woolford BB N mispunched

RedEOD

4 860 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Johann Burgess - - 55:00 11:19
2 Siegried Ritter - - 59:02 +4:02 12:08
3 Georgia Parsons - - 1:00:52 +5:52 12:31
4 James Southwell - - 1:05:49 +10:49 13:32
5 Rowan Ramamurthy - - 1:11:57 +16:57 14:48
6 Susanne Harryson - - 1:18:25 +23:25 16:08
7 Pat Miethte - - 2:01:01 +1:06:01 24:54
8 Lynda Hewson - - 2:06:29 +1:11:29 26:01
9 Andrew MacDonald - - 2:07:45 +1:12:45 26:17
10 James Mitchell - - 2:10:40 +1:15:40 26:53
11 Jessica Ramamurthy - - 2:14:15 +1:19:15 27:37
Mark Parsons - - mispunched
Sam Havranek - - did not finish
Linda / Bram Gregory / Slaumaen - - did not finish
Tricia Helyar - - did not finish
Gillian Helyar - - did not finish

OrangeEOD

2 960 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Baldwin - - 30:06 10:10
2 Riley Martin - - 42:40 +12:34 14:24
3 Cathy Jones - - 1:31:12 +1:01:06 30:48
4 Lisa Masters - - 1:44:25 +1:14:19 35:16
5 John Cooper - - 1:48:55 +1:18:49 36:47
6 Len Minty - - 2:30:00 +1:59:54 50:40

GreenEOD

2 900 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Connor Martin - - 22:11 7:38
2 Judy Bowe - - 45:49 +23:38 15:47
3 Elizabeth Bicevskis - - 48:04 +25:53 16:34
4 Abigail Mighee - - 55:26 +33:15 19:06
5 Jiana Shen - - 56:48 +34:37 19:35
6 Will & Ava Meyer - - 57:58 +35:47 19:59
7 Helen Collins - - 58:32 +36:21 20:11
8 Mechelle Swanepoel - - 1:01:51 +39:40 21:19
9 Hamish Canestrari - - 1:51:02 +1:28:51 38:17
Alison Wilkinson - - mispunched
Michaela Wilkinson - - mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.